Cal South State Cup Champions & Finalists 2000-2009
We're sorry, the content you requested has not been translated into Español. Displaying content in English language.

Click here to jump back to the Youth Championships Archive main page

Click here to jump back to Cal South Archives main page

Click each year for results...

2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

...

Boys Division 2009 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
FC Barcelona FC Manchester United U9 Carlsbad Lightning So Cal Blues
Pateadores White Carmel Valley Manchester Red U10 San Diego Surf White West Coast FC
South Bay Force Black Legends FC U11 Arsenal FC San Diego Surf
Santa Monica United Aztecs FC U12 Temecula Valley SA Hawks Black Los Gauchos
Laguna Niguel SC Blue Santa Clarita United U13 Los Angeles FC Simi Valley Eclipse
Santa Barbara SC White Los Alamitos Titans U14 America United Blue Real So Cal Black
Santa Barbara SC White UIFC South Gate U15 So Cal Rush Palos Verde SC Exiles Red
Bakersfield Brigade Legends FC Black U16 Valley United Matrix SC Black
ConquistAmerica Crusaders SC San Diego White U17 Real Madrid FC California FC United
Monarcas Fram CQ U18 Vaqueros Kelly Carlsbad Lightning
Corona United UIFC Tapatio U19 Westside Breakers Del Mar/Carmel Valley Sharks

...

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 2008 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
Pateadores Celtic Harps U9 San Diego Surf White West Coast FC
Celtic Harps Aztecs FC U10 Real So Cal So Cal Blues
Fullerton Rangers White Los Angeles FC U11 West Coast FC Arsenal FC
Cypress FC-PSC CD Chivas USA U12 PQ Premier Red FC Long Beach
Rebels SC Aztecs FC U13 Arsenal FC White Glendora FC Red
DBWV X-Treme Attack Green U14 Temecula United PQ Premier Red
Simi Valley Chivas Nado Select U15 San Diego Surf Blue Real California FC
CSA Fusion FRAM CQ Green U16 Cypress Elite Real Santa Barbara
Oxnard Alizanza SC Albion Red U17 Real So Cal Black Oxnard Wave
SMUTD Scorpions no award given U18 Brea Blaze Red Corona Eagles
Southwest SC Simi Valley Chivas U19 Valley United Stars Attack Green

...

Boys Division 2007 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
West Coast FC Arsenal FC U9 Del Mar Sharks Slammers FC
LAFC FRYSC Rangers U10 Del Mar Sharks Glendora FC
West Coast FC FC Barcelona U11 Del Mar Sharks Slammers FC
LAFC RB Renegades U12 Southwest SC FRAMCQ Green
Stampede SC Eagles U13 North County Breakers Arsenal FC White
Chivas USA FC Barcelona Blue U14 Southwest SC PQ Premier Red
Pateadores CV United Rangers U15 Claremont Stars Stampede SC
Atlas SD CA Brasil U16 CV United Rangers Oxnard Wave
Orange County Kings Wolfpack U17 The X-Treme Stars West Coast FC
PVSC Raiders Red Corona Eagles U18 Palmdale Thunder Express White
Oceanside Breakers Poder Joven U19 Westside Breakers SD Surf Gold

.

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 2006 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
West Coast FC Flyers Boys 96 U9 Del Mar Sharks So Cal Blues
SFYSL Barcelona FC Barcelona Red U10 So Cal Blues So Cal United
FC Barcelona West Coast FC U11 So Cal Blues PQ Premier Red
Arsenal FC Southwest SC U12 Carlsbad Lightning Stampede SC
Palos Verdes Raiders City of Bell Hawks U13 OJSC Premier California United
ASC Express Red Monarcas USA U14 RB Renegades White Cypress Elite
PQ Premier Red Atlas Tigers U15 Bakersfield Gunners Corona United
Atletico Madrid IE Strikers U16 West Coast United CV United Rangers
Palos Verdes Raiders VUSC Blast Black U17 San Diego Surf Gold MK Soccer Club
PQ Premier Black Polaris U18 Simi Valley Eclipse CV United Rangers
Palos Verdes Raiders Pegasus U19 Apple Valley Storm Sporsklubben Fram

...

Boys Division 2005 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
IE Strikers WCFC Warriors U9 So Cal Blues SC United Blue
FC Barcelona Blue WCFC Warriors U10 So Cal Blues Slammers FC
SASC Sting Red Del Mar Sharks U11 San Diego Surf White Crown City United
United FC Black Boca Titans U12 Hotspurs USA Red Beach Soccer Black
OYSA Wave Aztecs Premier U13 Upland Spirit Laguna Hills Eclipse
InterAmerica CSCSD Crusaders U14 Nomads SC WSC Patriots
Oceanside Breakers Guerreros Aztecas U15 RB Renegades White El Segundo Gunners
Dynamo El Centro Force SC U16 CVU Extreme Glendora SC
Tustin Legends CVU Rangers Blue U17 WCFC Splash AVSC Storm
Wolfpack SC Palm Springs Guilty U18 San Diego Surf Blue WSC Impact
Nexaca USA CV Manchester U19 Nomads SC Bakersfield Warriors

...

