News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCES WINTER CYCLE PLAYER POOLS FOR THE BOYS & GIRLS 02, 03 AND 04 AGE GROUPS

November 14, 2018

Cal South PRO+ ODP Program is proud to announce its selections for the player pools for the Boys & Girls 2002, 2003, 2004 age groups for the 2018-19 Winter Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

Training sessions will be held December 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th where we will select 18 players to travel to the ODP West Championships. Our final 18 players will be named at the conclusion of the Dec. 23 training session

All training sessions will be held in Orange County. These training sessions will serve as the preparation and selection process ahead of the 2019 US Youth Soccer ODP Region IV Championships that will be held January 3-7, 2019 in Phoenix where our 2019 teams will look to sweep all ten ODP West Championships

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “As in years past, our age groups are very excited that we have called in a lot of new players, giving them an opportunity to represent the Cal South PRO+ ODP program. Being first time representatives means a lot to the players and families. I know the teams will be ready to represent their families, clubs and Cal South the best way possible by playing entertaining and attacking soccer.”

The Cal South PRO+ ODP program has a really successful history in ODP with Cal South teams capturing a total of 77 Regional Championships and 36 National Championships.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar.

Call 1-800-417-4391 for all boxes. Extensions are listed below. It is extremely important that you check your extension even on the day of practice to confirm any schedule changes that may occur.

2002 Boys - 504  
2003 Boys - 503           
2004 Boys – 502

2002 Girls - 509  
2003 Girls - 508           
2004 Girls – 507

2002 BOYS
Last First Club City
Abarca Anthony Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
Abdelkader Ismail Laguna Utd Rancho Mission Viejo
Aguilar Jose CDA FC Slammers Bellflower
Calderon Marcos Rebels SC Chula Vista
Carrillo Trent AC Brea Fullerton
Carvalho Maxwell Laguna United FC Aliso Viejo
Castillo Juan San Diego United FC Spring Valley
Chavez Elijah Desert United Soccer Club Cathedral City
Cho Eun Seo Golden State Fillmore
Coombs Tanner AC Brea Fullerton
Ferguson Uriel Boca Jrs LA Los Angeles
Gallardo Adrian AVSC Strom Hesperia
Guerrero Marco FC Golden State Pacoima
Gutierrez Manuel Desert Utd Coachella
Gutierrez Moises Real So Cal Woodland Hills
Harte Michelangelo LA Galaxy San Diego Escondido
Lemus Eduardo Laguna United FC Santa Ana
Lund Casey OC Surf El Segundo
Luquin Brandon DMS 11 Academy Pacoima
Lutfi Joseph Boca OC Yorba Linda
Macario Alexandro CPL- Riverside City FC Ontario
Magana Jesus Oxnard United Soccer Club Santa Paula
Martin Oscar Real So Cal North Hills
Melgoza JP Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Mendoza Gerardo Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Mitzner David Boca OC Yorba Linda
Morales Ernesto Valley United Levi Pacoima
Murillo Julian Rebels SC Spring Valley
Nakano Thomas Beach FC Torrance
Oakson Tyler OC Surf Mission Viejo
Orchulli Carter Albion SC Santee
Pearce Julian CDA FC Slammers Long Beach
Pismopulos Logan Beach FC El Segundo
Ponce Brendyn Boca OC Chino Hills
Ramos Jesse Antelope Valley Futbol Club Palmdale
Resendiz Andrew Boca OC Orange
Romero Sebastian Boca OC Whittier
Ruiz Gael Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Sedano Michael Boca OC Hacienda Heights
Serrano Alejandro Desert Utd Calexico
Sierra Barrozo Kevin Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
Torres Jose Desert Utd El Centro
Valverde Andrew Strikers FC South Bay Gardena
Ventura Jose Boca OC Anaheim
Villareal Daniel Golden State Rancho Cucamonga
2003 BOYS
Arenas Kevin Boca Jrs LA Premier Los Angeles
Banks Fletcher DMS 11 Academy Bakersfield
Banks Palmer DMS 11 Academy Bakersfield
Briseno Christian Total Futbol Academy Downey
Curi-Rueda Sahid Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Darji Joshan San Diego SC Academy Navy San Diego
Drai Raymond Oxnard United Soccer Club Woodland Hills
Ekeomodi Kenechi San Gabriel Valley Surf Covina
Galindo Jordan LA United Futbol Academy Downey
Gerardo Colunnoa Boca Jrs LA Premier Van Nuys
Giron Arnold Boca Jrs LA Premier Long Beach
Guerrero Erik Santa Barbara S.C. Buellton
Laderer Mikey Laguna United FC Blue Aliso Viejo
Lagunas Jesus Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
Lovasz Dorian San Diego SC B2003 San Diego
Mahoney Finn San Diego SC Academy Navy Poway
Malone Owen LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad
Martinez-Sanchez Carlos Celtic SC Pomona
McGrew Matthew DMS 11 Academy Moorpark
Mendiola Jose PATS LA Sun Valley
Mondragon Miguel Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Barbara
Morrison Ty Pateadores LA SCV Castaic
Mulgado Nathan StrikersFC-South Coast Compton
Orozco Daniel Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
Ortiz David BOCA OC Anaheim
Rommee Jaridly Fullerton Chino Hills
Ruiz Steven Total Futbol Academy Norwalk
Solis Alejandro Oxnard United Soccer Club Ventura
Solis Emanuel Oxnard United Soccer Club Ventura
Thomas Nathan PATS LA Castaic
Torres Adrian Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Villeda Eduardo CDA Slammers FC Huntington Beach
Vom Steeg Caden Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Barbara
Vom Steeg Jared Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Barbara
Wittenberg Charlie TFA-FCLA Los Angeles
2004 BOYS
Arranaga Jorge Central California Aztecs Bakersfield
Bahena Cesar TFA - SD Blue Escondido
Barbosa Jacob L A Galaxy South Bay Carson
Barton Tye DMCV Sharks Rancho Santa Fe
Brunetto Stefano DMCV Sharks SanDiego
Castrejon Alex LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Castrejon Barrientos Francisco Rebels Soccer Club-Academy San Diego
Clayton Shia FC Bakersfield United Bakersfield
Colon Jorge Aztecs FC (Torres) Chula Vista
Dade Ky Mani Legends FC Ontario
De Luz Asier Central California Aztecs Bakersfield
Galvez Jhonas Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Garcia Isaac CDA FC Slammers Downey
Gutierrez Daniel Downtown SC South Bay Long Beach
Hernandez-Serrano Bryan Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Kears Jason AVSC Apple Valley
Kuhr Julian L A Galaxy South Bay Hermosa Beach
Lewis Spencer Hawks Academy Temecula
Leyva Ng Joshua FC Golden State San Gabriel
Lima Luis TFA Pacoima
Luna Julio LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Martinez Jonathan SOLTILO FC Riverside
Martinez Juan Arsenal FC Corona Corona
Mayet Yousef L A Galaxy South Bay Harbor City
Micali Spencer L A Galaxy South Bay Manhattan Beach
Morales Kevin Fullerton Rangers White Orange
Nakano Julian FRAM SC Torrance
Obnamia Royce Strikers FC North Placentia
Olvera Joshua Foothill Storm Pomona
Pacelli Mateo DMCV Sharks San Diego
Ramirez Abraham Strikers FC-South Coast Santa Ana
Richards Bennett Central Coast Condors Lompoc
Rincon Sebastian Santa Monica Utd Los Angeles
Ruiz Andy Downtown SC South Bay Los Angeles
Ruiz-Juarez Sergio Soltilo FC Montclair
Sandoval Fernado Boca OC Los Angeles
Santano Anthony LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Stuppel Oren TFA-FCLA Los Angeles
Udoh Fortune LA Breakers Hawthorne
Uzih Colin LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Varela Julian Celtic ACA West Covina
Villanueva Samani StrikersFC-South Coast Lakewood

