News Detail

UPDATED 5/18/16 - CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCES ITS PLAYER POOLS FOR BOYS & GIRLS 2000, 2001 & 2002

May 11, 2016

FULLERTON, CA (Wednesday, May 10, 2016) -- Cal South PRO+ announced today its selections for its PRO+ ODP Player Pools for the Boys and Girls 2000-2001-2002 age group for the 2016 Spring/Summer Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

Players whose names are listed below should click here to complete their registration.

CLICK HERE FOR THE TRAINING SCHEDULE AND LOCATIONS.

“The 2000-01-02 player pool represents different boys clubs and girls clubs from within the 7 districts in Cal South. I would like to credit all the club coaches for developing these excellent young players because without their hard work and dedication, we would not have the quality of players that we have available,” said Cal South’s Director of Coaching Education Steve Hoffman.

The 2000-01-02 age group will hold its training camps on May 21-22 and June 4-5 , and from this session the pools will be reduced to 26 players in all three age groups of boys and girls.

The Girls training camps will be held at the Silverlakes Soccer Complex at 5555 Hamner Ave, in Norco and the Boys training Camps will be held at Troy High School at 2200 East Dorothy Lane in Fullerton.

The PRO+ ODP program is in its Identification and Development cycle where the players are working to get called into the US Soccer & Cal South Elite Player Performance event this summer in Ojai, Calif., which will include staff from US Soccer on hand searching for players for potential inclusion in the youth national team programs.

Cal South’s ODP Teams are considered amongst the best in the nation. In February of this year, the 1999 and 2000 Girls, as well as the 2000 Boys teams were crowned US Youth Soccer ODP National Champions, sweeping through previous editions of the national tournament.

If your name is on the player pool list and you do not receive a invitation letter by May 13, 2016 please email khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar

For all the most up-to-date information, please call the Cal South PRO+/ODP Information Line at 1-800-417-4391
Boys 2002: #504
Boys 2001: #505
Boys 2000: #501
Girls 2002: #509
Girls 2001: #510
Girls 2000 #506

