News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCES SPRING PLAYER POOLS FOR 2007 BOYS & GIRLS

February 27, 2018

FULLERTON, Calif (Tuesday, February 27, 2018) - Cal South Pro+ ODP announces the 2007 Boys and Girls Spring Pool for its camp that will be held March 10, 11 and 17 at Ventura College 
(4677 Telegraph Rd, 
Ventura, CA 93003). The staff will be selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai. The Girls Camp is set to take place on July 8 – July 10, and the Boys Camp is for July 13 - July 15.

As a reminder if you are going into a US Soccer Boys or Girls Development Academy Club you cannot attend this camp, as this is a US Soccer rule!

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the youngest age group to the Cal South PRO+/ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these younger players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment."

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

2007 BOYS
First Last City Club
Dylan Aguayo Lake Elsinore Hawks B2007 Academy
Arda Aliyaziciouglu Chino Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Ivan Almeida Riverside, Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Gabriel Arnold Montebello Ac Brea B07 Green
James Arteaga Arleta Ole B07 Red
Jose Avil San Diego Albion SC B07 Academy
Mohammad Badawiya Riverside Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Angel Barrios Santa Ana Strickers FCSC
Dorian Bening Woodland Hills Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Owen Berry Camarillo Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys - 2007
Noah Betancourt Rancho Santa Margarita Strikers FC Mission Viejo Pre academy
Tyler Bivona Camarillo Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys - 2007
Samuel Bruno Lake Elsinore Hawks ACEDEMY
Manuel Bueno Culver City FRAM B07 - Ruiz
Andrew Caldas San Diego Albion SC B07 Academy
Julian Camacho No Info Boca Orange County
Dylan Cantafio Tustin Strikers FC-Irvine B2007 Chingirian
David Carreno Los Angeles Total Futbol Academy Blue
Joshua Carrillo Huntington Beach Strickers FCSC
Allen Danesta Pacoima Ole Red
Jacob De La Rosa Bell Gardens Ac Brea B07 Green
Dominic Dotson San Diego Albion SC B07 Academy 1- Evans
Alexander DuBreuil San Diego Albion SC B07 Academy 1- Evans
Shane Friedman Redondo Beach LAGSB 2007 Pre Academy
Maxwell Galperin Woodland Hills Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Francisco Garibay Jr. Oxnard La Esperanza
Franky Gomez Orange Boca Orange County
Jesse Gonzalez Anaheim Ac Brea B07 Green
Avian Gonzalez Flores San Jacinto Hawks B2007 Academy
Carlo Gonzalez-Martinez San Diego San Diego SC B2007 Academy Orange
Fionn Graham Alta Loma Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Liam Guedalia Woodland Hills Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Christian Guerra Poway San Diego SC B2007 Academy Orange
Cole Hall Calabasas Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Gavin Hancock Huntington Beach LAGSB 2007 Pre Academy
Owen Hancock Huntington Beach LAGSB 2007 Pre Academy
Angel Hernandez Compton CDA Slammers FC - HB B07 Macias
Daniel Hernandez Riverside Legends FC
Aiden Hezarkhani Irvine Strikers FC Irvine
Ethan Johnson Camarillo Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys - B2007
Isaiha Juarez Riverside Total Futbol Academy
Chase Kamara Calabasas Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Gabriel Kartch Los Angeles Ole B07 Red
