News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCE 2002 & 2003 BOYS AND GIRLS SUMMER PLAYER POOLS

mayo 17, 2018

FULLERTON, Calif (Monday, May 14, 2018) - Cal South Pro+ ODP announces the 2002 and 2003 Boys and Girls Summer Pools. Training will be starting Sunday, May 20, 2018; times and locations will be announced on May 16.

CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE YOUR REGISTRATION IF YOUR NAME IS LISTED BELOW

Cal South Staff will be selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai, event scheduled for the Girls Camp on July 8-11 and the Boys Camp on July 13-15.
 
As a reminder if you are going in to or currently in a US Soccer Boys or Girls Development Academy you cannot attend this Event, as this is a US Soccer rule!

If your club team is playing in the Cal South National Cup Final, just register for PRO+ ODP online and play in your National Cup game you can attend the next scheduled PRO+|ODP Training Session
 
Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the final age groups to the Cal South PRO+ ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment."
 
If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

GIRLS 2002 POOLS
Last First Club City
Akins Mariana SD Surf 02 San Diego
Avalos Marlene Albion Poway
Barnes Phoebe Westside Breakers 02 Elite La Crescent
Barnouw Natalie Westside Breakers 02 Elite Los Angeles
Beckwith Milla Albion San Diego
Bernet Fiona Real So Cal Topanga
Blankenship Chloe Strikers FC South Bay Torrance
Bouma Megan CDA Slammers FC Whittier G02 Troglia La Mirada
Buggs Ariyanna Legends FC G02 Academy II Winchester
Butterbaugh Taylin Eagles SC Ventura
Cabrera Calyssa CDA Slammers FC Whittier G02 Troglia La Mirada
Cahalan Tanner Beach FC G02 DPL Redondo Beach
Campos Anessa Legends FC East-Riverside G02 Riverside
Carmel Devon Real So Cal Los Angeles
Carter Ruby CDA Slammers FC Whittier G02 Vista
Cleveland Alyssa South Valley Soccer Club Bakersfield
Comeaux Layla Legends FC G02 Academy II Corona
Cortez Brianna Arsenal FC Santa Ana
Crozier Angie SLOSC Storm San Luis Obisbo
Cruz Jessica LAGSD G02 Academy II Encinitas
DeLeon Anna FRAM Soccer Club Rancho Palos Verdes
Diep Suey FRAM Soccer Club Los Angeles
Dobie Grace CDA FC Slammers HB G02 Oberle Long Beach
Dostalek Mary Beach FC G02 DPL Long Beach
Edgar Serena CDA Slammers FC Whittier G02 Troglia Los Alamitos
Espinal Angelina Rebels Soccer Club   Lemon Grove
Fava Mia Pateadores G2002 ACADEMY II Placentia
Fischel Morgan So Cal Blues Ladera Ranch
Galvez Laryssa Arsenal FC Whittier
Guerrero Mia Fullerton Rangers Placentia
Guzman Gabriella CDA Slammers Orange G02 - Jimenez Anaheim,
