Press Release
Cal South Pro+ Announces State I.D. Summer Pool Selections for '97, '98 & '99 Boys
May 21, 2013

Cal South Pro+ Announces State I.D. Summer Pool Selections for '97, '98 & '99 Boys

May 21, 2013 (Fullerton, CA) - Cal South Pro+ proudly announced its selections today of over 250 boys in the 1997, 1998 and 1999 age groups for its State I.D. Pools for the summer of 2013. The full listing of selected players appears below. If your name appears on these pool lists, please click this link to register: www.odpcamps.com/en/odpreg/.

Cal South Pro+ State I.D. Pool Training Schedule for Summer 2013

If you have any questions regarding these pools, please send an email to either shoffman@calsouth.com or khoffman@calsouth.com.

Cal South wishes to congratulate all of these talented players on their achievement!

 

CAL SOUTH PRO+ STATE I.D.
BOYS SUMMER POOLS

1997 BOYS

1998 BOYS

Jacob Aldama | Fullerton Rangers White
Oscar Alegria | LA Premier FC
Jeovanny Alvarado | Downtown SC Premier
Christian Alvardo | Albion SC White
Celin Andrade | Downtown SC Premier
Isaac Arenas | Carlsbad Elite
Gilberto Avalos | Blues Youth SC
Leobardo Bahena | Corinthians
Anthony Baltazar | Downtown SC Premier
Omar Baltazar | Fullerton Rangers White
Elijah Barajas | Fullerton Rangers
Alexis Barragan | Platinum Saloman
David Beltran | OJSC Premier
Nathaniel Bloom | Carlsbad Elite
Marcos Bueno | Fullerton Rangers
Ether Bustos | Fullerton Rangers
Eddie Cabrera | LA Premier FC
Ivan Canales | West Coast FC
Manual Carrillo Lopez | Beach FC
Sergio Chavez | Albion SC White
Gustavo Chavez | Corinthians
Erick Chua Gutu | Watts/ Willowbrook United
Miguel Coronel | SCV Magic
Alexis Diaz | Fullerton Rangers
Adam Eaton | CZ Elite
Colby Evans | Central Cal Blues
Ruben Flores | Barcelona USA Red
Nestor Flores Hernandez | Watts/ Willowbrook United
Leonardo Garay | Milan Red
Andre Garcia | Albion SC White
Berj Ghazarian | FC Golden State White
Eduardo Gomez | SCV Magic
Fabian Hernandez | Foothill Storm
Jonathan Hernandez | LA Premier FC
Vinicio Herrera | DMS 11 Academy
Fernando Jimenez | Legends FC
Zachary Kobayashi | West Coast FC
Matthew Koh | SMU SC Blue
Chaz Laforrett | Attack Green
Johnathon Leal | Manchester United Academy
Johnathan Letona | West Coast FC
Steve Loera | Corinthians
Luis Lopez | Platinum Saloman
Jordi Lozada | Carlsbad Elite
Juan Carlos Luna | Corinthians
Carlos Maldonado | Downey FC Aguiles
Edwin Marville | FC Los Angeles Black
Jonathan Nakamine | Legends FC
Angel Noriega | FC Golden State Black
Marcus Norris | Albion SC White
Jonathan Ohara | Manchester United Academy
Leonal Olmedo | Carlsbad Elite
Erick Orozco | Corinthians
Francisco Orozco | Downtown SC Premier
Rey Ortiz | Carlsbad Elite
Jose Palacios | Manchester United Academy
Amigy Pineda | Fullerton Rangers
Jacob Plascenia | DMS 11 Academy
Joshua Ramirez | LA Premier FC
Anthony Ramirez | OJSC Premier
Saul Resendez | Attack
Christopher Rodriguez | NVSC
Pascal Schlee | South Bay Gunners Black
Thomas Scott | United FC Black
Georany Sillezar | SMU SC Blue
Eric Torres | West Coast FC
Orlando Trujulo | Attack Green
William Van Zandt | SMU SC Blue
Spencer Wehrly | Beach FC
Adam Wright | Albion SC White
Justin Wright | LA Premier FC
Dimitri Zhuravlev | Olimpia United
...