2002 GIRLS
Last First Club City
Barnes Phoebe Westside Breakers Elite La Crescenta
Benzan Eva So Cal Blues  San Juan Capistrano
Cahalan Tanner Beach FC  Redondo Beach
Campos Anessa Legends FC Riverside
Cleveland Alyssa South Valley Soccer Club Bakersfield
Crouts Sophia Beach FC  Redondo Beach
Danelo Kyle Beach FC San Pedro
DeLeon Anna Strikers FC Rancho Palos Verdes
Dostalek Mary Beach FC Long Beach
Dunk Janna CDA Slammers Whittier
Ervine Sydney Legends FC Anaheim
Esparza Isa Legends FC Upland
Gonzalez Alexa Arsenal FC  Riverside
Guerreo Mia Fullerton Rangers SYL Placentia
Guzman Gabriella CDA Slammers  Anaheim
Harper Emma Beach FC  Long Beach
Hodel Xolani CDA Slammers  Huntington Beach
Ip Zoe Fullerton Rangers SYL Fullerton
King Morgan Beach FC  Long Beach Poly
Llamoca Braelynn Fullerton Rangers Rowland Heights
Loza Isabel Arsenal FC La Mirada
Lucy Hayward Beach FC  Torrance
Martinez Victoria Fullerton Rangers SYL Culver City
Ortega Mariah Legends FC Chino Hills
Peregrina Leila Ariel Arsenal FC Chino Hills
Pigoni Kaya Legends FC Upland
Prado Savanna Legends FC Corona
Reyes Samantha Legends FC Chino
Rizzo Gabriella CDA Slammers Huntington Beach
Rosen Rachel Slammers Hermosa Beach
Rowan Hunter Anne LAGSD Del Mar
Rubio Aylssa CDA Slammers Huntington Beach
Salanoa Kymora CDA Slammers Long Beach
San Lucas Breeana Real So Cal Valencia
Sanchez Jonnie Legends FC Corona
Savage Dorrian Slammers Chula Vista
Sekimoto Olivia Rebels SC 01 Elite Chula Vista
Shon Rachel Pateadores IRV Irvine
Straks Madison CDA Slammers Lakewood
Taylor Leitner Beach FC Los Alamitos
Turner Lindsey Legends FC Chino Hills
Vasquez Marrissa Legends FC  Diamond Bar
2003 GIRLS
Alarcon Ariana Inland Empire Surf Fontana
Aguirre Joshlyn Crescenta Valley SC White Altadena
Ballard Ellie DMCV Sharks San Diego
Beary Natalie SD Surf SC San Diego
Campbell Tiara Inland Empire Surf Apple Valley
Cerdon Malia Slammers FC Pico Rivera
Christiansen Gianna Strikers FC Rancho Santa Margarita
Christie Samantha Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Cichowski Payton LA Breakers Sherman Oaks
Cuevas Jaclyn Rebels Soccer Club Poway
Davis Jenika SD Surf SC San Diego
Gallardo Karla Strikers FC Mission Viejo
Gathright Khalia Strikers FC Cypress
Gonzalez Aylin Arsenal FC Ontario
Honeycutt Pressley Legends FC Fontana
Jabbour Elise San Diego SC San Diego
Justiniani Michaela SD Surf SC Temecula
Kamper Allyson Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
Karich Annie So Cal Blues Surfside
Klosinski Grace Slammers Mission Viejo
Koutures Carolyn Beach FC Redondo Beach
Martin Andrea CZ Elite Soccer Sylmar
McClellan Kaylee Legends FC Palm Desert
Nelms Gabriella LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad
Nolan Naomi Beach Futbol Club Torrance
Perry Jayden Slammers Rancho Santa Margarita
Rice Emily Legends FC Riverside
Sanchez Maya Arsenal Futbol Club Corona
Schrock Sophia Beach FC Bellflower
Smith Kaila Legends FC Corona
Suliafu Kolo So Cal Blues Victorville
White Lauryn Legends FC Redlands
Witz Morgan Hawks G2003 Temecula
2004 GIRLS
Arribas Riley Laguna United FC Blue Laguna Niguel
Avila Isabel Rebels Soccer Club Spring Valley
Baytosh Sammy Slammers Redondo Beach
Bella Bonnett Arsenal FC Rialto
Bonnett Gianna Arsenal FC Rialto
Brewer Calianne Arsenal FC Riverside
Camarena Denise Legends FC Riverside
Cawhorn Kayley Slammers FC Huntington Beach
Chaple Alani Legends FC 

