News Detail

CAL SOUTH ANNOUNCES PLAYER POOLS FOR 2005, 2006 AND 2007 AGE GROUPS

November 26, 2018

Cal South PRO+ ODP Program is proud to announce its selections for the player pools for the Boys & Girls 2005, 2006 and 2007 age groups for the 2018-19 Winter Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

Training sessions will be held December 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th where we will select 18 players from the 2005 and 2006 age groups to travel to the ODP West Championships. Our final 18 players will be named at the conclusion of the Dec. 23 training session. The 2007 age group will not travel to Phoenix for the tournament.

All training sessions will be held in Orange County. The training sessions will serve as the preparation and selection process ahead of the 2019 US Youth Soccer ODP Region IV Championships that will be held January 3-7, 2019 in Phoenix where our 2019 teams will look to sweep all ten ODP West Championships.

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “As in years past, our age groups are very excited that we have called in a lot of new players, giving them an opportunity to represent the Cal South PRO+ ODP program. Being first time representatives means a lot to the players and families. I know the teams will be ready to represent their families, clubs and Cal South the best way possible by playing entertaining and attacking soccer.”

The Cal South PRO+ ODP program has a really successful history in ODP with Cal South teams capturing a total of 77 Regional Championships and 36 National Championships.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar.

Call 1-800-417-4391 for all boxes. Extensions are listed below. It is extremely important that you check your extension even on the day of practice to confirm any schedule changes that may occur.

2005 Boys - 501
2006 Boys - 512         
2007 Boys – 505

2005 Girls - 506
2006 Girls - 513         
2007 Girls – 510

2005 BOYS
Last First Club City
Alvarado Adan Celtic FC Pomona
Antuna Geovanni LAGSB 2005 Elite Gardena
Barraza Adair Rebels Soccer Club El Cajon
Brambila-Nassif Andres Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Bravo Kevin Pumas USA Paramount
Briones Silas BF310-SGV Academy West Covina
Brown Mathias Addon Fullerton
Camberos Cesar Pumas USA Gardena
Cancinos Aimar Celtic FC Fontana
Castellanos Marvin Fullerton Rangers Anaheim
Castillo Diego Fullerton Rangers Anaheim
Chacon Julio AG BF310 White Reseda
Contreras Jose Pumas USA Maywood
Cruz Erick FC Premier Orange
Del Angel Christopher Fontana FC Fontana
Elorza Caiden LAGSB 2005 Elite Long Beach
Fonseca Tristan Corinthians Corona
Galindo Joan TFA-SD San Diego
Garcia Diego Chula Vista FC San Diego
Gomez Ibarra Juan Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Gonzalez Christian Desert United Indio
Gutierrez Elias Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Heredia Andres Downtown SC Los Angeles
HortonDup Jason Downtown SC Los Angeles
Hylton Nathan Pateadores Riverside Riverside
Izmirian Aram Albion SC South - Academy San Diego
Jacobs Tyler Fontana FC Fontana
Lafon Mario Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Lindeman Cody LAGSB 2005 Gold Torrance
Lopez Jesse Chula Vista FC San Diego
Mendoza Joshua Pumas USA Paramount
Miller Mario Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Moniaraz Alexander Celtic FC La Habra
Moreno Victor Fontana FC Pomona
Nakagawa Yuushin LAGSB 2005 Elite Torrance
Nava Alejandro Chula Vista FC San Diego
Okere Allen Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Olivera Julio Cesar Fullerton Rangers Downey
Orozco Ivan Strikers FC - South Coast Downey
Orozco Lopez Roberto Fullerton Rangers White Anaheim
Perez Pedro AG BF310 White Canoga Park
Plasencia Angel Downtown SC Compton
Rangel Roberto LAGCV B05 Pre-Academy Simi Valley
Rezko David CDA FC Slammers - Whittier Whittier
Rodriguez Enrique Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Rodriguez Andrew Pateadores SC Santa Ana
Rubalcaba Aron Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Saavedra Bryan Pateadores SC Santa Ana
Salazar Yahir Soltilo FC Baldwin Park
Samayoa Misael Chula Vista FC National City
Santillan Marco Rebels Soccer Club National City
Sollano Christopher Pateadores SC Costa Mesa
Torres Justin Beach FC LB Bakersfield
Torres Rafael Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Tostado Gustavo Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Trujillo Ethan Soltilo FC Upland
Wouters Tristan Eagles Soccer Club Black Central Coast Paso Robles
Yanez Adrian Barcelona Cantera Escondido
2006 BOYS
Aguiar-Casillas Anthony Pateadores PYL B2006 White Brea
Aguilar Jonathen Central Coast Condors - B06

