Cal South State Cup Champions & Finalists 1990-1999
We're sorry, the content you requested has not been translated into Español. Displaying content in English language.

Click here to jump back to the Youth Championships Archive main page

Click here to jump back to Cal South Archives main page

Click each year for results...

1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

...

Boys Division 1999 Girls Division
Champions Finalists CYSA-S
Open Cup
Champions Finalists
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
San Diego Surf Del Mar Sharks U10 West Coast FC Attack Encinitas Express
Nomads San Diego Surf White U11 San Diego Surf White WCFC Premier
LVSC Blazers White Empire SC U12 WCFC Wave West Valley Blast
La Verne Lazers Central Coast Condors U13 Galaxy Alliance Impact San Diego Surf Blue
La Forza Flyers U14 Burbank Cyclones SMUTD Rage
FRAM Forest TSC-Smith U15 LA Force JUSA Extreme
Wolfpack White WCFC Storm U16 Arsenal FC CUSC Salsa
FC Santa Barbara Crusaders Spirit U17 Villa Red Wolfpack White
A.V. Sharks Cosagua U18 Revolution FC SASC Primetime
Pegasus Carlsbad Wave U19 Riverside Utd. Wild Things Galaxy Alliance

......

Boys Division 1998 Girls Division
Champions Finalists

CYSA-S
Open Cup

Champions Finalists
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
Surf White Crusaders Spirit Lincoln U10 RSF Attack PQ Premier
Nomads Pateadores U11 MVSC Elite Green San Diego Surf
CVU Clash NHB Black U12 Santa Clarita United
Rebels
OSC Tornados
OJSC Alliance CUSC International U13 Foothill Storm Burbank Cyclones
NHB Black Adesa U14 Claremont Stars CSC SD Spirit
Wolfpack Blue FCSB Arsenal U15 WCFC Sirens SASC Lightning
JUSA Select Ice Wolfpack Blue U16 Santa Anita Rebels Cal Legends
KUSC Warriors Beach U17 WCFC Cosmos AVSC Ambush
Coastal Quest SC Dynamo U18 Apex Ricochet WCFC Nemesis
MVSC Elite White San Marcos Blast U19 KUSC Warriors South Coast Shockwave

...

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 1997 Girls Division
Champions Finalists CYSA-S
Open Cup
Champions Finalists
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
Hotspurs Red Irvine Strikers U10 PQ Premier RSF Attack
NHB Black RBYSA Royal U11 So Cal Blues Irvine Strikers
WOCU Wolves Villa U12 CHSA Thunder Chino United
Pacific 99 OJSC Rampage U13 NHB 1st Upland Celtic
Quicksilver WC Express U14 Flyers SA Lightning
WOCU Chill Foothill Storm U15 Poway Vaqueros SCU Firestorm
Los Gauchos Red Simi Valley Jaguars U16 Celtic CVU Sonics
Ajax Canyon Excell U17 Goldstars WOCU Ambush
San Diego Surf SDSC Pegasus U18 CVU Ricochet Corona Revolution
La Verne Lasers RSF Attack U19 Rockettes So Coast Shockwave

...

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 1996 Girls Division
Champions Finalists CYSA-S
Open Cup
Champions Finalists
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
South Bay Gunners NHB Black U10 So Cal Blues Cerritos Lady Renegades
NHB Black Celtic U11 Santa Anita Red Hots San Dieguito Surf
NHB Black Camarillo Eagles U12 JUSA Moody Blues Cerritos Rowdies
Hotspurs Red Santa Anita Breakaway U13 San Dieguito Surf MV Magic Elite
AVSC Ambush PV Breakers U14 Leucadia Lightning Wolfpack White
Hotspurs Red SV Jaguars U15 3-Way Trackers Cal Flyers
Moreno Valley Heat CC Condors U16 Sudden Impact SCSC Primetime
Hotspurs SSV Burbank U17 FCI Psyclone Inland Lady Rebels
Crusader Spirit Fallbrook Fury U18 Crusader Spirit NHJ Rampage
Orange Coast United SBS Comets U19 Riverside United
Heatwave
Saddleback Valley
Sabers

...