Hackbarth Kennedy Arsenal FC Riverside
Hall Elyse Pateadores G2002 ACADEMY II San Juan Capistrano
Harper Emma Beach FC G02 DPL Long Beach
Hasama Evlyn FRAM Soccer Club Rancho Palos Verdes
Hasama Summer FRAM Soccer Club Rancho Palos Verdes
Haywood Lucy Beach FC G02 DPL Beach FC G02 DPL
Ip Zoe Fullerton Rangers Fullerton
Johnston Maggie BYSC Corona United Corona
Kaz Alexia Westside Breakers 02 Elite Los Angeles
Ketner Renee FRAM Soccer Club Torrance
Knox Khloe Albion Chula Vista
Land Jayla Slammers FC Irvine
Llamoca Braelynn Fullerton Rangers Rowland Heights
Lopez Kylie LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Loza Isabel Arsenal FC La Mirada
Lynch Abby SC Blues U16 Tustin
Malachi Katelyn Slammers FC La Habra Heights
Martinez Victoria L A Galaxy South Bay Culver City
Merritt Melia Fullerton Rangers Brea
Mexia Alari Real So Cal-SVC G02 W Northridge
Minnich Aleah Oceanside Breakers Vista
Monforte Kalea Legends FC East-Riverside G02 Riverside
Murrieta Frida Arsenal FC Riverside
Norman Mary Slammers FC Tustin
Okey Macee Beach FC G02 DPL Lakewood
Olejnik Julianna South Valley Soccer Club Bakersfield
Ortega Mariah Legends FC G02 Academy II Chino Hills
Peregrina Leila Ariel Arsenal FC chino hills
Perez Fernanda CDA FC Slammers - HB G02 EGSL Larsen Santa Ana
Pettinger Sara Slammers FC Rancho Santa Margarita
Pigoni Kaya Legends FC G02 Academy II Upland
Pineda Jocelyn Fulleron Rangers Fullerton
Pravongviengkham Madison BYSC Corona United Lake Elsinore
Rath Taylor Legends FC G02 Academy II Las Vegas
Reeves Karly SD Surf 02 San Diego
Reyes Samantha Legends FC G02 Academy II Chino
Romero Alyssa Arsenal FC Beaumont
Romney Chloe Arsenal FC Rancho Cucamonga
Ronan Kaylie San Diego Surf Carlsbad
Rossini Sophia Pateadores IRV G2002 North Tustin
Rowan Hunter Anne LAGSD G02 Academy II Del Mar
Saldivar Dafne Pateadores G2002 ACADEMY II San Juan Capistrano
Samuel McKenzie SD Surf 02 El Cajon
San Lucas Breeana Real So Cal Valencia
Sanabia Leili Legends FC Cherry Valley
Sekimoto Olivia Rebels SC 01 Elite Chula Vista,
Shebest Sierra LAGSD G02 Academy II Carlsbad
Shon Rachel Pateadores IRV G2002 Irvine
Singh Shareen CDA Slammers FC Whittier G02 Troglia Cypress
Smeenge Kiera Rebels Soccer Club La Mesa
Smith Madi SD Surf 02 Poway
Swanson Anna Pateadores G2002 ACADEMY II Santa Fe
Walke Gracey LAGSD G02 Academy II Livermore
Want Zoe L A Galaxy South Bay Redondo Beach
Williams Makaila Albion San Diego
Wilson Rachel Pateadores G2002 ACADEMY II Aliso Viejo
Wright Alexandria SC Blues U16 Oceanside
Young Jeryn Albion San Diego
Young Jasmine Legends FC G02 Academy II Rancho Cucamonga

