Starting June 19-25, stay up-to-date with the latest news and scores straight from the 2017 US Youth Soccer Farwest Regional Championships in Seattle! Thirty-three Cal South teams will be looking to compete for a regional championship and a berth at the 2017 US Youth Soccer National Championships in Frisco, Texas.

Make sure to follow all the latest news through calsouth.com, as well as Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram, using hashtag #CalSouth.

If you're participating in the Farwest Regional Championships in Seattle, make sure to tag photos and comments using the hashtag #CalSouth to be featured over all our Social Media networks as well as in our Tagboard below.

Click here for expanded coverage and standings from US Youth Soccer on all participants.

Click on the appropriate age level below for Group Standings.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL CAL SOUTH CHAMPIONS & FINALISTS!
13UG Champions: San Diego Surf
13UG Finalists: Real So Cal
14UB Champions: CDA Slammers FC
14UG Finalists: Legends FC G03
16UB Champions: WCFC Armour
17UG Finalists: Legends FC 00 South
18UB Champions: West Coast Wyss
19/20UB Champions: West Coast Haney

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: FINALS
Sunday, June 25
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
13UG FINAL San Diego Surf 2-1 Real So Cal
14UB FINAL CDA Slammers FC 3-1 LVSA 03 Silver (NV)
16UB FINAL WCFC Armour 1-0 Valparaiso United FC (AZ)
19/20UB FINAL West Coast Haney 4-3 LA Premier FC White
14UG FINAL Legends FC G03 1-2 LVPSA (NV)
17UG FINAL Celtic FC (UT) 4-3 Legends FC 00 South
18UB FINAL WPFC 99 Black (WA) 0-4 West Coast FC Wyss

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: SEMIFINALS
Saturday, June 24
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
13UB FINAL Tuzos Academy (AZ) 3-1 Legends FC B04
14UB FINAL Red Star Central Valley (CA-N) 0-4 CDA Slammers FC
18UB FINAL Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) 0-3 West Coast FC Wyss
18UB FINAL WPFC 99 Black (WA) 2-1 Fullerton Rangers White
13UG FINAL PacNW G04 (WA) 0-10 San Diego Surf
13UG FINAL Rush 04G (HI) 0-1 Real So Cal G2004
14UG FINAL Legends FC G03 Academy 1-0 LAGSD G03 Elite
16UB FINAL Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) 2-4(PK) WCFC Armour 01
17UG FINAL San Jose Earthquakes (CA-N) 2-0 Legends FC South
19/20UB FINAL Oceanside Breakers Black 0-1 West Coast Haney
19/20UB FINAL South San Jose Indios (CA-N) 1-3 LA Premier FC White

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: QUARTERFINALS
Friday, June 23
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
14UB FINAL CDA Slammers FC 1-0 Seattle United 03 Copa (WA)
14UB FINAL LVSA 03 Silver (NV) 4-1 Oxnard United SC
16UG FINAL Rebels G2001 Elite 0-1 Spokane Sounders (WA)
16UG FINAL LAGSD 01 Elite 0-1 La Roca Premier (UT)
18UB FINAL West Coast FC Wyss 2-0 SC del Sol (AZ)
18UB FINAL Fullerton Rangers White 4-2 Oxnard PAL 99
19/20UG FINAL Utah Celtic 98 (UT) 3-1 Legends FC 98 Academy
14UG FINAL San Diego SC Academy 1-4 LVPSA 03 (NV)
14UG FINAL LAGSD G03 Elite 6-0 PacNW 03 Maroon (WA)
14UG FINAL Legends FC G03 Academy 6-1 Eastside FC 03 (WA)
16UB FINAL WCFC Armour 01 4-2 (OT) FC Golden State - 2001
18UG FINAL La Roca Premier (UT) 3-0 Beach FC Academy
13UB FINAL Rebels 04 Elite 1-2 Legends FC B04
13UB FINAL Strikers FC-MV 2-4 Heat FC 04 (NV)
15UB FINAL La Roca Premier (UT) 4-2 West Coast FC Wallace
17UB FINAL West Coast FC Armour 4-2 (OT) FC Portland 00B (OR)
19/20UB FINAL LVSA 98 (NV) 1-2 Oceanside Breakers Black
19/20UB FINAL West Coast Haney 3-2 (OT) Westside Timbers 97B (OR)
13UG FINAL San Diego Surf 3-0 LVPSA 04 (NV)
13UG FINAL CCV 04 (AZ) 1-4 Real So Cal G2004
15UG FINAL Beach FC 02 Academy 1-2 (PK) Rush 02G Nero (HI)
17UG 2:00PM Legends FC South 4-3 (PK) La Roca Premier (UT)
19/20UB FINAL FC Boulder (CO) 0-4 LA Premier FC White

