Press Release
CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP PROGRAM RELEASES ITS PLAYER SELECTIONS FOR 2005 BOYS & GIRLS POOLS
March 30, 2017

Cal South PRO+ ODP Program released its player selections for the 2005 Boys and Girls PRO+ ODP Player Pools for the 2017 Spring Development Phase. The full list of selected players can be found below.

Training Centers for both Boys and Girls will be held April 8, 9, and 15, 2017 at Ventura College, with the staff selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai; the Girls Camp is set to take place on July 9 – July 12, and the Boys Camp is scheduled for July 13 - July 16, 2017.

The April training sessions will be held at:

Ventura College
4677 Telegraph Rd
Ventura, CA 93003

Girls are scheduled to report to training at 8:00 am on Saturday, April 8, while the boys are to report at 9:30 am, also on April 8.  

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information with your club registrar.

2005 GIRLS
First Last Club
Brooklyn Acevedo Legends FC G05
Savannah  Alviso  FC Golden State East
Ashlee  Austin  Albion SC GU11White 
Breanne Brewer Arsenal Fc
Madeline Brown Arsenal Fc
Ava Bynes Express - GU11 White - Newman
Aaliyah Campbell Rebels Soccer Club-G05Elite
Kealani Caster So Cal Blues-2005 Kale
Liz Cavanaugh Arsenal FC San Diego
Indiana Chambers South Valley SC
Rose Chuck Westside Breakers 04 White
Eva Cohen Express Girls 2005 Premier - Newman
Cindy  Conner Strikers FC- OC
Claire Curran SD Surf Academy Girls
Kate  Dalton Arsenal FC San Diego
Samara DeLeon Slammers Segovia
Hope Dieter LAG SD G05 Elite-Gurley
Maiyal Dimry SD Surf Academy Girls
Reese  Doherty  Beach FC LB White-Perez 
Taylor Esper Notts Forest
Elise Flores Eagles Soccer Club-G2005
Maribel Flores Strikers FC- OC
Jackeline Fuentas IE SURF G05 PREMIER
Onyeka Gamero Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez
Amanda Garcia Beach FC
Kaitlyn Gomez Legends FC G05
Grace Graham West Coast FC G05 
Lanea Guererro FC Golden State East
Makenzie Gutowski So Cal Blues-2005 Kale
Nadira Haddach Arsenal FC San Diego
Shae Harvey Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez
Taylor Hill So Cal Blues-2005 Draluck
Jaidynn Hill South Valley SC
Jaelyn Holly Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez
Greta Irvine LAG SB 2005 Elite
Makena Irvine LAG SB 2005 Elite
Amanda  Jackson Arsenal Fc
Raigan Jager Express Girls 2005 Premier - Newman
Emma James So Cal Blues-2005 Draluck
Savannah King Real So Cal G05 White
Luero Lauren Express Girls 2005 Premier - Newman
Malia Leupold LAG SD G05 PremierII-Bouchereau
Vivian Lopez TFA-S.E. LA
Lillian Mahoney LAG SD G05 Elite-Gurley
Kaylee McKeehan So Cal Blues-2005 Kale
Malia McMahon Strikers FC- OC
Sophia Memory Oceanside Breakers
Emily Miner Strikers FC- OC
Gabriella Nacelli So Cal Blues - Dido 
Maquena  O'Callaghan Arsenal FC San Diego
Maylene Padilla LA United FA G2005 WHITE
Gracie Paton CCU So Cal Academy G2004
Caitlyn Perry LAG SD G05 Elite-Gurley
Katie Pineda Legends FC South G05
Emily Protiva Strikers FC- OC
Yaretzi Ramirez Ortega Rebels Soccer Club-G05Elite
Samantha Sanchez FC Golden State East
Mia  Savage Strikers FC- OC
Emily Separovich Arsenal FC San Diego
Sage Shurman Real So Cal G05 White
Ainsley Silliman Arsenal Fc
Nicole Silverman West Coast FC G05 
Zoe  Simmons  LA United FA GU11 RED 
Sophie Stanley South Valley SC
Isabella Stewart Strikers FC- OC
Kailey Supa Eagles Soccer Club-G2005
Sierra Sythe Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez
Maggie Taitano SD Surf Academy Girls
Kaila  Tone  So Cal Blues - Dido 
Reese Torgenson FC Golden State East
Lavinia Vaipulu Legends FC East-Riverside G04
Nicole Velasco Real So Cal G05 White
Sarah Venegas FC Golden State - 2005 PDA East
Cassie Villanueva  Strikers FC- OC
Alysa Whelchel LAG SB 2005 Elite
Leilani White Legends FC G05
Dallas Williford South Valley SC
Maryn Wolf SD Surf Academy Girls
Ryenn  Zerbel FC Golden State East