BOYS 2002 POOLS
Last First Club City
Aguilar Jose CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos Bellflower
Ashton Michael Albion SC San Diego
Baeza Ryan FRAM Soccer Club Rancho Palos Verdes
Bettencourt Josh Milan SC 0549 - 01 Corona
Brandrup Olivar RSF Attack RSF
Brotischi Miles Albion SC San Diego
Carreon Justin Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Carvalho Maxwell Laguna United FC Aliso Viejo
Castillo Juan San Diego United FC Spring Valley
Chae Christopher LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine
Chavez Elijah Desert United Soccer Club Cathedral City
Colocho Gionny Culver City FC Los Angeles
Crispi John FC Golden State La Canada
Despinos Pascal FC Golden State Mission Hills
Dominado Benjamin AC Brea Brea
Dominguez Dylan Pateadores Riverside B02 Corona
Ferguson Uriel Boca Juniors - USDA LA B02 Los Angeles
Fishburne Patrick Albion SC Spring Valley
Fossett Carson Notts Forest Football Club El Cajon
Gallardo Adrian AVSC Strom Hesperia
Garcia Jose Corinthians SC Riverside
Gonzalez Angel Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Guerrero Marco Valley united Levi Pacoima
Harte Michelangelo LA Galaxy San Diego Escondido
Hernandez Arnie Valley united Levi Canoga Park
Hernandez Colindres Brayan Boca Juniors - USDA LA B02 Los Angeles
Jimenez Saul Desert United Soccer Club Cathedral City
Lemus Eduardo Laguna United FC Santa Ana
Limon Justo Boca Juniors - USDA LA B02 Huntington Park
Lopez Silva Ignacio Oxnard United Soccer Club - 01 Oxnard
Love Samuel Crusaders Soccer Club SD 0118 San Diego
Lund Casey Strikers SouthBay ElSegundo
Luquin Vega Brandon DMS 11 Academy - 01 Pacoima
Lutfi Joseph Boca Orange County - 01 Yorba Linda
Macario-Cervantes Alexandro Pateadores Riverside B02 Ontario
Madrigal Jose Hawks Academy Perris
Martinez Gregory Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
McPherson Michael J RSF Attack San Diego
Medina Markco Albion SC San Diego
Melgoza Jesus Boca Orange County - 01 Santa Ana
Melgoza JP Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Mendoza Gerardo   Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Mitzner David Boca Orange County - 01 Yorba Linda
Molina Jonathan LA Galaxy Orange County Tustin
Morales Ernesto Valley united Levi Pacoima
Morse Joseph Crusaders Soccer Club SD 0118 San Diego
Murillo Julian Rebels Soccer Club Spring Valley
Nakano Thomas FRAM Soccer Club Torrance
Oakson Tyler West Coast FC Mission Viejo
Orchulli Carter Albion SC Santee
Paget Jake LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine
Palpallatoc Bryan Albion SC San Diego
Papacharalambous Adam Laguna United FC Trabuco Canyon
Pearce Julian CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos LongBeach
Perez Leo Pateadores Riverside B02 Colton
Pernisco Michael Central California Aztecs Palmdale
Pismopulos Logan Strikers South Bay| El Segundo
Ponce Brendyn Freedom Futbol Club ChinoHills
Prebanda Toni FRAM Soccer Club San Pedro
Ramos Jesse Antelope Valley Futbol Club Palmdale
Resendiz Andrew Boca Juniors OC Orange
Rhone Jared California Rush 02 Nero Huntington Beach
Rivas Sebastian Boca Juniors - USDA LA B02 Huntington Park
Rivera Diego Desert United Soccer Club calexico
Romero Sebastian Boca Orange County - 01 Whittier
Ruiz Gael Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Sandoval Gomez Pedro CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B02 Cruz Whittier
Santiago Angel Corinthians SC Corona
Saucedo Jose Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Sedano Michael Boca Orange County - 01 Hacienda Heights
Serpas Saul Corinthians SC Corona
Shadden Luke Oxnard Wave SC
Torres Jose Desert United Soccer Club El Centro
Totoris Joseph LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad
Truong Young LA Galaxy San Diego El Cajon
Tyler Aaron FC Golden State Pasadena
UrcinoBeltran Eduardo LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad
Valencia Robert Culver City FC Gardena
Valverde Andrew Strikers South Bay Gardena
Vasquez Keller Boca Juniors - USDA LA B02 Los Angeles
Velasco Jorge Pateadores Riverside B02 Riverside
Vera Villegas Erick Desert United Soccer Club El Centro
Villatoro Kenneth Boca Juniors - USDA LA B02 Los Angeles
Willadsen Gabriel Albion SC Spring Valley
Williams Tobias LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad
Young David FC Los Angeles Inglewood