Juan Albizar | Downtown SC Premier
William Aurioles | Barcelona USA Red
Trevor Carelton | San Diego SC Academy Orange
Roberto Castellanos | Antelope Valley FC
David Chavarin | Manchester Academy Elite
Mathias Cien Mayer | Albion SC White
Kobe Contreras | FC Man United
Alferdo Cruz | United FC
Eric Cuellar | Manchester SC
William Deras Rodriguez | FC Los Angeles
Sebastien Des Pres | Manchester SC
Birhane Diarra | Albion SC White
Kevin Diaz | United FC
Jorge Estrade | United FC
Jerry Fitschen | Orange County Premier
Christian Flores | FC Golden State
Andrew Forth | Manchester Academy Elite
Santiago Galera | Pateadores CM
Omar Garcia | Attack Green
Daniel Garcia | Fullerton Rangers White
Jorge Garcia Torres | Santa Barbara SC White
Billy Garton | Manchester SC
Jake Gayoso | West Coast FC
Andrew Gregory | FC Golden State
Ulbaldo Guerrero | Fullerton Rangers White
Christian Gutierrez | Watts/ Willowbrook United
Samuel Hefter | Beach FC Black
Hector Hernandez | Barcelona USA Red
Alfonso Herrera | Capo FC Blue
Trevor Homstad | Pacific Coast SC Red
Jacob Hughs | San Diego SC Navy
Michael Ingraham | Albion SC White
Brian Islas | Capo FC Blue
Arturo Jacobo | Albion SC White
Alex Kim | Beach FC Black
Curren Klugherz | Attack Green
Daniel Lind | West Coast FC
Alexander Martinez | Blues Youth SC
Matthew Massaad | Albion SC White
Franco Mestre | Albion SC White
Liam Miller | Capo FC Blue
Jacob Montes | United FC
Luis Mora | Downtown SC
Salvador Morando | Celtic Harps
Abraham Murillo | Pateadores CM
Oliver Nelson | San Diego SC Navy
Shunsuke Nishimura | Rancho Santa Fe Attack
Julian Ochea | Fullerton Rangers White
Jesus Olea Estevez | Attack Green
Alexandre Oliveiro | United FC Black
Erik Padilla | Manchester Academy Elite
Ivan Quitero | Chivas Jr. USA
Andrew Quiroz | Blues Youth SC
Christian Ramirez Rueda | Antelope Valley FC
Connor Riley | United FC Black
Kyle Rincon | West Coast FC
Jacob Roberts | Blues Youth SC
Abraham Rodriguez | Aztecs
Marco Romo | Albion SC White
Lucas Ronai | Pateadores CM
Aron Rudich | Fullerton Rangers White
Pedro Ruiz | Santa Barbara SC White
Jose Salmeron | West Coast FC
Steven Sambrano | RFC Milan Black
Marco Sanchez | FC Golden State Black
George Sanchez | South Bay Force
Daniel Sanchez-Cruz | SAS Kickers
Juan Santana | Santa Barbara SC White
Pedro Soriano | Capo FC Blue
Noah Styffe | Capo FC Blue
Brandon Vazquez | Xolos
Tyler Watson | SAS Kickers
Charlie Wehan | United FC