Jett Khann Huntington Beach LAGSB Pre Academy
Caden Kilde Chino Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Kaden Kirsch Costa Mesa West Coast FC B07 Rubio
Mattias Kremer Orange Strickers FC Irvine
Cade Lagerwey Manhattan Beach LAGSB Pre Academy
Anthony Lopez Rodriguez Hawthorne FRAM B07 - Ruiz
David Lora San Diego Rebels Soccer Club - B07 Academy
Eduardo Lucero San Diego Albion SC B07 Academy
Jose Magana Long Beach Ac Brea B07 Green
Joan Magana Orange Boca Orange County
Rosendo Mata Perris Hawks ACEDEMY
Manuel Melena Anaheim Strikers FC Irvine
Omar Mendoza-Chavez Rialto Celtic Academy
ruben Morales Murrieta Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Gian Carlo Morales Rodriguez Wilmington Total Futbol Academy
Ricardo Moreno Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club - B07 Academy
Mark Murcia Reseda Real So Cal B07 Pre Academy
Nathan Nava North Hollywood Ole B07 Red
Ricardo Navarro Oxnard La Esperanza
Jacob Nguyen Ladera Ranch Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2007 Pre-Academy Harrison
Michael Noriega Sylmar Ole B07 Red
James Obleda Orange Boca Orange County
Joshua Ochoa Hacienda Heights Legends FC
Finley Omahony Poway San Diego SC B2007 Academy Orange
Devin Orozco Tustin Boca Orange County
Athony Ortiz Downey TFA Acd blue
Joesph Ortiz Compton Ole B07 Red
Jack Patterson Aliso Viejo Strikers FC Irvine
Jerry Perea Oxnard La Esperanza
Bewlay Peters Topanga Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Jorge Ramos Los Angeles TFA Acd blue
Dominick Resendiz Brea Ac Brea B07 Green
Angel Reyes Mission Viejo West Coast FC B07 Rubio
Jordan Rodriguez Los Angeles CDA Slammers FC - HB B07 Macias
Logan Rodriguez Glendora Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Jason Rosales Anaheim CDA FC Slammers - HB B07 Berbari
Micah Rossen Los Angeles Total Futbol Academy
Samuel Rucker Rancho Santa Margarita Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2007 Pre-Academy
Issac Sanchez Santa Ana Boca Orange County
Bruce Sanchez Huntington Park TFA Acd blue
Joshua Santiago Huntington Beach LA Galaxy OC - B2007 PDA
Jacob Sedano Gallardo Hacienda Heights Boca Orange County
Alan Solis Long Beach Total Futbol Academy
Derek Stevenson Carlsbad LAGSD B07 Pre-Academy-Medina
Bill Tabbaa Yorba Linda Ac Brea B07 Green
Ilias Titouah Escondido San Diego SC B2007 Academy Orange
Eder Tomez Inglewood TFA Acd blue
Christopher Ugalde Diamond Bar Total Futbol Academy
Maxwell Van Leeuwen Garden Grove CDA FC Slammers - HB B07 Berbari
David Vieyra Rodriguez Pasadena FC Golden State 2007
Vincent Vigil Placentia AC Brea - B07 RED
Samir Warner Murrieta Muirrieta Surf B07 White
Matthew Watts Westlake Village Real So-Cal Pre A
Luke White Huntington Beach CDA FC Slammers - HB B07 Berbari
Cooper Yakubik Manhattan Beach LAGSB 2007 Pre Academy
Leica Yasukawa Torrance LAGSB Pre Academy
Christian Zapko Granada Hills Real So Cal B07 Pre Academy
Josiah Zepeda Palmdale Ole B07 Red
Liam Zubak Corona Legends FC B07 Pre Academy
Mark Zuniga Woodland Hills Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Matthew Licona Santa Ana Boca Orange County
Angel Gonzalez Somis Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys - 2007
Ryan Ghajar Calabasas Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas - B2007
Gabriel Pulangas Escondido FC Heat B2007
Oliver Ba

