News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCES SPRING PLAYER POOLS FOR 2006 BOYS & GIRLS

March 15, 2018

FULLERTON, Calif (Thursday, March 15, 2018) - Cal South PRO+ ODP announces the 2006 Boys and Girls Spring Pool for its Training Camps that will be held March 24, 25 and April 7 at Ventura College 
(4677 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, CA 93003). The staff will be selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai. The Girls Camp is set to take place on July 8 – July 10, and the Boys Camp is for July 13 - July 15.

Info on other pool training dates:
2004-2005 Player pools will be announced March 29, 2018
2005 Player pool Training will be held at Ventura College on April 8, 14, 15, 2018
2004 Player Pool Training will be held at Ventura College on April 21, 22, 28, 2018

As a reminder if you are going into a US Soccer Boys or Girls Development Academy Club you cannot attend this camp, as this is a US Soccer rule!

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the youngest age group to the Cal South PRO+/ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these younger players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment."

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

BOYS 2006 POOL
Last First Team City
Aguiar-Casillas Anthony Jacob Pateadores PYL B2006 White Brea
Ahmadie Hani Crescenta Valley SC
Aldrich Evan Oceanside Breakers - B06 Black Oceanside
Ambrocio Kevin CDA FC Slammers - HB B06 Canales Black Buena Park
Arevalo Jonathan Pateadores Riverside - B2006 Ontario
Arias Gustavo FC Deportivo Pro Alliance Norwalk
Arreola Daniel LAGSB Pre Academy Inglewood
Arriaga Brandon Rebels Soccer Club - B06 Academy San Diego
Atallah George LA Premier FC Glendale
Baker Cruz PYSL Blast SC - Souders B2006 San Diego
Bank Simon SMUFC Los Angeles
Betancourt Ryan Colton America SC B2006 Gon Fontana
Cardenas Jonathan UIFC Laguna FC Academy Huntington Park
Carrillo Salvador Pateadores Riverside - B2006 Perris
Casey Tanner Laguna United FC-B2006-Blue Ladera Ranch
Casillas Victor Xplosion SC Downey
Chavarria Julian West Coast Elite-Black PR Palmdale
Chavez Joshua Total Futbol Academy Blue Los Angeles
Chowana Bandhu Charles Eagles Soccer Club Youngers - B2006 Oak Park
Cota Moises Hawks B2006 Academy Moreno Valley
Davis Noah Beach FC - Osborne Manhattan Beach
Diaz Francisco Rebels Soccer Club - B06 Academy Chula Vista
Diaz Anthony Boca Jr la Blue North Hollywood
Dickey Zachary Fallbrook Villa F.C. B2006 Premier Fallbrook
Evans Isaac Strikers FC-Irvine B2006 Martinez Irvine
Flores Alan FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B2006 Long Beach
Fonseca Aron LA Galaxy OC - B2006 Premier 2 Santa Ana
Franco Riley Xplosion FC Baldwin Park
Gallagher Aidan LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy San Pedro
Galperin Dylan SMUFC B2006 Blue Los Angeles
Gamble Matheus Eagles Soccer Club Youngers - B2006 Ventura
Garcia Saul Paramount FC B2006 Compton
Garcia Emiliano Paramount FC B2006 Compton
Garica Angel Paramount FC B2006 Norwalk
Herbst Charles SMUFC B2006 Blue Culver City
Hernandez Kevin Colton America SC B2006 Gon San Bernardino
Hernandez Javier Corinthians B05 Perris
Hernandez Isaac Oceanside Breakers - B06 Black Oceanside
Hernandez Diego Rebels Soccer Club - B06 Academy San Diego
Howard Hayden Chelsea SC LA B05 Blue
Huebel Nikolas LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy Torrance
Jones Jaden FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B2006 Garden Grove
Juarez Gael Rebels Soccer Club - B06 Academy Chula Vista
Kierulff Peyton Legends FC Boys West B05 FC Yorba Linda
Korch Marcos PYSL Blast SC - Souders B2006 San Diego
Kreuzriegler Maximilian SMUFC B2006 Blue Playa del Rey