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 1
Monday, June 19
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
13UG FINAL PacNW G04 Maroon (WA) 3-1 Real So Cal G2004
15UB FINAL PacNW 02 Maroon (WA) 2-4 West Coast FC Wallace
17UG FINAL Slammers FC Reserve  3-2 La Roca Premier (UT)
19/20UB FINAL LVSA 98 Red (NV) 2-1 LA Premier FC White
19/20UB FINAL West Coast Haney 2-1 Seattle United 98 Copa (WA)
19/20UG FINAL Legends FC 98 Academy 2-1 Crush Blue (UT)
13UB FINAL Guadalajara Scorpions (NM)  0-5 Rebels B2004 Elite 
13UG FINAL Real Colorado National (CO) 1-1 San Diego Surf 
16UG FINAL HSC Bulls Academy (HI) 1-3 Rebels G2001 Elite 
17UB FINAL West Coast FC Armour  4-1 Rush 00B (HI)
18UB FINAL Fullerton Rangers White 1-0 Seattle United B99 (WA)
13UB FINAL Idaho Rush Premier (ID) 0-4 Legends FC 04
13UB FINAL Westside Timbers 04 Copa (OR) 0-2 Strikers FC-MV
13UG FINAL Rush 04G (HI) 5-4 Arsenal FC Pre ENCL
15UG FINAL Real Colorado 02 (CO) 2-1 Slammers FC Reserve
16UB FINAL Sparta 01 Premier (UT) 0-1 WCFC Armour 01
18UB FINAL Heat 99 FC (NV) 1-0 Oxnard PAL B99
18UG FINAL LAGSB Elite 2-5 Palo Alto SC (CA-N)
14UB FINAL Eastside Timbers 03B (OR) 1-2 Oxnard United SC
14UG FINAL HSC 03G GPS Oregon Elite (OR) 1-1 Legends FC 03 Academy
14UB FINAL Jackson Hole United (WY) 0-5 CDA Slammers FC
14UG FINAL LAGSD 03 Elite 2-0 La Roca RH (UT)
14UG FINAL Eastside FC 03 (WA) 1-1 San Diego SC Academy
15UB FINAL Valley United- Levi 0-3 Seattle United B02 Copa (WA)
15UG FINAL USA 02 Premier (UT) 0-2 Beach FC 02 Academy
17UG FINAL Colorado Storm 00 (CO) 1-3 Legends FC South
18UB FINAL West Coast B99 Wyss 9-0 Peninsula Galaxy Blue (CA-N)
19/20UB FINAL FC Boulder 98/99 Black (CO) 0-0 Oceanside Breakers Black
16UB FINAL Maui United Soccer Club (HI) 1-3 FC Golden State - 2001
16UG FINAL Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) 0-4 LAGSD G01 Elite
17UB FINAL Rush 00B Nero (HI) 0-4 FRAM B00 Lawson
18UG FINAL Crossfire Premier 99 (WA) 2-1 Beach FC Academy G99

