Press Release
CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP PROGRAM RELEASES ITS PLAYER SELECTIONS FOR 2002-2001 BOYS & GIRLS POOLS
May 16, 2017

Cal South PRO+ ODP has released its 2002-2001 Boys and Girls player selection pools for the 2017 summer cycle. The full list of players is listed after the jump.

Training sessions for boys and girls will be held on May 20 (Boys) -21 (Girls) and June 3-4 (Boys and Girls) at Fullerton College which is located at 321 E. Chapman Avenue, Fullerton California 92832 the soccer fields are located on the corner of Berkley and E Chapman

If your name is on the pool list and you did not receive an Invitation via Email, please email khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your current email address with your club registrar.

The Cal South PRO+ ODP information line is updated with the most current training session information Call 1-800-417-4391 and check information on your age group events before leaving for any Cal South PRO+ ODP event

2001 GIRLS

First Last Club
Jamie Albertson FC Premier G2001-Sabet
Nicole Barham Strikers FC - OC EGSL 2001
Kearra Bastes-Jones Crescenta Valley SC G01
Kaelah Basurto Fullerton Rangers G01 White
Karleen Bedre Corinthians Soccer Club 
Sydney Bender Legends FC West G01
Gracie Bowers Arsenal FC South 01 FC
Taylor Campbell Real So Cal - SCV - G2001 W
Nayeli Carcamo CDA Slammers FC-Cerritos G01 Martinez
Jadenn Carrillo Anahiem Surf
Maya Cooper LAGSB 2001 Elite
Alexis Cordero Arsenal Futbol Club 
Angie  Crozier SLOSC Storm 
Jordan Darrow SMU FC G2001
Skye Davis SMU FC G2001
Samantha Duggan Surf ECNL
Angelina Espinal Rebels Soccer Club - G01 Elite
Sara Evans SD Surf EGSL Academy 2001
Malia Falk Desert United Soccer Club-G01
Brooke Flores Rebels Soccer Club - G01 Elite
Cameron  Freeman Westside Breakers 01 White
Skyler Gabat BYSC Corona United - G01
Stephanie Gallardo Sherman Oaks Extreme SC
Sofia Garcia Capelletti Santa Barbara -G2001 White
Erin Gates West Coast FC G01 EGSL
Isabelle Gollette Fullerton Rangers G01 White
Lessly Gonzalez Avila CDA Slammers FC-Cerritos G01 Martinez
Kameron Henry Legends FC G01 FC
Sadie Holt SMU FC G2001
McKenna Hunter CDA Slammers FC 
Sierrah Jones Arsenal FC 
Sophie Jones Arsenal FC 
Rozlin Kristoffersen NSC Kickers
Micaela Lafrenz Claremont Star Soccer Club-GU16
Caitie LeVasseur Strikers FC - OC EGSL 2001
Katherine Lindberg FRAM G01 - FC 
Nathalia Lopez Legends FC West G01
Taylor Lucas South Valley SC
Angela Mazariegos Sherman Oaks Extreme SC
Kelly  McManus CDA Slammers FC DB G01
Kayla Minetti SLOSC Storm 
Kayla Miraftabi West Coast FC G01 EGSL
Giuliana Morger LAGSB 2001 Elite
Haley Mossmer Surf ECNL
Emily Perez Real So Cal - SCV - G2001 W
Megan Purkey LAGSB 2001 Elite
Clarissa Ramirez Arsenal FC 
Kassadi Reece South Valley SC
Izabel Reyes Real So Cal - SCV - G2001 W
Cecilia Roghair CDA FC Slammers-G01Nichols
Kylie Ronan Surf ECNL
Chloe Ross DMCV Sharks G2001 - Arnesen
Megan Short So Cal Blues
Hennessy Silva Beach FC LB G01 D.Kaufman
Nicole Skaggs Legends FC East - Riverside G01
Alexa Smith Crescenta Valley SC G01
Paige Smith Crescenta Valley SC G01
Stephanie Tenorio LA Galaxy OC - G2001
Lizzy Teran SD Surf EGSL Academy 2001
Denali Tontini SD Surf EGSL Academy 2001
Brianna Valdez Legends FC G01 FC
Alyssa Villarreal LAG SB 2001 Elite
Harley Wade CDA Slammers FC HB G01 Academy
Alexa Wallace SD Surf EGSL Academy 2001
Arissa  Waters NSC Kickers
Sabrina Weinman South Valley SC
Caris White Beach FC LB G01 D.Kaufman
Jordan Wood Fullerton Rangers G01 White
Mia Wood LA Galaxy OC - G2001
Fiona Wyrick LAG CV G01 White
Kaitlin Zareno Crescenta Valley SC G01