Kurnik Oliver Fallbrook Villa F.C. B2006 Premier Escondido
Lainfiestia Joseph Boca Jr la Blue Sherman Oaks
Legaspi Allan Paramount FC B2006 Pico Rivera
Levin Hayden Beach FC SB B06 Chirgwin Manhattan Beach
Lewis Nathan FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B2006 Orange
Licona Brandon OC Boca Santa Ana
Lightbourne Marcus Oceanside Breakers - B06 Black Oceanside
Lopez Nathan Rebels Academy San Diego
Lopez Darwin West Coast Elite-Black PR Palmdale
Marks Christian Pateadores PYL B2006 White Fullerton
Marquart Ryan Fallbrook Villa F.C. B2006 Premier Escondido
Martinez Joshua LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy Whittier
Martinez Diego Pateadores Riverside - B2006
Martinez Edgar Rebels Academy El Cajon
Mastorakos Nico FCLA - B06 Black Los Angeles
Mazhar Nabeel LA Galaxy OC - B2006 Premier Irvine
McCullough Mason LA Galaxy OC - B2006 Premier Ladera Ranch
McGough Declan SMUFC B2006 Blue Los Angeles
Meinardi Luca LA Galaxy OC - B2006 Premier Irvine
Mendelsohn Ryder LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy Hermosa Beach
Mendoza Adrian Hawks B2006 Academy Moreno Valley
Mendoza Carlos Rebels Academy San Diego
Mendoza Matthew Total Futbol Academy Blue Sun Valley
Meyer Hudson Beach FC SB B06 Chirgwin Palos Verdes Peninsula
Miller Rylan Real So Cal B06 White Thousand Oaks
Moschella Filippo FC Golden State - 2006 Pasadena
Munoz Diego Celtic 1888 Fontana
Norrie William LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy Manhattan Beach
Orozco Adrian Xplosion FC Whittier
Ortega Edgar Fallbrook Villa F.C. B2006 Premier Fallbrook
Orzuna Cristian Laguna United FC-B2006-Blue San Juan Capistrano
Padilla Miguel FC Long Beach Bellflower
Parker Luke Central Coast Condors - B06 Arroyo Grande
Partida Andrew Pateadores Riverside - B2006 Corona
Patti Lucca LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy II Lomita
Pena Moises West Coast Elite-Black PR Palmdale
Pinedo Edgardo Pateadores PYL B2006 White Orange
Prado Joseph Total Futbol Academy Blue Lynwood
Prado Moises Total Futbol Academy Blue Lynwood
Price Liam LAGSB Pre Academy Redondo Beach
Pulido Matthew Beach FC LB B05 Artiaga South Gate
Quiroz Calvin Solito FC Corona
Ramirez Evan Pateadores NB/CM B2006 Blue Ladera Ranch
Ramirez Hector Pateadores Riverside - B2006
Ramirez-Garcia Johnny Arsenal FC B06 Santa Maria
Ramos Plancarte Sergio Gonzalo Hawks B2006 Academy Lake Elsinore
Rivera Justin FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC Lynwood
Rivera Saul InterAmerica FCMT El Monte
Rivera Diego Rebels SC - Elite San Diego
Robinett Jacob FC Golden State - 2006 Victorville
Rodriguez Adrian Xplosion SC Pico Rivera
Rodriguez David Stikers FC South Coast Stanton
Rodriguez Esquer Isai Hawks B2006 Academy Lake Elsinore
Romero Arturo Solito FC Rancho Cucamonga
Ross Asger Strikers FC-Irvine B2006 Martinez Irvine
Rouston Nathan Rebels Academy Chula Vista
Ruiz Saul Colton America SC B2006 Gon Rialto
Saarela Eetu SD Force FC Academy B2006- P. Currie San Diego
Salazar Andy CDA FC Slammers - HB B06 Canales Black Arleta
Samayo Christian Antelope Palmdale
Sanchez Jared FC Golden State - 2006 West Covina
Sarmiento Diego Total Futbol Academy Blue Downey
Schmidt Bradley Pateadores NB/CM B2006 Blue Fountain Valley
Segovia Jacob Pateadores PYL B2006 White Anaheim
Siebenlist Zachary Central Coast Condors - B06 San Luis Obispo
Tapia Christopher Rebels Academy Chula Vista
Terrazas Julio Rebels Academy Chula Vista
Torres Sandoval Francisco Pateadores Riverside - B2006 Ontario
Ullrich Tyler FCLA - B06 Black Santa Monica
Vargas Kent Albion SC B06 Academy - Shuttleworth Vista
Vasquez Cesar Pateadores PYL B2006 White Placentia
Villalpando Leonardo Bakersfield Legacy Bakersfield