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 2004 Girls Division
Champions Finalists .. Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
FC Barcelona Arsenal Red U9 San Diego Surf PQ Premier
Aztecs Premier Sharks White U10 WV Samba Slammers FC
Monarcas Valley United Blast U11 So Cal United So Cal Blues
Stampede SC InterAmerica U12 CUSC Fire NHB Black
OSC Inter InterAmerica U13 San Juan Wave Simi Valley Eclipse
Desert United LA United U14 Nitemares Lightning Red
ISC Strikers Hotspurs USA Elite U15 Attack AV Heat
Pegasus Scripps United U16 FC Bratz WCFC Splash
Inland United Brea Blaze U17 MVSC Impact Vaqueros Cokkinis
Hotspurs USA Flyers White U18 Nomads White WCFC Extreme
CSCSD Crusaders Fuego U19 Crown City United Cypress Blue

..

.

Boys Division 2003 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
Aztecs Black CFC Italia III U9 Del Mar Sharks Irvine Laser G94
WCFC Warriors CFC Italia II U10 Revolution FC RSF Attack
CSCSD Crusaders Red Celtic Hoops U11 So Cal Blues Glendora FC
South Bay Force Brasil Southwest SC U12 Cypress Extreme San Diego Surf Blue
SASC Sting Eagles U13 Crescenta Valley SC RB Renegades G89
Atlas White Lazio U14 Southwest SC Encinitas
TMSC Black Riverside Green U15 FC Bratz SCU Alliance
Pegasus San Diego Surf Blue U16 Corona United ESC Heat
ASC Express Del Mar Sharks U17 San Juan SC Wave So Cal United
Vista Storm Oceanside Breakers U18 Millennium California Legends
CSCSD Crusaders San Diego Fire U19 Apex Ricochet Claremont Stars

...

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 2002 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
Red Titans CFC Italia II U9 SD Surf White PSCS Premier
CSCSD Crusaders Red Celtic Hoops U10 SD Surf White RSF Attack
BRM FC Barcelona Del Mar Sharks White U11 SD Surf White BRM Crown City Black
Dynamos Hotspurs USA Elite U12 BRM Crown City Blue Coastal Quest Chill
Tijuana, JR Crossfire 88 U13 Cypress Elite Fram Girls 88
Desert United ISC Strikers Red U14 Corona Eagles TMSC Coast
Scripps United South Bay Gunners U15 FC Heat Bakersfield Gunners
Southwest SC PQ Premier Red U16 Sportsklubben Fram Desert United
South Bay Gunners San Diego Surf Blue U17 TMSC Black Wolves
Wolfpack Blue CA Stars Elite U18 Millennium CA Legends
n/a n/a U19 South County Storm CUSC Corinthians

...

Boys Division 2001 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
Del Mar Sharks BRM FC Barcelona U9 Attack Bonita Rebels White
BRM FC Barcelona Del Mar Sharks U10 Bonita Rebels White So Cal Blues
BRM FC Barcelona Aztecs U11 San Diego Surf White PSC Power
JUSA Select Claremont Stars U12 Manhattan Beach Hurricanes Corona United
FCSB United SDSC Pegasus U13 South County Storm South Bay Force
Bassett SC TUSC Arsenal U14 TSC Black WCFC Velocity
SMUTD Hawthorne Utd Atlas U15 MSC Hawks Los Gauchos White
Corona Crew FC Heat U16 Riverside United Wildthings Brea Blaze
FRYSC Rangers San Diego Surf Blue U17 Hotspurs USA Elite CUSC Rampage
CFC Hotspurs USA United U18 AVSC Ambush Revolution FC
Chivas San Diego OCU Sting U19 FCI Rampage CUSC No Fear

...

Boys Division 2000 Girls Division
Champions Finalists Champions Finalists
Photos of BU9-BU13
Photos of BU14-BU19
Photos of GU9-GU13
Photos of GU14-GU19
BRM FC Barcelona Nomads U9 PQ Premier Del Mar Sharks
BRM FC Barcelona North Huntington Beach Black U10 SlammersFC WCFC Kaos
Slammers FC San Diego Surf White U11 BRM FC Barcelona San Diego Surf White
Coastal Quest Green Crusaders SC San Diego U12 SCVSC Venom Claremont Stars
TSC-Gregory Club Pomona U13 Hotspurs USA Elite NSC Nitemares
Central Coast Condors RUSC Khaos U14 Valley United Stars MSC Hawks
North Valley SC Fury Santa Clarita Elite U15 ASC Express Yucaipa Spartans
Coastal Quest Coronado Select U16 FCI Crush Poway Vaqueros
Corona Hurricanes PQ Premier U17 San Diego Surf CUSC Salsa
N. Valley SC Revenge CFC Seleccion U18 Simi Valley Eclipse JUSA Select Force
n/a n/a U19 WASC Impact Celtic

...

Back to the Top