2002 GIRLS

First Last Club
Samantha Alba Anaheim Surf G01
Hannah Armendariz CDA Slammers FC HB G02
Marlene Avalos San Diego SC G2001 ACADEMY Navy
Keely Bales FRAM G02
Natalie Barnouw Westside Breakers
Christina Bruni FRAM G02
Ruby Carter Strikers FC-OC 2002 
Abby Chavez Pateadores HB G2001
Emily Crownfield LA Galaxy OC-G2002
Angie  Crozier SLOSC Storm
Anna DeLeon FRAM G02
Suey Diep FRAM G02
Samantha Duggan Surf ECNL
Olivia Edwards So Cal Blues - 2002 Holley
Angelina Espinal Rebels Soccer Club- G01 Elite
Emma Gaines-Ramos  Rebels Soccer Club - G01Elite
Alexandria Gentry San Diego SC G2001 ACADEMY Navy
Lauren Ghibaudo Legends FC G02
Brooke Gomez So Cal Blues - 2002 Holley
Maya Gonzalez Arsenal FC G02 
Alexa Gonzalez Arsenal FC G02 
Mia Guerrero Fullerton Rangers G02 White
Olivia Hall LA Galaxy OC-G2002
Evlyn Hasama FRAM G02
Summer Hasama FRAM G02
Katherine   Henderson Anaheim Surf G01
Lynette Hernaez Legends FC G02
Faith Hopper Arsenal FC G02 
Paige  Hopper Arsenal FC G02 
Zoe Ip Fullerton Rangers G02 White
Gwenyth Jacobs Strikers FC-OC 2002 
Shyra James LIVERPOOL SC G02-RED
Brooke Johnson LA Galaxy OC-G2002
Ashby Johnston BYSC Corona United - G02
Maggie Johnston BYSC Corona United - G02
Sydney Kallmann San Diego SC G2001 ACADEMY Navy
Ava  Kerkorian Westside Breakers
Renee Ketner FRAM G02
Kilee Knutson LAG SB 2002 Elite
Rozlin Kristoffersen NSC Kickers
Riley Lacey SanDiego SC G2001 ACADEMY Navy
Jayla Land Slammers FC G2002
Victoria Lanzone Anaheim Surf G01
Collette Ledden Fullerton Rangers G02 White
Taylor  Leitner Beach FC LB G02 
Braelynn Llamoca Fullerton Rangers G02 White
Megan Logue SO CAL RUSH G01
Isabel Loza Arsenal FC G02 
Linda Lozano Legends FC G02
Amanda Macedo Fulleron Rangers SC
Olivia Mack LAG SB 2002 Elite
Katelyn Malachi Fullerton Rangers G02 White
Sydney Manno Legends FC G02
Hyde Mara  Rebels Soccer Club - G01 Elite
Jenna McConnaughey Slammers FC G2002
Sofia Melgoza IE SURF G02 PREMIER
Melia Merritt Fulleron Rangers SC
Kayla Minetti SLOSC Storm 
Haley Mossmer Surf ECNL
Freda Murrieta Arsenal FC G02 
Tamara Nadjsombati LA Galaxy OC-G2002
Mary Norman Slammers FC G2002
Marissa Ortega Legends FC G02
Jocelyn Pineda Fulleron Rangers SC
Armando Quintero CDA Slammers FC HB G02
Gabriella Rizzo California Rush 02 
Jordyn  Rodriguez Legends FC West G02
Alyssa Romero Arsenal FC G02 
Chloe Romney Legends FC G02
Kylie Ronan Surf ECNL
Leili Sanabia Legends FC G02
Kiera Smeenge Rebels Soccer Club 
Madison Starks Beach FC LB G02 
Lindsay Sung Slammers FC G2002
Lillian Terc Strikers FC-OC 2002 
Autumn Thompkins Slammers FC G2002
Deniah Wells Legends FC G02
Elena Wingard LAG SB 2002 Elite
Olivia Yang LAG SB 2002 Elite
Anna Zambotti UIFC Venom
Kaylee Zych Strikers FC-OC 2002 
Arissa  Waters NSC Kickers