Chavez Mia Strikers FC  Chino
Davis Alexa Rebels Soccer Club El Cajon
English Anna  LAGSD  Thousand Oaks
Escalante Abigail Rebels Soccer Club Spring Valley
Frausto Emma Rebels Soccer Club Ontario
Garcia Alexa Real So Cal SCV Palmdale
Gerraughty Jenna LAGSD Carlsbad
Gerraughty Jenna LAGSD Carlsbad
Gierczak Brooke San Diego SC San Diego
Havican Hailey CDA FC Slammers Buena Park
Hayden Christa Slammers Coto de Caza
Juarez Adi Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
League Aniyah Slammers Cypress
Logan Esperanza CDA Slammers Lakewood
Lopez Sara CSC G-2003 Academy El Cajon
Loyd Ainsley Rebels Soccer Club Corona
Luna Shantell Freedom Futbol Club West Covina
Medellin Danielle LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Mehta Acira Fullerton Rangers White Fullerton
Melgoza Yzabel Real So Cal Newbury Park
Mendoza Jacqueline So Cal Blues Long Beach
Newkirk Teryn Slammers Cypress 
Oh Kylie So Cal Academy San Gabriel
Ortiz Liberty-Faith Freedom Futbol Club Chino Hills
Perez Amanda CDA FC Slammers Downey
Petrov Sophia Slammers Chino Hills
Phillips Brynn LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Ramirez Gritsey CDA FC Slammers Santa Ana
Reynolds Stevie South Valley SC Bakersfield
Rodriguez Mina Rebels Soccer Club ChulaVista
Saucedo Emma Beach FC Los Angeles
Stewart Amaya Slammers Lakewood
Villa Amelia NSC Kickers Santa Ynez