2000 Boys
First Last City Club
Jake  Aackness  Carlsbad CUFC Elite 
Luis Acosta Corona Empire SC B00 Orange 
Daniel Alvarado Riverside Milan S C
Kevin  Aragon  Paramount Fullerton Rangers 
Kevin BahenaVergara  Buena Park AC BREA B00 
Nicholas Barrera Bellflower Cerritos United Socccer Club
Kane  Barton  Rancho Santa Fe DMCV Sharks BU16 Elite 
Ramzi  Beshir  Altadena LA Premier FC 
George Biddle Del Mar DMCV Sharks BU16 Elite 
Albert Bier Rolling Hills Estates Beach FC Academy
Anthony Bitar Glendora FC Man United B99 Red
Alfonso Briceno Oxnard Oxnard PAL Blue 
Diego Caballero Oceanside Oxnard PAL Blue 
William Cabello Long Beach Beach FC Academy 
Kyle Carey Rancho Santa Margarita West Coast BU16 Armour
Ronaldo Chavez Covina FC Golden State
Zachary Cochran Manhattan Beach Strikers FC SB - Gold Chorvat 
Jarren Culpepper East Vale IE Surf
Ethan  Diaz  Pomona Legends FC 
Kyle  Dunaway  Glendora Legends FC 
Jack Finders El Segundo Strikers FC SB - Gold Chorvat 
Cade Flanagan  Rancho Palos Verdes L A Galaxy South Bay Gold 
Jared Flores Cudahy Fullerton Rangers 
Moises  Gallardo  Riverside Celtic Harps 
Juan Gomez Aliso viejo West Coast BU16 Armour
Brandon Grandalski  La Canada LA Premier FC 
Jose  Guadarrama  San Diego DMCV Sharks BU16 Elite 
Seth Hayes Escondido San Diego Football Academy
Nomar  Ibarra  Paramount Fullerton Rangers 
Jensen Jabara San Diego San Diego SC Academy
Eliu Jaramillo Rialto Milan SC 
Sean Joines Corona Legends FC 
Yogmin Kang Los Angeles FC Golden State
Andrew Kim Burbank LA Premier FC
Cade  Krinmeyer La Jolla CUFC Elite 
Owen Lamb Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Soccer Club
Christian Lemus Bellflower Strikers FC SB - Gold Chorvat 
Kevyn Lopez Colton AC BREA B00 
Francisco Lopez Chula Vista Aztecs Fc Academy 
Brandon Lopez Encinitas CUFC Elite 
Marcos  Lopez Carlsbad CUFC Elite 
Alejandro Lugo-Zavala  Altadena LA Premier FC
Ivan  Lumbrano Oxnard Oxnard Waves
Praise Maduekwe Murrieta Hawks B16 Academy
Jorge Martinez Coronado Albion SC 
Griffin  McDaniel  Corona Corinthians  
Martin Merlero Lompoc Santa Barbara Soccer Club
Oliver Meza Paramount Fullerton Rangers 
Michael  Mines  Rancho Santa Fe DMCV Sharks BU16 Elite 
Ethan Mitchell Long Beach Fram SC
Jack Monach San Juan Capistrano Irvine Slammers FC
Noel Moncada Long Beach Cerritos United Socccer Club
Eduardo Montalvo Van Nuys FC Golden State
Angel  Morales-Montalvo Corona West Coast BU16 Armour
Jorge  Moreno San Marcos CUFC Elite 
Carlos  Mota Villegas Long Beach Fram SC
Omar  Navarro  Bellflower Strikers FC North 
Jose Nunez Paramount UIFC Panthers
Sean OBrien Brea AC BREA B00
Edwin Ocampo Los Angeles La Premier FC
Juan Ojeda Bakersfield SVSC Bakersfield Legacy 
Omar Ollarzabal Moreno Valley  Cresenta Valley SC
Victor Onofre Long Beach LA United FA BU16 Pre-Academy
Diego Orduno Rialto IE Surf
Erik Papke Buena Park Fram SC
Steve Perez Brea AC BREA B00
Bryan Perez Los Angeles LA Premier FC LAFA
Alanjames AJ  Perez  West Covina Fullerton Rangers 
Rodolfo PradoHernandez Bakersfield Central California Aztecs
Christopher Reyes Santa Ana Newport Mesa Soccer Club
Jose Reyes Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Soccer Club
Robert  Rivera  Gardena California Rush 99/00 
Roberto Rodriguez Los Angeles Crescenta Valley Soccer Club
Max  Roetcisoender  Mission Viejo West Coast BU16 Armour
Braulio Roque Los Angeles S.L.A. Nomads 
Javier Sanchez Camarillo Oxnard PAL Blue 
Andres Sandoval Paramount LA United FA BU16 Pre-Academy
Aidan Sauer San Diego San Diego Football Academy
Jonathan Serrano Bellflower Fullerton Rangers 
Jordan Sime Tagne Pasadena La Premier FC
Simes Simes Carlsbad CUFC Elite 
Jaden Slusiewicz Laguna Niguel Irvine Strikers
Saul Sosa Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Soccer Club
Ben  Souza Oceanside CUFC Elite 
Justin Stephens Newport Beach West Coast BU16 Armour
Carlos  Tamayo  Riverside Corinthians 
Colton Theaker Arroyo Grande Santa Barbara Soccer Club
Keyan Torabi Redondo Beach Strikers FC SB - Gold Chorvat 
Justin Torres San Diego CSC San Diego 00/01 Academy 
Jake Vollmond Ladera Ranch West Coast BU16 Wallace
Mitchell Wilson Huntington Beach Cerritos United Socccer Club
Evan Zamora Oxnard Oxnard PAL Blue 
Christian Zavala Wilmington FC Long Beach