GIRLS 2006 POOL
Last First Team City
Anders Amanda SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 San Diego
Arbet Ryanne Anaheim Surf - G2006 Altadena
Arribas Riley Laguna United Fc-G2004-Blue Laguna Niguel
Avila Elise Albion SC G06 Academy - Whittaker San Diego
Banihashemi Calista Real So Cal G06 White Oak Park
Bisset Jenna Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Corona
Boamah Elizabeth Albion SC G06 Academy - Whittaker San Diego
Bravo Emely Crescenta Valley SC G06 Los Angeles
Briganti Natalia San Diego SC G2006 Navy San Clemente
Bushman Sydney LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Manhattan Beach
Caldwell Grace LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Marina del Rey
Callahan Malia Ventura FC Premier Ventura
Cashman Ava Slammers FC G06 AW Dove Canyon
Castro Miranda IE Surf Premier West Covina
Chiovare Sofia SoCal Academy G2006 Monrovia
Chirgwin Lauren NSC Kickers Buellton
Contreras Isabella Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Chino Hills
Crisostomo Aubrey Albion SC G06 Academy La Mesa
Delaney Mya Beach FC LB G06 R.Perez Long Beach
Diep Sherry Southwest SC - G05 Cerritos
Dominguez Amelia IE Surf Premier Covina
Dominoe Claire CDA FC Slammers - HB G06 Gimenez Compton
Echemendia Zaria CDA Slammers FC - Cerritos G06 Salazar EGSL Downey
Eftekhari Hannah Albion SC G06 Academy - Whittaker San Diego
Ellis Brianna Ventura FC Premier- Camarillo
Encinas Madison Anaheim Surf - G2006 Whitfield La Mirada
Epstein Cassidy Ventura FC Premier- Camarillo
Farboud Leili Slammers FC G06 AW Irvine
Freeman Samantha Beach FC SB G06 Torres Manhattan Beach
Gaines Kyah CDA Slammers FC - Cerritos G06 Salazar EGSL Long Beach
Gamero Onyeka Beach FC LB G05 R.Perez Cerritos
Garcia   Natalie Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Gold Camryn LA Galaxy-SD Carlsbad
Gonzalez-Romo Jasmine LA Galaxy - Bakersfield - G06 Bakersfield
Gordon Hailey Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Anaheim
Granados Viviana LA Galaxy-SD Oceanside
Harpster Sydney Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Riverside
Harris Rylan So Cal Blues - 2006 Rennie - Holley Orange
Herrero Malaney Pateadores IER G2006 Mentone
Holmes Jordyn Ventura FC Premier Camarillo
Holzhaus Julia Anaheim Surf - G2006 Mission Viejo
Hostetler Olivia SD Surf Academy Girls (AB) 2006 La Jolla
Howitt Bianca FC Golden State - 2006 Glendale
Ibarra Paulette Rebels Soccer Club - G06 Elite Chula Vista
Jackman Ava So Cal Blues - 2006 Rennie - Holley Lake Forest
Johnson Emma LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Redondo Beach
Kaese Sevrin SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 San Diego
Kasarda Kira Legends FC South G06 FC Temecula
Kau Kalia Slammers FC G06 CB Irvine
Kessler Taylor Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Sun City
Kiesling Gia So Cal Blues - 2006 Rennie - Holley Carlsbad
Kubiak Kate Slammers FC G06 AW Newport Beach
Laughrey Kelsea LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Redondo Beach
Lemus Kaya Pateadores IER G2006 Mentone
Livingstone Alivia So Cal Blues - 2006 Rennie - Holley Mission Viejo
Lopez Amber IE Surf Premier Fontana
Lopiccolo Rebekah Slammers FC G06 CB Trabuco Canyon