2001 BOYS

First Last Club
Daniel Aguilar Fullerton Rangers B01
Ezekiel Alcantar LA UNITED FA B2001 ACADEMY
Jesus Alcaraz LA UNITED FA B2001 ACADEMY
Adrian Alcazar HG Eagles
Isaac Amaya Santa Barbara - B2001White
Diego Aragon AC BREA B01 Red
Julian Araujo Santa Barbara - B2001White
Diego Argueta Attack B01 Academy1
Angel Ariza West Coast FC 
Steban Arreola AC BREA B01 Red
Esteban Arreola  AC BREA B01 Red
Jalloh Bailor Santa Barbara - B2001White
Trevar Bambanian LA Premier FC
Ryan Candelario  AC BREA B01 Red
Juan Carrasco Martinez Albion SC 
Anthony Cervantes TFA-FCLA
Thomas Darney Freedom Futbol Club-B01 Blue
Frank Daroma Santa Barbara - B2001White
Christian DeGuzman Fullerton Rangers B01
Rafael Dominguez Legends FC Boys West B01 FC
Lucas Donnelly OC Premier B01Black
Jose Estrada Fullerton Rangers B01
Buba Fofanah Santa Barbara - B2001White
Angel Franco West Coast FC 
Emiliano Garcia CSC B-2001 Academy
Brandon Garcia Santa Barbara - B2001White
Luis Garibay-Heredia Strikers South Bay|Black - Chorvat
Jorge Gomez Santa Barbara - B2001White
Derek Goodman Fullerton Rangers B01
Edgar Guerrero LA UNITED FA B2001 ACADEMY
William Guzman LAGSB 2001 Elite
Moises Hernandez Santa Barbara - B2001White
Brandon Hilger Santa Monica Utd
Koosha Jadbabaei West Coast FC 
Nathan Lang La Esperanza
Arden Light TFA-SD (B01)
Bryant Lobato Oxnard P.A.L. Blue
Diego Lopez Empire SC B01
Harley Macias OC Premier B01Black
Luke Madden LAGSB 2001 Elite
Jaylen Magana SVSC Bakersfield Legacy
Jonathan Marquez Fullerton Rangers B01
Cristian Marquez Fullerton Rangers B01
Daniel Martinez CSC B-2001 Academy
Enzo Mauriz Empire SC B01
Ryan Meinardus Fullerton Rangers B01
Kevin Mendoza OC Premier B01Black
Uriel Mendoza Oxnard P.A.L. Blue
Leonel Mendoza Oxnard United Soccer Club
Leonardo Mondragon Anaheim FC B2001 Red
Felipe Morales HG Eagles
Jose Munoz CSC B-2001 Academy
Alan Munoz Santa Barbara - B2001White
Tanner Nelson Fram SC 
Jose Olmos StrikersSouthBay|Black-Chorvat
Mario Oropeza CSC B-2001Academy
Alejandro Perez West Coast FC 
Luke Pruter Fram SC 
Dominic Rodriguez OC Premier B01Black
Alexander Romero Oxnard United Soccer Club
Ronnie Romero Pateadores IER B2001
Brandon Rosales TFA-SD (B01)
Carson Sanchez Barca Cantera - Select B01 Hernandez
Diego Sanchez FC Heat B2001 BLUE
Marc Santarosa Legends FC Boys West B01 FC
Arian Shapourifar FC Golden State
Samuel Sillas TFA-SD (B01)
Jake Tolkin Crescenta Valley Soccer Club
Jennings Torgelson LA Galaxy OC-B2001
Manuel Tovar Fullerton Rangers B01
Samuel Twigg StrikersSouthBay|Black-Chorvat
Diego Useda Anaheim FC B2001 Red
Andy ValenciaGarzon FC Heat B2001 BLUE
Alan Vazquez CSC B-2001 Academy
David Villasenor FC Golden State
Eugene Von Der Watt West Coast FC 
Wyland Worley LA UNITED FA B2001 ACADEMY
Denzel Zepeda Attack B01 Academy1