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 2
Tuesday, June 20
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
13UB FINAL Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks (AZ) 1-1 Legends FC 04
13UG FINAL Arsenal FC Pre ENCL 1-2 LVPSA 04 Red (NV)
15UB FINAL La Roca Premier (UT) 5-1 Valley United- Levi
15UG FINAL Slammers FC Reserve 1-2 La Roca PO (UT)
17UB FINAL West Coast FC Armour 6-1 Players SC 00 Elite (NV)
17UB FINAL FC Portland 00B Navy (OR) 3-2 FRAM B00 Lawson
17UG FINAL FCSC 00G (OR) 3-0 Slammers FC Reserve
18UB FINAL AZ Arsenal 99 Premier (AZ) 1-6 West Coast B99 Wyss
13UB FINAL Colorado United 04B (CO) 1-3 Strikers FC-MV
13UG FINAL USA Metro Premier (UT) 0-4 Real So Cal G2004
15UB FINAL Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) 1-2 West Coast FC Wallace
17UG FINAL Rio Rapids (NM) 1-2 Legends FC South
18UG FINAL LAGSB Elite 3-1 Arsenal Colorado Academy (CO)
19/20UG FINAL Legends FC 98 Academy 0-3 Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
19/20UB FINAL Elite FC (NM) 1-1 Oceanside Breakers Black
13UB FINAL Crossfire B04 Yakima (WA) 0-3 Rebels B2004 Elite
13UG FINAL Heat FC 04 (NV) 1-2 San Diego Surf
15UG FINAL Rio Rapids SC (NM) 0-2 Beach FC 02 Academy
18UB FINAL Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) 2-2 Fullerton Rangers White
19/20UB FINAL CCV 98 Boys (AZ) 1-6 LA Premier FC White
19/20UB FINAL Forza West 98 (UT) 1-3 West Coast Haney
14UG FINAL New Mexico Sting Elite (NM) 1-3 LAGSD G03 Elite
14UB FINAL Oxnard United SC 2-4 Red Star Central Valley (CA-N)
14UG FINAL Utah Avalanche 03 (UT) 0-1 Legends FC G03 Academy
16UG FINAL Celtic FC Premier (UT) 0-1 LAGSD G01 Elite
16UB FINAL CV SJ Earthquakes PSA (CA-N) 2-2 WCFC Armour 01
18UB FINAL Rangers 99 Premier (UT) 1-2 Oxnard PAL B99
14UB FINAL Missoula Strikers Red (MT) 1-6 CDA Slammers FC
14UG FINAL San Jose Earthquakes 2003G (CA-N) 0-5 San Diego SC Academy
16UB FINAL FC Golden State - 2001 1-2 SC del Sol 01 (AZ)
16UG FINAL Rebels G2001 Elite 4-2 PacNW 01 Maroon (WA)
18UG FINAL Valley Revolution 99G (AK) 4-0 Beach FC Academy G99

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 3
Wednesday, June 21
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
14UB FINAL CDA Slammers FC 5-1 ECFC United 03 (CA-N)
14UG FINAL San Diego SC Academy 2-1 CO Storm 03 (CO)
15UB FINAL West Coast FC Wallace 2-0 Rush 02 (HI)
15UB FINAL Valley United- Levi 3-3 Eastside Timbers 02 (OR)
19/20UG FINAL Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N) 2-2 Legends FC 98 Academy
14UG FINAL LAGSD G03 Elite 4-0 Idaho Rush Premier (ID)
15UG FINAL Missoula Strikers (MT) 0-7 Slammers FC Reserve
15UG FINAL Beach FC 02 Academy 4-0 FC Nova Elite (ID)
16UB FINAL Boise Nationals Timbers (ID) 2-4 FC Golden State - 2001
14UB FINAL New Mexico Rush (NM) 0-4 Oxnard United SC
14UG FINAL Legends FC G03 Academy 2-0 LVPSA 03 (NV)
18UB FINAL Fullerton Rangers White  2-0 (Default) Boise Nationals Timbers (ID)
17UG FINAL Slammers FC Reserve 5-2 Players 00 Elite (NV)
17UG FINAL Legends FC South 0-0 Scottsdale Blackhawks (AZ)
18UB FINAL Oxnard PAL B99 3-2 HSC Bulls Academy B99 (HI)
18UB FINAL West Coast B99 Wyss 1-2 WPFC 99 Black (WA)
13UB FINAL Rebels B2004 Elite 2-1 El Camino FC United 04 (CA-N)
13UB FINAL Strikers FC-MV 3-0 New Mexico Rush 04 (NM)
13UG FINAL San Diego Surf 3-0 04 Celtic FC Premier (UT)
13UG FINAL Real So Cal G2004 9-2 Cook Inlet SC (AK)
18UG FINAL ETFC 99G (OR) 0-6 LAGSB Elite
18UG FINAL Beach FC Academy G99 2-1 AZ Arsenal Premier (AZ)
19/20UB FINAL LA Premier FC White 2-1 Idaho Rush Premier (ID)
19/20UB FINAL Oceanside Breakers Black 2-0 Missoula Strikers Red 98 (MT)
13UB FINAL Legends FC 04 2-1 La Roca AV (UT)
13UG FINAL Crossfire 04G (WA) 2-0 Arsenal FC Pre ECNL
16UG FINAL Rio Rapids SC (NM) 0-2 Rebels G2001 Elite
16UG FINAL LAGSD G01 Elite 1-0 Capital FC Timbers (OR)
17UB FINAL GS Surf B00 (WA) 1-1 West Coast FC Armour
17UB FINAL FRAM 00B 0-2 Boise Nationals Timbers (ID)

FARWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 4
Thursday, June 22
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
16UB FINAL WCFC Armour 01 1-1 LVSA 01 Red (NV)
19/20UB FINAL West Coast Haney 2-1 Sereno SC Thompson (AZ)