Ahmadie Hani Crescenta Valley SC Glendale
Amaya Jordan CDA FC Slammers - HB B06

Ambrocio Kevin CDA FC Slammers - HB B06 Canales Black Buena Park
Avenando David Spartans F.C B2006

Bueno Sebastion Central California Aztecs

Carillo Salvador CPL - Riverside City FC B06 Academy

Carillo-Chavez David Spartans F.C B2006

Carrillo Salvador Pateadores Riverside - B2006 Perris
Casillas Victor Xplosion SC Downey
Chowana Bandhu Charles Eagles Soccer Club Youngers - B2006 Oak Park
Fonseca Aron LA Galaxy OC - B2006 Premier 2 Santa Ana
Gallagher Aidan LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy San Pedro
Gallagher Aiden LAGSB 2006 Elite

Gamble Matheus Eagles Soccer Club Youngers - B2006 Ventura
Garcia Emiliano Worldwide Paramount FC B2006 Compton
Garica Angel Worldwide Paramount FC B2006 Norwalk
Garza Eli Boca OC B2006 White

Goetz Jaden Pateadores PYL B2006 White

Gonzalez De La Cruz Daniel Spartans F.C B2006

Gradilla Jael Jose Pumas USA 0417 - 01 - Kickers B2006

Howard Hayden Chelsea SC LA B05 Blue Santa Monica
Khechumvan Albert FC Golden State - 2006

Legaspi Allan Worldwide Paramount FC B2006 Pico Rivera
Levin Hayden Beach FC SB B06 Chirgwin Manhattan Beach
Lightbourne Marcus Oceanside Breakers - B06 Black Oceanside
Lopez Nathan Rebels Academy San Diego
Marquart Ryan Fallbrook Villa F.C. B2006 Premier Escondido
Mendelsohn Ryder LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy Hermosa Beach
Menjivar Sebastion Bakersfield Legacy

Norrie William LAGSB 2006 Elite

Orzuna Cristian Laguna United FC-B2006-Blue San Juan Capistrano
Pale Jonas FC Golden State - 2006

Parker Luke Central Coast Condors - B06 Arroyo Grande
Patti Luca LAGSB 2006 Elite

Prado Moises Total Futbol Pre-Academy

Ramirez Hector Pateadores Riverside - B2006 Fontana
Ramirez Giovanni Central Coast Condors - B06

Rivera Justin FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC Lynwood
Rivera Saul InterAmerica FCMT El Monte
Rivera Diego Rebels SC - Elite San Diego
Robinett Jacob FC Golden State - 2006

Rivera Adrian Freedom FC Pico Rivera
Rodriguez Esquer Isai Hawks B2006 Academy Lake Elsinore
Rouston Nathan Rebels Academy Chula Vista
Salazar Ethan Spartans F.C B2006

Samayo Christian Antelope Valley Futbol Club Predators Palmdale
Samples Cooper South Valley SC

Sarmiento Diego Total Futbol Academy Blue Downey
Siebenlist Zachary Central Coast Condors - B06 San Luis Obispo
Solares Bryson Spartans F.C B2006

Terrazas Julio Rebels Academy Chula Vista
Ullrich Tyler FCLA - B06 Black Santa Monica
Vega Jhonkarlo Pumas USA 0417 - 01 - Kickers B2006

Zamora Bryan Pateadores PYL B2006 White

2007 BOYS
Aguirre Miguel Ole SC North Attleboro
Angulo Jacob Ole SC Panorama City
Berry Owen Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys - 2007 Camarillo
Camacho Julian Boca Orange County