2002 BOYS

First Last Club
Jose Aguilar CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos B02 Vargas
Jack Amos Notts Forest
Osvaldo Becerril Garcia La Esperanza
Dominik Borucki Corinthians B02
Diego Cabrera Tobon Valley United - Levi
Marcos Calderon Rebels Soccer Club-B02 Elite
Juanpablo Camacho Strikers FC - South Coast B02
Pablo Caparelli Total Futbol Academy
Justin Carreon Rebels Soccer Club-B02 Elite
Jonathan Carrillo FC Golden State - 2002
Jett Casarez AVSC STORM ACADEMY 01-B02
Steven Cassaro Hawks B2002 Academy
Enrique Castillo Desert United Coachella
Ruben Cazales West Coast FCB02 Wallace
Elijah Chavez Desert United Coachella
Moises Cisneros LA Galaxy - Bakersfield B02
John Crispi FC Golden State - 2002
Aaron Cupa Strikers FC - South Coast B02
Kevin De Ramos West Coast FCB02 Wallace
Bryan Del Rosario La Verne Lazers SC
David DeNiz West Coast FCB02 Wallace
Edgar Elias Corinthians B02
Alan Enriquez La Esperanza
Jose Flores-Barriga SMU FC B2002
Adrian Gallardo AVSC STORM ACADEMY 01-B02
Axel Gomez Corinthians B02
Alan Gonzalez Hawks B2002 Academy
Jose Granados West Coast FCB02 Wallace
Marco Guerrero Valley United - Levi
Manuel Gutierrez Desert United Coachella
Moises Gutierrez Valley United - Levi
Eloge Iradukunda Sporting SD - B2001 - Joaquin
Joaquin Lara Rebels Soccer Club-B02 Elite
Brian Lima Antelope Valley Futbol Club Predators
jesus Lopez Corinthians B02
Oscar Loza AVSC STORM ACADEMY 01-B02
Casey Lund Strikers SouthBay|Black-Chorvat
Jacob Lyon SMU FC B2002
Jose Madrigal Hawks B2002 Academy
Alexander Magana Freedom Futbol Club-B02 
Manuel Manzo Central California Aztecs-AV-B02
John Melgoza Oxnard PAL
Kevin Mirzakhanian LAG SB 2002 Gold
David Mitzner Boca Juniors OC B02 White
Dustin Molina Celtic Academy 1888 B02
Julian Murillo Rebels Soccer Club-B02 Elite
Aaron Neal LAG SB 2002 Gold
Alex Niccum FC Golden State - 2002
Tyler Oakson West Coast FCB02 Wallace
Aldo Pantoja LA Galaxy - Bakersfield B02
Julian Pearce CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos B02 Vargas
Brendyn Ponce Freedom Futbol Club-B02 
Jorge Quintero Desert United Coachella
Brian Rea Oxnard United Soccer Club
Andrew Resendiz Boca Juniors OC B02 White
Diego Rivera Chula Vista FC
Sebastian Romero Boca Juniors OC B02 White
Alejandro Romero CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos B02 Vargas
Marcel Salceda West Coast FCB02 Wallace
Jose Salgado Attack B01 Academy 1
Angel Santiago Corinthians B02
Michael Sedano Boca Juniors OC B02 White
Saul Serpas Corinthians B02
Juan Soto LAG SB 2002 Gold
Rigerberto Torres Corinthians B02
Juan Carlos Torres La Esperanza
Aaron Tyler FC Golden State - 2002
Andrew Valverde Strikers South Bay|Black - Chorvat
Alex Vargas Total Futbol Academy
Jorge Velasco PateadoresRiversideB02
Carlos Velez West Coast FCB02 Wallace
Ethan Zamora Oxnard PAL
Aaron Zarate Boca Juniors OC B02 White
Andy Zelaya Valley United - Levi