GIRLS 2003 POOLS
Last First Club City
Abusham Amelia Beach FC LB G03 Sudyka Los Alamitos
Akroush Celine Los Angeles Premier Futbol Club Pasadena
Alarcon Ariana Inland Empire Surf Fontana
Anchondo Julianna Arsenal FC G03 Nuveo
Aragon Sophia SD Surf U15 Escondido
Argeres Katina CSC G-2003 - Red La Mesa
Ataya Chloe CZ Elite Soccer Glendale
Ballard Ellie DMCV Sharks San Diego
Barnett Colby Strikers FC U15 Garden Grove
Barnouw Natalie Westside Breakers Los Angeles
Beary Natalie NFFC RED San Diego
Brumley Kathrine OC Surf Ladera Ranch
Burkinmier Karina OC Surf
Campbell Tiara Inland Empire Surf Apple Valley
Candelario Ryley CDA FC Slammers - Fullerton G02 La Mirada
Castro Ivana Barcelona Cantera Heber
Christiansen Gianna Strikers FC U15 Rancho Santa Margarita
Christie Samantha Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Cichowski Payton WestsideBreakers Sherman Oaks
Coker Trinity San Diego SC Academy Navy Poway
Corona Aliza Arsenal FC G03 Alma Corona
Cross Carly So Cal Blues Anaheim
Davis Jenika SD Surf U15
Ditta Madison Slammers FC Yorba Linda
Duree Claire West Coast FC U15 San Clemente
Forey Jaiden Pateadores Soccer Club Irvine
Fortenberry Kayla SC Blues U16 San Marcos
Foster Desiree San Diego SC Academy Navy San Diego
Gabriel Reinna SD Surf U15 Menifee
Gaglio Lindsey Strikers FC U15 Fullerton
Gathright Khalia Strikers Cypress
Gonzalez Aylin Arsenal FC G03 Ontario
Gore Ellie South Valley Soccer Club Bakersfield
Gutierrez Danielle Legends FC G03 Academy II Upland
Harradine Melanie OC Surf Laguna Hills
Jabbour Elise San Diego SC Academy San Diego
Jaberi Vivar Sopha San Diego SC Academy San Diego
Justiniani Michaela SD Surf U15 Temecula
Kamper Allyson IE SURF G03 PREMIER TS Rancho Cucamong
Karich Annie Strikers FC U15 Surfside
Keel Isabella Beach FC SB G02 Tuttle Redondo Beach
King Katy LAGSD G03 Academy II San Marcos
Klosinski Grace Slammers FC- Newport. Mission Viejo
Kraft Peri SD United G2003 Black El Cajon
LaDue Alexys Inland Empire Surf Menifee
Lehenbauer Manaia Pateadores Soccer Club Long Beach
Leos Mazzie Central California Aztecs Lebec
Marquez Marissa Beach FC LB G03 DPL La Mirada
Martin Andrea CZ Elite Soccer - 01 Sylmar
McClellan Kaylee Legends FC G03 Academy II Palm Desert
McPhail Alexis Legends FC East-Riverside G03 Riverside
Melcher Sarah Rebels Soccer Club El Cajon
Mendez Jazmine Hawks G2003 Academy Murrieta
Nelms Gabriella So Cal Blues Carlsbad
Nighbert Natalie SD United G2003 Black El Cajon
Nolan Naomi FRAM SC Torrance
Nye Alaysia Oranje Voetbal Club Spring Valley
Ocampo Alexys Arsenal FC G03 Alta Loma
Parsons McKenzie Oranje Voetbal Club El Cajon
Phillips Natalie Westside Breakers Pacific Palisades
Pulopot Serena Hawks G2003 Academy Temecula
Rae Haley SC Blues U16 Laguna Nigue
Ramirez Giselle CDA FC Slammers - Whittier G03 Bell Gardens
Rodriguez Karla Strikers FC U15 San Clemente
Rojas Deanna Inland Empire Surf Montclair
Ruiz Silvia Pateadores Soccer Club Orange
Rust Hailee SD United G2003 Black Lakeside
Sanchez Maya FC Golden State-PDA Corona
Saypack Sydney Beach FC Manhattan Beach
Silva Angelica Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Souther Aspen Legends FC G03 Academy II Wildomar
Stewart Mia Albion San Diego
Suliafu Kolo Arsenal FC G03 Victorville
Tank Liberty Santa Barbara S.C. 0710 - 01 Santa Barbara
Tusant Kylie Legends FC East-Riverside G03 Riverside
Valdez Syra CDA FC Slammers Orange-G02 Anaheim
Walker Kennedy So Cal Blues Mission Viejo
White Lauryn Legends FC East-Riverside G03 Redlands
Witz Morgan Hawks G2003 Academy Temecula
Yamasaki Maile South Slammers FC Laguna Niguel