Cunanan Jacob AYSO Utd Foothill Ranch
Garibay Jr. Francisco La Esperanza SC

Gomez Franky Boca OC Orange
Gonzalez Angel Fontana FC Fontana
Gonzalez Flores Avian Hawks B2007 Academy San Jacinto
Gonzalez-Martinez Carlo San Diego SC B2007 Academy Orange

Guadarrama Thomas Newport Mesa Soccer Club Strikers Costa Mesa
Guedalia Liam Eagles Soccer Club Woodland Hills
Herrera Justin USA Inglewood
Juarez Isaiha Total Futbol Academy

Kamara Chase Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Lagerwey Cade LAGSB Pre Academy

Madrid Moses AC Brea Green Norwalk
Magana Joan Boca OC Orange
Mata Rosendo Hawks ACADEMY Perris
Montoya Jordan Ole SC Lancaster
Mora Raul AC Brea Green Anaheim
Moreno Abraham Newport Mesa Soccer Club Strikers Costa Mesa
Moreno Ricardo Rebels Soccer Club - B07 Academy Chula Vista
Nava Nathan Ole SC North Hollywood
Nguyen Ethan AC Brea Green Chino
Obleda James Boca OC Orange
Oliveros Alexis AC Brea Fullerton
Perez Sandoval Abraham Hawks San Jacinto
Pizarro David Newport Mesa Soccer Club Strikers Costa Mesa
Procopio Brandon Newport Mesa Soccer Club Strikers Costa Mesa
Rodriguez Nathan AC Brea Brea
Rodriguez Tiago La Esperanza SC Santa Barbara
Salazar Kenny Ole SC North Hollywood
Sanchez Issac Boca Orange County Santa Ana
Santiago Joshua LA Galaxy OC

Solis Alan Total Futbol Academy

Soto Damien Newport Mesa Soccer Club Strikers Costa Mesa
Tormez Eder TFA Academy Blue