2000 Girls
First Last City Team
Sara Jayne Affleck Aliso Viejo CA Football Academy 
Hannah Alfaro Placentia West Coast FC
Alyssia  Anuat Santee Surf SC
Jillian Arriola Rancho Palos Verdes Beach FC Academy 
Ryan Barton Chino Freedom Futbol
Katelin Bebe Redondo Beach LA Galaxy South Bay
Jacqueline Bruder Bell Canyon Real So Cal
Helen  Burke Moorpark Eagles SC 
Bianca Caetano-Ferrara San Diego Surf SC
Scarlett Cambersos San Diego Rebels Soccer Club 
Alicia Choi Rolling Hills Estates Beach FC Academy 
LilyAnn Davis San Diego Rebels Soccer Club 
Isabel Dehakiz Placentia Legends FC U16
Luisa Delgado-Heinz Manhattan Beach Real So Cal
Sierra Dunphy Carlsbad Surf SC
Sierra Enge Cardiff by the Sea CUFC Elite
Jackelyne  Espinosa Camarillo Eagles SC 
Daniella  Flores Los Angles LA Premier
Liliana  FloresSmith Rancho Cucamonga Legends FC U15
Annabella Folino Aliso Viejo West Coast FC
Madison-Taylor Fortich West Covina So Cal Blues
Avrie Fox Vista CUFC Elite
Gwyneth George Laguna Niguel West Coast FC
Soohia Ghaderi Temecula Hawks G16 Academy
Analisa Gjonovich Cypress So Cal Blues
Sophia Gollis Irvine Slammers SC
Taylor Gomez San Diego DMCV Sharks GU15 Elite
Amaya Gonzalez Huntington Park Slammers SC
Zoe Hasenauer Simi Valley Real So Cal
Elaily Hernandez-Repreza Huntington Park Legends FC U16
Amber Huff Boulevard San Diego United
Mattison Interian Pasadena Slammers SC
Alexandra Jaquez Pasadena Legends FC G00
Cody Johnson Torrance FRAM SC
MacKenzie Kimmel Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club 
Janae Lee Moreno Valley Legends FC South 
Shelby Little Malibu CVU White
Jalyn Lupo El Cajon Albion SC U16
Samantha Martinez San Pedro FRAM SC
Amber McCorkle San Diego Surf U15
Paige Metayer Irvine So Cal Blues
Brooke Miller San Marcos CUFC Elite
Angela  Morales  Montclair Legends FC G00
Molly Myers Vista Oceanside Breakers 
Jenna Nighswonger Huntington Beach Slammers SC
Kamryn  Obrien Hemet Legends South
Alyssa Ozuna Oceanside Oceanside Breakers 
Taesja Paopao Oceanside Oceanside Breakers 
Jennifer Pham Aldaba Chula Vista Rebels SC
Gabrielle  Quezada  Temple City LA Premier
Makenna Ray  Monrovia Legends FC U15
Ashley  Seymour  Carlsbad CUFC Elite
Kailey Smith Lake Forest West Coast FC
Makena Smith  Murrieta Legends FC U15
Skyar Smith  Coto de Caza So Cal Blues
Erika Sosa Huntington Beach CDA Slammers FC HB 
Sydney Sparks Carlsbad Surf SC
Shianne Swift Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club 
Peyton  Thomas Arcadia LA Premier
Amethyst  Trang  Azusa Arsenal FC
Kali  Trevithick Temecula Surf SC
Lindsey Uteda Shadow HIlls Real So Cal
Kaitlin Vance Lakeside LIVERPOOL SC - G15 
Briana Vasquez-Ortiz  Long Beach FRAM SC
Sofia Vinas Calabasas West Coast FC
Julia Ware Foothill Ranch West Coast FC
Trinity Watson San Diego Surf SC
Kayleigh Webb San Marcos CUFC Elite
Kennedy  Wesley  Rossmoor So Cal Blues
Jessica  Wright Solana Beach CUFC GU16
Magda Wronski Torrance Beach FC Academy 
Piper  Wurth San Marcos CUFC Elite
Iyana  Zimmerman Lemon Grove So Cal Blues