BOYS 2003 POOLS
Last First Club City
Akamatsu Kai Fullerton Rangers B03 White Fullerton
Alatorre Manuel AC Brea La Habra
Alvarado Fabian TFA - SD (B03') San Diego
Alvarado Melvin TFA - SD (B03') San Diego
Alvarez Saul Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Alvarez Sebastian Santa Barbara S.C. Carpinteria
Banks Fletcher DMS 11 Academy Bakersfield
Banks Palmer DMS 11 Academy Bakersfield
Barahona Diego Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Barrios Jeffrey Valley United - Delgado North Hills
Bolaris Sage LA Galaxy San Diego Solana Beach
Bolita Ethan FC Valencia Santa Clarita
Bonilla Antonio Pateadores LA SCV B2003 Canyon Country
Briseno Christian Total Futbol Academy Downey
BuenoNavarro Jordan Laguna United FC-B2003-Blue Aliso Viejo
Bulubenchi Patrick FRYSC Competitive Teams Fullerton
Carreon Ryan Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Castaneda Cameron Pateadores LA SCV B2003 Newhall
Cazares Jose COLTONYOUTHSOCCERORGANIZATION Riverside
Chavez Silas Pateadores LA B2003 La Canada Flintridge
Contreras Isaac Total Futbol Academy San Diego
Curi-Rueda Sahid RebelsSoccerClub-B03Gold Chula Vista
Darji Joshan San Diego SC B2003 Academy Navy San Diego
Diaz Gabriel FRYSC Competitive Teams Fullerton
Dria Raymond Oxnard United Soccer Club Woodland Hills
Duignan Liam LA Galaxy San Diego Escondido
Durand Duke StrikersFC-South Coast B03 El Segundo
Ekeomodi Kenechi San Gabriel Valley Surf - 01 Covina
Flores Kevin Downtown SC B03 Los Angeles
Flores Ismael Total Futbol Academy San Diego
Fryer Alec Pateadores LA SCV B2003 Saugus
Galindo Jordan LA united futbol academy Downey
Giron Arnold LA united futbol academy Long Beach
Gomez Saul TFA Panorama City
Guerrero Erik Santa Barbara S.C. Buellton
Gutierrez Mauricio FRAMB03-Britton Lawndale
Hernandez Sebastian Santa Barbara S.C. Lompoc
Herrera Garcia Osvaldo Chula Vista FC National City
Jaimes Angel Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Korelov Joseph LA Galaxy San Diego San Marcos
Kubon Travis Pateadores LA B2003 Altadena
Laderer Mikey Laguna United FC-B2003-Blue Aliso Viejo
Lagunas Jesus Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
Loza Leonardo Downtown SC MACARTHUR B03 Los Angeles
Mahoney Finn SanDiegoSCB2003AcademyNavy Poway
Malone Owen LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad
Marquez Dylan LA united futbol academy South Gate
Martinez Andrew FC Valencia Stevenson Ranch
Martinez Guillermo Pateadores LA SCV B2003 Val Verde
Martinez Robertocarlos Rebels Soccer Club Spring Valley
Martinez-Sanchez Carlos Celtic Soccer 0535 - 01 Pomona
McGrew Matthew DMS 11 Academy Moorpark
Melero Ruben Santa Barbara S.C. Lompoc
Mondragon Miguel Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Barbara
Montebon Noah FFSC - AW B03 Stevenson Ranch
Morales Kevin Downtown SC B03 Lynwood
Morrison Ty Pateadores LA SCV B2003 Castaic
Mulgado Nathan StrikersFC-South Coast B03 Compton
Nolasco Mathew HAWKS 0540 Fallbrook
Ochoa Jorge Coachella Youth Sports Association Soccer League - 01 Thousand Palms
Orozco Daniel Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
Ortiz David Boca Orange County Anaheim
Pacheco Rene Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Maria
Perez Erdwhin Laguna United FC-B2003-Blue Santa Ana
Quintanilla Jordi Downtown SC MACARTHUR B03 Los Angeles
Ramos Jose Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
Reyes Eric Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 South Gate
Reyes Andres FC Golden State - 2004 Pasadena
Romero Eric Boca Orange County Santa Ana
Ruiz Justin Pateadores LA B2003 Palmdale
Ruiz Steven Total Futbol Academy Norwalk
Ruiz Garcia Francisco Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 Whittier
Sachen Sawyer Laguna United FC-B2003-Blue Aliso Viejo
Salazar Mata Mark Valley United - Delgado Palmdale
Sanchez Jayden Boca Orange County Phillips Ranch
Sanchez Christopher Laguna United FC-B2003-Blue Santa Ana
Sanchez Nathan RebelsSoccerClub-B03Gold SanDiego
Sarabia Hugo Rebels Soccer Club San Ysidro
Simonyan Levon FC Los Angeles North Hollywood
Solis Alejandro Oxnard United Soccer Club Ventura
Solis Emanuel Oxnard United Soccer Club Ventura
Soto Carlos Celtic Academy Ontario
Torres Adrian Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Trejo Gilman Downtown SC MACARTHUR B03 Los Angeles
Tres Ricardo San Gabriel Valley Surf - 01 Claremont
Uriostegui Cristian StrikersFC-South Coast B03 Westminster
Vanderhyde Landon CSC B-2003 - Red San Diego
Velez Ulises Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Barbara
Verdugo Miguel Total Futbol Academy San Diego
Villeda Eduardo CDA Slammers FC Huntington Beach
Vom Steeg Jared Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Barbara
Vom steeg Caden Santa Barbara S.C. Santa Barbara
Wittenberg Charlie TFA-FCLA LosAngeles
Xec Michael Downtown SC MACARTHUR B03 Los Angeles
Zazueta Eduardo Milan SC B-2003 Red San Bernardino