2005 BOYS
First Last Club
Brady Allen Albion SC B05 Premier-Sorg
Adan Alvarado Celtic Academy Harps B05
Geovanni Antuna LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy
Eric Avila Celtic Academy 1888 B05
Ryan Ayoub LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy
Albert Barak Fullerton Rangers B05 White
Edu Beltran Spartans F.C Pumas USA
Aiden Bengard Legends FC Boys West B05 
Vincent Boganey SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005
Andres Brambila-Nassif Rebels Soccer Club - B05 Elite
Nikolaz Calderon Irvine Soccer- B2005 Martinez 2
Antonio Cano Rebels Soccer Club - B05 Elite
Marcos Castenada Notts Forest
Enrique Castillo Legends FC Boys West B05
Mateo Cervantes LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy
Jonathan Cheng Irvine Soccer- B2005 Martinez 2
Noah Cintron Albion SC B05Academy
Juan Cisneros TFA-SD (B05)
Martin Cisneros TFA-SD (B05)
Aydan  Corrales  Boca Juniors OC-B05
Matthew Cortez LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY
Joel CufiBatlle LAG CV B05 Pre-Academy
Jackson  DAlessandro  LA Galaxy San Diego
Tomas Dangaran Albion SC B05Academy
Christopher Del Angel Fontana FC
Garrett Delorme SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005
Gonzalo  Diaz  Boca Juniors OC-B05
Jayro Dominguez Celtic Academy 1888 B05
Gabriel Enriquez CVFC
Jose Espinoza Total Futbol Pre-Academy
Tristan Fonseca Corinthians SC
Joan Galindo TFA-SD (B05)
Parker Gamboa LAGSD B05 Premier-Aquino
Marcos Garcia Fullerton Rangers B05 White
Andy Garcia Pateadores MV B2005
Rudy  Garcia  Boca Juniors OC-B05
Dalton Garcia  Corinthians SC
Johnny Garcia  Corinthians SC
Jonathan  Garcia  West Coast FC 
Carlos Garrido Celtic Academy Harps B05
Hector Gaxiola IUSC Brasil
Enzo Giulitto Murrieta Surf B05 White
Xavi Gnaulati SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005
John Gonzalez Albion SC B05Academy
Steve  Gonzalez  L A Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy
Matthew  Guzman  IE Surf B05 Academy 
Reagan  Heslin  West Coast FC
Rhett  Hutcheson California Rush B05Academy
Miles  Imparato  LA Galaxy San Diego
Tyler Ip Boca Juniors OC-B05
Francis Jacobs IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1
Elijah Juge Legends FC Boys West B05 
Ethan Kassa IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1
Mario Lafon Rebels Soccer Club - B05 Elite
Cesar LealCervantes Rebels Soccer Club - B05 Elite
Wyatt Linggi Albion SC B05 Premier-Sorg
Noah Livingston Legends FC Boys West B05 
Jose Lopez Albion SC B05Academy
Alexis Lopez Celtic Academy Harps B05
Anthony Lopez Corinthians SC
Jesse Lopez CVFC
Alex Lugo LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy
Andrew Marc Boca Juniors OC-B05
Ryan  Martirossian  Simi Valley S.C. Eclipse 
Ronan McFarland Rebels Soccer Club - B05 Elite
Anthony Medina FCPremierB2005-ChavezBlack
Nicholas Medina Legends FC Boys West B05 
Luis Medina Total Futbol Pre-Academy
Eduardo  Mendoza  FC Golden State - B11
Mario Miller Rebels Soccer Club - B05 Elite
Giulio Misitano IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1
Kione Morales LAGSD B05 Premier-Aquino
Bryan Moreno LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY
Felipe Moreno Total Futbol Pre-Academy
Joe  Moyer Legends FC
Brandon Murrietta Pateadores IRV B2005
Alejandro Nava TFA-SD (B05)
Enzo Newman HawksB2004Academy
William  Nicholas  Chelsea SC B04 Red 
Shawn Obrien Murrieta Surf B05 White
Allen Okere Rebels Soccer Club - B05 Elite
Fabian  Orozco  Boca Juniors OC 
Antony Papacharalambous Pateadores IRV B2005
Gilberto Perez Celtic Academy Harps B05
Pedro Perez Lopez Barcelona California. - B11- SFU
George Peterson Pateadores LA B2005
Issac Pineda Boca Juniors OC 
Jordi  Pineda  Boca Juniors OC 
Mason Prevost LA Galaxy San Diego  
Nicolas  Quanbeck  LA Galaxy San Diego  
Filex Ramirez Corinthians SC
Steven Ramirez IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1
Daniel  Rodas  IE Surf B04 Academy 
Diego Rodriguez  L A Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy 
Max Ron Legends FC Boys West B05 
Adrian Ruiz LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY
Jaun Santana Corinthians SC
Davi Santos SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005
Oscar SerafinMurillo Legends FC Boys West B05 
Colman Severs Santa Monica Utd
Oscar Silva LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY
Jeremy SotoCruz LAGSD B05 Premier-Aquino
Logan Stupin CDA Slammers FC
Ivan Torres Boca Juniors OC-B05
Eafael Torres CVFC
Ryan  Townhill  LA Galaxy San Diego  
Mason Tracey Murrieta Surf B05 White
Brian Vasquez Corinthians SC
Marcos Vazquez Santa Barbara - B04 White
Daniel White SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005
Jack Whitney California Rush B05Academy
Robert Willcot  IE Surf B05 Academy 
Tristan Wouters N/A
Jacob Zapien SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005