2001 Boys
First Last City Club
Bryan Adams Alta Loma Legends FC 
D'Angelo Alva Torrance L A Galaxy South Bay
Ahmon Anderson Lancaster Roadrunners UFC BU15 - Lancaster 
Diego Aragon La Verne IE Surf B00 Academy 
Nicolas ArambulFlores San Diego Albion SC 
Angel Ariza Costa Mesa West Coast FC - Armour
Esteban Arreola  Anaheim AC BREA 
Abraham Arteaga Oxnard Ventura County United 
Phillip Avalos Santa Ana Newport Mesa Waves 
Adil Azar El Cajon San Diego SC Academy
Trevar Bambanian La Canada Flintridge LA Premier FC
Angel Benavidez Corona Empire SC B00 Orange 
Diego Briceno Oxnard Oxnard P.A.L. Blue 
Wyatt Burris Fountain Valley West Coast Clouter
Brandon Calderon Chula Vista Nomads Fobon
Edwin Camacho Santa Ana AC BREA 
Ryan Candelario  La Mirada AC BREA 
Juan Carrasco Martinez Coronado Albion SC 
Oscar Cervantes Indio LA Premier FC LAFA
Anthony Cervantes Walnut Park S.L.A. Nomads - BU14 HG 
Antonio Chavez Oceanside Oceanside Breakers -B00
Justin Chung San Diego San Diego SC Academy
Curtis Collazos Culver City FCLA B01 Black
Alberto Cruz Long Beach TFA - SE L.A. Barca 
Frank Daroma Goleta Santa Barbara - B00  
Christian DeGuzman Fullerton Fullerton Rangers
Rafael Dominguez Costa Mesa S.L.A. Nomads - BU14 HG 
Kafui Douet Escondido CUFC BU15 Elite - Malone 
Jaden Edwards Mission Viejo MVSC 
Alberto Estevez Downey LA Premier FC
Jose Estrada Fontana Fullerton Rangers
Mark Fermin San Diego Notts Forest Red
Pablo Figueroa Bell Gardens LA Premier FC LAFA
Angel Flores Carlsbad CUFC BU15 Elite - Malone 
Justin Flowers San Diego San Diego SC Academy
Angel Franco Santa Ana West Coast FC - Armour 
Yari Garcia Los Angeles LA Premier FC LAFA
Brandon Garcia Santa Barbara Santa Barbara - B00  
Christian Garcia  Santa Maria RVR BLUE
Gabriel Garibay Lancaster Roadrunners UFC BU15 - Lancaster 
Jose Granados Hesperia Celtic Harps
Carlos Guzman Anaheim Fullerton Rangers 
Saul Guzman  Moreno Valley IUSC Brasil 
Kyle Hadfield Lakewood Santa Monica United
Jose Haro Pico Rivera TFA - SE L.A. Barca 
Marco Hinoiosa Corona Empire SC B00 Orange 
Jack Hnatek Carlsbad CUFC BU15 Elite - Malone 
Armando Ibarra Lynwood LA Premier FC LAFA
Masaki Ito Torrance LA Galaxy South Bay
Alexander  Jacinto Corona Empire SC B00 Orange 
Koosha Jadbabaei San Clemente West Coast Clouter
Bailor Jalloh Goleta Santa Barbara - B00  
David Jerez Molina Palmdale Roadrunners UFC BU15 - Lancaster 
Ramiro Juarez Arvin SVSC Bakersfield Legacy
Alex Kim Chino Hills FC Man Utd 99s 
Michael Korelov Sam Marcos CUFC BU15 Elite - Malone 
Victor Lima Santa Ana California Rush 00/01 Nero
Christopher Loera Fullerton Anaheim FC 
Andrew  Luna Hawaiian Gardens Anaheim FC 
Jaylen Magana Lamont SVSC Bakersfield Legacy
Liam Manzano Indio S.L.A. Nomads - BU14 HG 
Jaevon Marsh Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club 
Daniel Martinez Chula Vista CSC San Diego 00/01 Academy 
Enzo Mauriz Rancho Cucamonga Empire SC B00 Orange 
Alberto Medina Pico Rivera TFA - SE L.A. Barca 
Alejandro  Mendez West Covina LA Premier FC LAFA
Oscar Mendoza Los Angeles LA Premier FC LAFA
Raymond Miranda Simi Valley Oxnard P.A.L. Blue 
Andrew Miranda  Escondido San Diego SC Academy
Arturo  Molina Mendoza Upland FC Golden State 
Jaun Montelongo Lompoc CVSC Katana
Yansaneh Musa Goleta Santa Barbara - B00  
Tanner Nelson Torrance Fram SC BU15
Christopher Nissen Corona Empire SC B00 Orange 
David Ochoa Oxnard Cresenta Valley
Eddy Ojeda Orange AC BREA 
Juan Olea-Sierra Westminster Pateadores HB BU14 
Juan Orozco Santa Barbara RVR BLUE
Omar Padilla Fontana S.L.A. Nomads - BU14 HG 
Juan Parra  Pasadena FC Golden State
Kevin Peraza Montebello LA Premier FC LAFA
Alejandro  Perez Corona Corinthians 
Carlos Perez-Armenta  Moreno Valley IUSC Brasil 
Xavier Pichardo San Diego Albion SC 
Luke Pruter Redondo Beach Fram SC BU14
Jordy Rebolledo San Diego Albion SC 
Robert Ricalde San Diego Aztecs FC
Hassan Robles-Amaro National City CSC San Diego 00/01 Academy 
Giovanni Rodriguez Anaheim Fullerton Rangers 
Juan Carlos Rodriguez Alta Loma Legends FC 
Rosendo Ruiz Lynwood S.L.A. Nomads - BU14 HG 
Octavio Salazar Long Beach TFA - SE L.A. Barca 
Isaias Sanchez Aliso Viejo West Coast FC - Wallace
Julian ShackelfordDuenas  Corona Empire SC B00 Orange 
Mark Sotelo Santa Barbara La Esperanza SB
Noah Suemnick Carlsbad  CUFC BU15 Elite - Malone 
Chase Tanner Temecula CUFC BU15 Elite - Malone 
Iban Teida Anaheim California Rush 00/01 Nero
Jake Tovar Carlsbad  CUFC BU15 Elite - Malone 
Diego Useda Anaheim Anaheim FC 
Flavio Vasquez Riverside Pateadores IER BU14 
Alexis Vasquez Santa Ana West Coast FC - Armour 
Alan Vazquez National City CSC San Diego 00/01 Academy
Eugene Von Der Watt Orange West Coast FC - Armour 
Ian Young Valencia LA Premier FC