Luevano Kaiya LA Galaxy-SD Oceanside
Machado Emma LA Galaxy - Bakersfield - G06 Bakersfield
MacMillan Molly Slammers FC G05 AW Ladera Ranch
Marvil Presley SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 San Marcos
Mata Fatima VC Fusion Oxnard
Medina Krystal Anaheim Surf - G2006 Corona
Mekitarian Ashley Albion SC G06 Academy - Whittaker Chula Vista
Mirola Mia Strikers FC North G06 Red RA La Mirada
MonahanAlkire Rylie SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 San Diego
Monroy Santana Michelle Oxnard PAL Soccer Club oxnard
Moreno Jazlynn Real So Cal G06 White Ventura
Nesser Brianna Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Riverside
Ngo-Harris Leilani CDA Slammers FC - Cerritos G06 Salazar EGSL Huntington Beach
Osborn Sydney So Cal Blues - 2006 Rennie - Holley Dana Point
Padre Cybiehl SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 San Diego
Parga Kaylee Legends FC G06 FC Chino
Penaloza Cassandra CDA Slammers FC - Cerritos G06 Salazar EGSL Whittier
Pendleton Alexandra SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 Oceanside
Quicho Isabella LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Manhattan Beach
Riley Natalie Strikers FC North G06 Black IA Yorba Linda
Rivera Jenna CDA Slammers FC - Cerritos G06 Salazar EGSL La Mirada
Rivera Sofia LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Hermosa Beach
Rodriguez Fernanda SD Surf Academy Girls (AB) 2006 Vista
Roesch Kennedy SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 San Diego
Romero Genesis Strikers FC North G06 Red RA Whittier
Rosales Alyssa Oxnard PAL Soccer Club Oxnard
Saldana Aliayha Strikers FC North G06 Red RA La Habra
Sandoval Andrade Victoria Central California Aztecs -White-G05 Bakersfield
Schall Ava Albion SC G06 Academy - Whittaker San Diego
Schexnayder Aleiyah Real So Cal G06 White Camarillo
Schoales Sienna Slammers FC G06 CB Huntington Beach
Schornstein Tanna SD Surf Academy Girls (Brookfield) 2006 San Diego
Schuler Madison Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Chino Hills
Schuster Kyla Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy San Dimas
Sedehi Chloe NSC Kickers Buellton
Sharif Kailen LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Manhattan Beach
Smith Taylor LAGSB Elite Lake Forest
Soares Demi Legends FC South G06 FC San Jacinto
Spears Sarah Real So Cal G06 White Camarillo
Thomas Miah Arsenal FC West G04 ECNL II - JE Upland
Tjon Madeline So Cal Blues - 2006 Rennie - Holley Irvine
Tucker Ryann South Valley SC - G06 - Gore Bakersfield
Uy Jaelyne Pateadores IER G2006 Loma Linda
Vaca Isabella Strikers FC North G06 Black IA Whittier
Van Horn Reagan Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy La Quinta
Veronda Maysen SD Surf Academy Girls (Brookfield) 2006
Walls Chloe West Coast FC Chula Vista
Watkins Amanda SD Surf Academy Girls (Brookfield) 2006 San Diego
Weebe Ava LA Galaxy-SD San Marcos
Weil Ella LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Culver City
Wilkins Keira South Valley SC - G06 - Gore Bakersfield
Yeskulsky Sophia SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2006 Calabasas
Zuvic Natasha Beach FC SB G06 Torres San Pedro