1999 BOYS

Erik Acosta | Fullerton Rangers
Isaac Addai | FC Golden State Academy
Oscar Aguilar | Nado
Kevin Aguilar Cervantes | FC Golden State Academy
Andres Aguirre | FC Golden State Academy
Ricardo Alejo | Pateadores SD
Irving Arvizu | FC Golden State White
Brayan Audetat Lopez | Watts/Willowbrook United
Brian Barcenas | Oxnard PAL
Aleiandro Barrera | Pateadores LA
Christian Bond-Flasza | United FC Black
Jason Cabrera | FC Golden State Black
Rudy Cabrera | Roadrunner United FC
Esteban Camacho | Watts/Willowbrook United
Andres Canal | Watts/Willowbrook United
Erick Carlos | Watts/Willowbrook United
Justin Chavez | Milan SC
Jack Combs | Oxnard PAL
Anthony Compean | Capo FC Blue
Carlos Contreras | Pateadores LA
Devin Cornejo | Tustin United
Richard Cornejo | Watts/Willowbrook United
Daquan Dawkins | Pateadores LA
Jonathan De Rueda | FC Manchester United
Michael Delgado | Oxnard AC Blue
Oscar Delgado | FC Golden State Gold
Michael DeSisto | FC Golden State Academy
Rene Diaz | FC Golden State Gold
Logan Druten | Beach FC North
Arinze Ekeomodi | CZ Elite Soccer
Jonathan Esparza | Pateadores SD
Ernesto Espinoza | Pateadores SD
Miguel Espita | Oxnard AC Blue
Derik Estrella | FC Golden State Black
Michael Falino | United FC Black
Andrew Fasano | South Bay Force
Edwin Flores | Empire SC
Roberto Garcia Vargas Jr | FC Golden State Academy
Francisco Gomez | Corinthians
Luis Pablo Gonzalez | Oxnard AC Blue
Michael Guerra | Fullerton Rangers White
Marneau Guillaume | United FC
Samuel Guinane | West Coast FC
Noa Harrison | United FC Gold
William Hayward | South Bay Force
Mauro Hernandez | Aztecs FC Premier
Jesus Hernandez | FC Golden State Academy
Abraham Hernandez | Milan SC
Alan Hernandez | Valley United Hernandez
Tobin Hess | South Bay Force
Sergio Hipolito | Blues Youth SC
Santos Homer | FC Golden State White
Varuzhan Hovhanesian | Albion SC White
Arvizu Irving | FC Golden State
Joaguin Jaime | FC Golden State Platinum
Jonatan JassoMercado | FC Deportivo Panteras
Cameron Kaemerle | United FC Black
Ethan Kirby | West Coast FC
Gabriel Lamas | South Bay Force
Angel Leon | Pateadores SD
David Linares | FC Heat Premier
Rory Link | Attack Green
Zachary Littman | Beach FC North
Emanuel Lopez | Capo FC Blue
Kaden Loversky | Beach FC
Holopainen Lucas | Pateadores Guerrero
Vardhin Manoj | Manchester SC
Hunter Marquez | South Bay Force
Daniel Martinez | Cerritos United SC Blue
Miguel Martinez | Fullerton Rangers
Efrain Mateos | Watts/Willowbrook United
Kevin Medici | Oceanside Breakers
Ricardo Mendoza | North Valley SC Blue
Townsend Meyer | Albion SC
Nile Monrose | South Bay Force
Alexander Moreno | Cerritos United SC Blue
Chad Morgan | North Valley SC
Jose Navarro | FC Manchester United
William O'Connor | West Coast FC
Carson Olivas | DMS 11 Academy Premier
Elijah Patyk | DMS 11 Academy Premier
David Petersen | Fullerton Rangers White
Brandon Piedra | North Valley SC Blue
Alvaro Quezada | DMS 11 Academy Premier
Marty Raygoza | FC Golden State Academy
Johnathan Rebolledo | Pateadores SD
Matt Reich | United FC
Jacob Reyes | La Verne Lazers
Kevin Reyes | Pateadores SD
Jason Rocha | FC Golden State Gold
Alejandro Rodriguez | Watts/Willowbrook United
Jesus Rosales | Pateadores SD
Jose Rosales Macias | Roadrunner United FC
Miguel Ruiz | FC Manchester United
Anthony Ruiz | Olimpia SC
Jesus Salazar | South Bay Force
Homer Santos | FC Golden State White
Eric Serrano | Corinthians
Emile Shawa | South Bay Force
Moises Silva | Celtic Harps
Jose Solorio | Aztecs FC Premier
Jhovany Tenorio | Pateadores CM
Diego Valle | FC Heat Premier
Giovanni Vargas Castellanos | FC Heat Premier
Arturo Velasco | Aztecs FC Premier
Gerardo Velazquez | Watts/Willowbrook United
Brian Villa | South Bay Force
Martin Villanueva | Roadrunner United FC
Harley Wahl | Notts Forest FC Red
Riley Wortman | United FC Black
Hanif Wright | FC Los Angeles
Isaiah Ybarra | DMS 11
Daniel Ziv | United FC