Boys Division 1995 Girls Division
Champions Finalists CYSA-S
Open Cup
Champions Finalists
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
San Dieguito Surf Young Guns U10 San Dieguito Surf Crusaders Spirit
Irvine Strikers Alta Loma Arsenal U11 Valley United Stars Mission Viejo Stampede
Cerritos Eagles Upland Celtic U12 WOCU Impulse So Cal Blues
NHB FC Corona United Eagles U13 Las Virgenes Blazers Hotspurs Red
Hotspurs Red FC Santa Barbara U14 JUSA Storm Cal Flyers
LA Force Newbury Park
Conquistadors
U15 JUSA Select Crusader Spirit
Simi Valley SC WOCU Celtic U16 San Dieguito Surf Claremont Stars
Riverside United PV Raiders U17 South Bay Gunners Fountain Valley Magic
Ventura Arsenal Westminster Lions U18 Riverside Heatwave CVU Rockettes
SLO Flying Tomatoes ??? U19 Alta Loma Arsenal Triad United

...

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 1994 Girls Division
Champions Champions
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
Alta Loma Arsenal U10 San Diego Surf
Santa Anita Breakaway U11 San Diego Surf
Burbank Red Machine U12 Corona Chili Peppers
Upland Celtic U13 Mission Viejo Mirage
Corona Expressmen U14 Corinthians
La Jolla Nomads U15 SDSC Pegasus
Burbank Red Machine U16 Ventura Arsenal
Coastal Comets U17 Bakersfield Outlaws
La Salsa U18 FCI Attitude
El Centro Dynamo U19 Villa

...

Boys Division 1993 Girls Division
Champions Champions
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
El Cajon Hotspurs U10 Upland Celtic
Mission Viejo Sting U11 Irvine Strikers
NHB FC U12 Santa Anita Pacers
Canyon Classic U13 San Diego Surf
Cal Heat U14 Whittier Gold Stars
SDSC Pegasus U15 Wildfire
Westminster Lions U16 Revolution
La Jolla Nomads U17 Villa
San Clemente U19 DBWV Slash

...

Back to the Top

...

Boys Division 1992 Girls Division
Champions Champions
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
Mission Viejo Sting U10 Upland Celtic
Upland Celtic U11 Mission Viejo Mirage
San Marcos Strikers U12 JUSA Spirit
El Cajon Hotspurs Strikers U13 Fullerton Flash
Valley Pride U14 Riverside United Heatwave
La Jolla Nomads U15 NHB FC
Arsenal FC U16 SDSC Pegasus
Cerritos United Bulldogs U17 Chino Spirit
Inter-Milan U19 Simi Valley Premier

...

Boys Division 1991 Girls Division
Champions Champions
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
Canyon Magic U10 n/a
Upland Celtic U11 Canyon Pizzazz
Simi Valley Premier U12 Pure Pressure
Rancho Bernardo Hornets U13 Foothill Strikers
Diamond Bar Warriors U14 Las Virgenes Lightning
JUSA Bulldogs U15 Walnut Valley Slash
Fram Falcons U16 Foothill Flyers
San Pedro Santos U19 Simi Valley Premier

...

Boys Division 1990 Girls Division
Champions Champions
Photos of BU10-BU19 Photos of GU10-GU19
Alta Loma Arsenal U10 n/a
San Diego Sun U11 Mission Viejo Shamrocks
Claremont Stars U12 Alta Loma Aztecs
Upland Celtic U13 North Huntington Beach FC
Riverside Lightning U14 Las Chivas Fury
Alta Loma Arsenal U15 Chino Spirit
GESL Outlaws U16 Simi Valley Premier
Alta Loma Outlaws U19 FC Heat

...

Back to the Top