Strikers FC-Irvine B2007 Chingirian
Miguel Aguirre MA Ole B07 Red

2007 GIRLS
First Last City Club
Gabby Anderson La Jolla Albion
Ashlee Bahena Norco Riverside MGFM Soccer Devils
Melanie Barcenas San Diego San Diego Surf Academy
Diane Bernal Garden Grove Anaheim Surf-G2007-White Raguinaldo
Paige Bickley Carlsbad LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker
Bailey Bradraun Ladera Ranch LA Galaxy OC- G2007 PDA
Brady Campbell Santa Ana Slammers
Sophia Carter Vista San Diego Surf Academy
Ariana Castagnola Downey Beach FC LB G07 Rossi
Aubrey Castro Walnut SGV Surf G07 SG
Mckenna Cooper Manhattan Beach LA Galaxy SB
Alexis Coughlin Yorba Linda Legends FC
Isabella Cruz Long Beach CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos G07 Salazar
Alia Dadabhoy Villa Park Anaheim Surf-G2007-White Raguinaldo
Ava Darby Pomona SGV Surf G07 SG
Shannon Davidson Redondo Beach Beach FC SB Hodson
Avery Doherty Long Beach Beach FC LB G07 Rossi
Mia Donahue Oceanside LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker
Amelia Dunbar Coronado San Diego Surf Academy
Katie Ellermeyer San Diego Albion SC Academy Whittaker
Savannah Enriquez San Marcos LAGSD Pre-Academy Walker
Morgan Farnham Studio City Real So Cal G07 PC White
Sierra Flores La Mirada Slammers FC G07 LB
Ava Gaida Santee SD Surf Academy Select
Renata Gallardo Lakewood CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos G07 Salazar
Samantha Ganey Torrance Fram
Leah Garcia Long Beach CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos G07 Salazar
Natalie Garcia Riverside Riverside MGFM Soccer Devils
Itzely Garcia Irvine Slammers
Judy Gentile Garden Grove CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos G07 Salazar
Hayden Goldstein San Diego SD Force
Zanette Gonzalez Pomona Legends FC07FC
Sofia Grandinetti Poway San Diego SC
Kaitlyn Guerro Redlands IE Surf G07 Premier CK
Lillianna Hutchings Norco Slammers FC
Tyler Jenkins San Diego SD Force
Riley Jolls Rancho Palos Verdes LA Galaxy SB
Brooklyn Jones Rancho Santa Margarita LA Galaxy OC- G2007 PDA
Maya Kelsch San Clemente LA Galaxy OC- G2007 PDA
Reese Kennel Redondo Beach Beach FC SB G07 Hodson
Cali Kopeke Lakewood Beach FC LB G07 Rossi
Valentina Labuschangne Redondo Beach LA Galaxy SB
Leilani Larios Anaheim Anaheim Surf-G2007-White Raguinaldo
Bree Leutele Anaheim CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos G07 Salazar
Henna Liang Corona Legends FC07FC
Marley Liebsack Torrance LAGSB Pre-Academy
Mikaela Maldonado Hesperia IE Surf
Aryana Martinez Fontana IE Surf G07 Premier CK
Tori McBride Corona Legends FC07FC
Syona McEligot Irvine SoCal Blues 07 Mulligan-Rennie
Aaya McLyn Long Beach Beach FC SB G07 Hodson
Alyssa Medina San Bernardino IE Surf G07 Premier CK
Siena Meyer Newbury Park Eagles
Journey Middleborn San Marcos SD Surf Academy Select
Juliliana Miracco Carlsbad LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker
Michela Miracco Carlsbad LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker
Aundrea Molina Colton IE Surf G07 Premier CK
Daphne Nokfoor Carlsbad Blues
Riley Obrien Irvine SoCal Blues 07 Mulligan-Rennie
Ava Paolini San Marcos SD Surf Academy Select
Kayalily Penn Santa Barbara Eagles Soccer Club 07
Ariana Pereza Imperial San Diego SC
Danielle Piernat La Mirada Slammers FC G07 LB
Sienna Pimentel Oxnard Eagels
Aslyn Puerta Fallbrook SD Force
Desiree Ramirez Los Angeles SGV Surf G07 SG
Hanna Rhoades Huntington Beach Beach FC LB G07 Rossi
Kassandra Rios Moreno Valley Riverside MGFM Soccer Devils
Tyler Rolf Carlsbad LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker
Claire Roybal Yucaipa Riverside MGFM Soccer Devils
Tana Sands Alta Loma IE Surf G07 Premier CK
Sydney Schuler Chino Hills Legends FC
Kylie Secoda Placentia Blues
Fiona Shin Hermosa Beach Beach FC SB G07 Hodson
Layla Simon Camarillo Eagles Soccer Club 07
Soraya Souvanaphong San Diego San Diego SC
Ava Stevens San Diego San Diego SC Academy Navy
Alexandra Toth Escondido SD Force
Olivia Trevizo Orange Slammers
Tahirih Vahdat Westlake Village Real So Cal
Hailey Vermilyea Poway San Diego SC
Jenna Verplancke Corona Blues
Charlotte Ward Moorpark Real So Cal
Ameera White San Diego Albion
Viviana Zacarias Lynwood Slammers FC
Jennah Black

LAGSB Pre-Academy
Kayla Muhammad-Flissinger

LAGSB Pre-Academy
Finley Lacher

Slammers