Yasukawa Leica LAGSB

2005 GIRLS
Last First Club City
Acosta Jaden Arsenal FC Chino
Baird Macie Real So Cal White Agoura Hills
Banks Radisson South Valley SC Bakersfield
Banks Raddison South Valley Thunder Bakersfield
Blancaz Emma Rebels SC Chula Vista
Brown Brooklyn LAGSB Inglewood
Casey Mia IE Surf Premier Rialto
Cote Natalie So-Cal Academy Monrovia
Dalton Kate SD Force FC Academy G2005 Camino Montego
Delgado Jasmin Arsenal FC Chino
Doherty Reese LAFC Slammers Long Beach
Flores Maribel LAFC Slammers Fullerton
Gerson Charlie LAGSB Sherman Oaks
Hill Taylor LAFC Slammers Dana Point
Jimenez Ayleen OC Surf Anaheim Santa Ana
Linville Mia Slammers FC G05 CB Foothill Ranch
McFarland Catalina DMCV Sharks San Diego
McMahon Malia LAFC Slammers San Clemente
Merino-Gomez Jennifer Pateadores LA Panorama City
Middaugh Sydney Strikers FC North Hesperia
Mika Elizabeth AYSO Rancho Conejo Camarillo
Miner Emily LAFC Slammers Rancho Santa Margarita
Montano Aaliya Rebels Soccer Club National City
Moschetti Angelina Slammers FC G05 AW Huntington Beach
O'Callaghan Maquena SD Force FC Academy G2005 Escondido
Ollivierre Reece Strikers FC North Rancho Cucamonga
Paton Gracie So-Cal Academy La Canada
Ramirez Orozco Kristine Slammers FC G05 AW Orange
Sesay Hal SoCal Blues Ladera Ranch
Stanley Sophie South Valley Bakersfield
Taya Sands Strikers FC Alta Loma
Torres Pilar Rebels SC Chula Vista
Vaipulu Lavinia Legends FC Riverside Riverside
Van Deusen Kiara Beach FC LB G05 Long Beach
Vazquez Delilah SoCal Academy Pasadena
Venegas Sarah Arsenal FC West Covina
2006 GIRLS
Avila Elise Albion SC G06 San Diego
Banihashemi Calista SoCal Blues ** Oak Park
Biddulph Lily LAFC Slammers Irvine
Bisset Jenna Legends FC G06 Corona
Briganti Natalia OC Surf San Clemente
Crisostomo Aubrey Albion SC G06 La Mesa
Diep Sherry Southwest SC - G05 Cerritos
Druian Scarlette Real So Cal G06 Newbury Park
Eftekhari Hannah Albion SC G06 San Diego
Encinas Madison LAFC Slammers ** La Mirada
Gonzalez Janessa Oxnard PAL Oxnard
Gordon Hailey Legends FC G06 Anaheim
Howitt Bianca FC Golden State - 2006 Glendale
Jackman Ava So Cal Blues - 2006 Lake Forest
Kasarda Kira Legends FC G06 Temecula
Kau Kalia Slammers FC G06 CB Irvine
Kessler Taylor Legends FC G06 Sun City
Kiesling Gia SoCal Blues Carlsbad
Lopiccolo Rebekah Slammers FC G06 CB Trabuco Canyon
Lozano Zazueta Bryanna Legends FC G06 Riverside
MacMillan Madison LAFC Slammers Ladera Ranch
Mekitarian Ashley Albion SC G06 Academy Chula Vista
Moreno Jazlynn Real So Cal G06 Ventura
Nesser Brianna Legends FC G06 Riverside
Ngo-Harris Leilani LAFC Slammers ** Cypress
Osborne Sydney So Cal Blues - 2006 Dana Point
Pedraza-Cavino Karen Legends FC G06 Corona
Penaloza Cassandra CDA Slammers FC - Cerritos Whittier
Pimentel Elaine CZ Elite Monrovia
Rivera Jenna LAFC Slammers ** La Mirada
Romero Genesis Strikers FC North G06 Whittier
Schall Ava Albion SC G06 Academy - Whittaker San Diego
Schornstein Tanna SD Surf Academy Girls San Diego
Schuler Madison Legends FC G06 Chino Hills
Schuster Kyla Legends FC G06 San Dimas
Spears Sarah Real So Cal G06 Camarillo
Tjon Madeline So Cal Blues - 2006 Irvine
Tucker Ryann South Valley SC Bakersfield
Van Horn Reagan Legends FC G06 La Quinta
Watkins Amanda SD Surf Academy Girls San Diego
Weebe Ava LAGSD San Marcos
Zuvic Natasha Beach FC SB San Pedro
2007 GIRLS
Anderson Gabby Albion SC La Jolla
Banihashemi Calista Real So Cal White Oak Park
Barcenas Melanie San Diego Surf Academy San Diego
Bernal Diane Anaheim Surf-G2007-White Garden Grove
Ellermeyer Katie Albion SC Academy San Diego
Garcia Natalie Riverside MGFM Soccer Devils Riverside
Labuschangne Valentina LA Galaxy SB Redondo Beach
McBride Tori Legends FC G07 FC Corona
Middleborn Journey SD Surf Academy Select San Marcos
Molina Aundrea IE Surf G07 Premier CK Colton
Muhammad-Flissinger Sienna LA Galaxy SB

Nakfoor Daphne SoCal Blues Carlsbad
Paolini Ava SD Surf Academy Select San Marcos
Penn Kayalily Eagles Soccer Club 07 Santa Barbara
Perez Alina Beach FC Imperial
Puerta Ashlyn Albion SC Academy - Whittaker Rancho Santa Fe
Rios Kassandra Riverside MGFM Soccer Devils Moreno Valley
Rivers Kayla Albion SC Academy - Whittaker Chula Vista
Roybal Claire Riverside MGFM Soccer Devils Yucaipa
Schuler Sydney Legends FC Chino Hills
Secoda Kylie SoCal Blues Placentia
Shin Fiona Beach FC SB G07 Hodson Hermosa Beach
Souvanaphong Soraya San Diego SC San Diego
Speziale Sophia Albion SC Academy - Whittaker San Diego
Vahdat Tahirih Real So Cal Westlake Village
Ward Charlotte Real So Cal Moorpark
White Ameera Albion SC San Diego