News Detail

SIXTEEN CAL SOUTH TEAMS HEAD TO NORTH CAROLINA FOR FIRST NATIONAL LEAGUE GIRLS SEASON WEEKEND

November 29, 2017

Fifteen Cal South teams will kick off the 2017-18 US Youth Soccer National League Girls Season starting Thursday, Nov. 30 at the Wilson Gillette Soccer Complex and Rocky Mount Sports Complex, both venues in Wilson and Rocky Mount, North Carolina, respectively. The first Girls Season weekend will conclude on Sunday, Dec. 3.

US Youth Soccer has announced that it will stream select games; links and game schedule can be found below. Links, schedules and scores will be updated daily.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW FULL 2016-17 NATIONAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE (INCLUDES BOYS & GIRLS SCHEDULE)

The National League provides a pathway for four teams per gender age group to qualify for the US Youth Soccer National Championships, sending the top finishers in each division of the 14U through 18U Boys and Girls age groups to compete for the National title. The four National League representatives will join the four regional champions at the 2018 US Youth Soccer National Championships at the Toyota Soccer Center in Frisco, Texas, July 23-29.

Following the first Girls weekend, 11 Cal South boys’ teams will begin action starting Dec. 7-10 in the same venues.

If you're participating in the National League, make sure to tag photos and comments using #CalSouth to be featured over all our Social Media networks as well as in our Tagboard.

THURSDAY, NOV 30
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UG-Red FINAL Georgia Rush G2004 (GA) 1-1 Beach FC 04
15UG-Red FINAL 03 Lady Lobos Rush (NM) 1-2 Legends FC G03
16UG-White FINAL Solar 02G Grado 1-1 Legends FC 02 Academy
17UG-Black FINAL EGA 01 Maroon (NE) 1-12 Rebels SC G2001 Elite
17UG-Blue FINAL FCKC Academy Blues (MO) 2-1 Fullerton Rangers 01 White
17UG-Red FINAL 01 CSA Charlotte Predator 3-1 Beach FC G01 DPL
18UG-White FINAL NCFC 00 Elite (NC) 0-2 Legends FC 00 Academy
14UG-Blue FINAL PacNW G04 (WA) 1-1 Legends FC 04 Academy
15UG-Blue FINAL United Futbol Academy (GA) 0-3 San Diego SC Academy
16UG-Black FINAL UFA 02 Premier (GA) 0-1 Beach FC DPL02
16UG-White FINAL NCFCY 02 Elite 2-1 Albion SC 02 DPL
16UG-Blue FINAL 02 CSA North (NC) 0-6 Fullerton Rangers G02
17UG-White FINAL Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) 0-2 Legends FC G01
18UG-Black FINAL CDA Premier 00 0-2 Rebels SC Elite
18UG-Blue FINAL NCFC 00 Elite 0-2 Legends FC G00 South

FRIDAY, DEC 1
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UG-Blue FINAL Legends FC 04 Academy 1-2 SDFC Yellow (NJ)
18UG-Blue FINAL Legends FC G00 South 3-1 Syracuse DA (NY-W)
15UG-Red FINAL Legends FC G03 0-1 SDFC Yellow (NJ)
16UG-Blue FINAL Fullerton Rangers G02 0-0 Nationals Union 02 (MI)
16UG-White FINAL Albion SC 02 DPL 1-0 Beach FC 02G (VA)
17UG-Red FINAL Beach FC G01 DPL 2-3 Fever United 01 (TX-N)
18UG-Black FINAL Rebels SC Elite 4-0 Solar 00 Volkan
18UG-White FINAL Legends FC 00 Academy 3-1 FC United 2000
14UG-Red FINAL Beach FC 04 2-2 Pipeline SC (MD)
15UG-Blue FINAL San Diego SC Academy 2-2 CDA Premier 03
16UG-Black FINAL Beach FC DPL02 3-4 North United Rush (PA-W)
16UG-White FINAL Legends FC 02 Academy 2-1 NCFCY 02 Elite
17UG-Black FINAL Rebels SC G2001 Elite 1-0 FC Florida 2001 Elite (FL)
17UG-Blue FINAL Fullerton Rangers 01 White 3-0 UFA 01 Premier (GA)
17UG-White FINAL Legends FC G01 1-0 01 WHYFC White (NC)

SATURDAY, DEC 2
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UG-Blue FINAL LA Fire Jrs 04 (LA) 0-1 Legends FC 04 Academy
14UG-Red FINAL Libertyville FC (IL) 1-1 Beach FC 04
18UG-Black FINAL LMSC Storm (PA-E) 2-0 Rebels SC Elite
18UG-White FINAL SSA Chelsea 00 Elite (GA) 1-2 Legends FC 00 Academy
15UG-Blue FINAL BC United 2003 (NY-W) 0-3 San Diego SC Academy
16UG-Black FINAL Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) 2-0 Beach FC DPL02
16UG-White FINAL Beach FC 02G (VA) 0-3 Legends FC 02 Academy
17UG-Blue FINAL Arlington SA 2001 1-0 Fullerton Rangers 01 White
17UG-Red FINAL BC United 01 (NY-W) 4-0 Beach FC G01 DPL
17UG-White FINAL FC Frederick 01 (MD) 1-2 Legends FC G01
18UG-Blue FINAL Princeton SA 2-1 Legends FC G00 South
15UG-Red FINAL Midwest United FC Royal (MI) 0-3 Legends FC G03
16UG-White FINAL Eclipse Select 2002 (TX-N) 4-2 Albion SC 02 DPL
17UG-Black FINAL 1776 United FC 01 (PA-E) 1-0 Rebels SC G2001 Elite
16UG-Blue FINAL FC United 02 (IL) 4-1 Fullerton Rangers G02

SUNDAY, DEC 3
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UG-Blue FINAL Legends FC 04 Academy 0-5 CDA Premier 04 (KY)
14UG-Red FINAL Beach FC 04 3-0 CCV Stars 04 (AZ)
15UG-Red FINAL Legends FC G03 1-1 CSA Impact United (OH-N)
16UG-White FINAL Legends FC 02 Academy 3-1 Eclipse Select 2002 (TX-N)
17UG-Red FINAL Beach FC G01 DPL 0-1 Nationals Union 01 Red
18UG-Black FINAL Rebels SC Elite 0-1 Campton United 00
18UG-Blue FINAL Legends FC G00 South 2-1 Midwest United FC 00
15UG-Blue FINAL San Diego SC Academy 0-0 PDA Freedom
16UG-Black FINAL Beach FC DPL02 3-1 Michigan Hakws (MI)
16UG-Blue FINAL Fullerton Rangers G02 3-1 Solar 02G (TX-N)
16UG-White FINAL Albion SC 02 DPL 4-0 Solar 02G Grado (TX-N)
17UG-Black FINAL Rebels SC G2001 Elite 2-1 Nationals Union 01
17UG-Blue FINAL Fullerton Rangers 01 White 4-4 Michigan Jaguars 01 (MI)
17UG-White FINAL Legends FC G01 0-2 NJ Stallion Freedom (NJ)
18UG-White FINAL Legends FC 00 Academy 2-1 Michigan Jags 00 (MI)