2001 Girls
First Last City Team
Myah Alarcorn Bellflower CDA Slammers FC 
Karleen Bedre Corona FC Golden State - G15 East 
Chase Bibbey Upland Fullerton Rangers
Julia Burdick La Habra LA Premier FC
Vanessa Buso  Orange Legends FC U16
Jadenn Carrillo Anaheim Anaheim Surf
Jia Cashon Rancho Palos Verdes FRAM SC GU15 
Krista Celo Glendale Crescenta Valley SC 
Riley Christie Rolling Hills Estates CDA Slammers FC 
Mackenzie Coleman Harbor City LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
Alexis Cordero Fontana Arsenal FC 
Madison Curry Mission Viejo Slammers
Madison DemiJohn Thousand Oaks Eagles SC 
Chloe Deveze  San Clemente So Cal Blues
Sierra Dunphy Carlsbad Surf SC
Chelsea Duran Murrieta Legends South
Krista Eberle Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club 
Skylar  Enge Cardiff by the Sea CUFC Elite
Malia Faramarzi Encinitas Surf SC
Mia Fishel San Diego SD Surf FC
Elise  Freeman Carlsbad CUFC Elite
Jordyn Gather Rancho Santa Margarita So Cal Blues
Savianna Gomez Torrance Beach FC Academy 
Madelyn Gonzalez Rancho Cucamonga Legends FC
Clarissa Grajeda Camarillo Eagles SC 
Brianna  Guerra Anaheim Legends FC U15
Janelle  Gutierrez  Upland Legends FC U15
Alex Hargrave Alta Loma FCGC
Ashleigh Harris Vista CUFC Elite
Ava Hetzel Cardiff by the Sea CUFC Elite
McKenna Hunter Fountain Valley  CDA Slammers FC 
Marilyn Hernandez Los Angeles SMUFC
Zoe Ip Fullerton Fullerton Rangers
Margaret  Jameson Pasadena LA Premier FC
Sophie Jones Upland Arsenal FC 
Savannah Kessler Sun City Legends FC G01 
Tianna Knox Chula Vista Albion SC White
Aveline  Langmead San Marcos CUFC Elite
Dylan Lewis Los Angeles Beach FC Academy 
Paige Linden San Diego  Surf SC
Sydney  Marbach Stevenson Ranch LA Premier FC
Kaitlyn Mckeown  Newbury Park Eagles SC 
Brianna McReynol  Canyon Country Arsenal FC 
Maliyah Medley Lake Forest West Coast FC
Maddie Mercado San Diego Surf SC
Alyssa Moore Menifee Legends South
Sophia Munoz West Covina FC Man United G00 
Victoria Nielsen Encinitas SD Surf FC
Victoria Orozco San Diego Albion SC White
Jassmin Ortiz Martinez Harbor City Downey FC 
Elayna  Osterman San Gabriel LA Premier FC
Gabriella Pagani  Agoura Hills Eagles SC 
Alexandra Palangi Arroyo Grande Santa Barbara SC
Emily Perez Canyon Country Real So Cal- SCV GU14W 
Chloe Ragon Ontario West Coast FC
Clarissa Ramirez Riverside Arsenal FC 
Jayden Ramirez Villa Park Anaheim Surf
Lilli Rask Tustin Slammers 
Sage Robledo West Covina Legends FC G00 
Esabelle  Roybal Carlsbad CUFC Elite
Alysha  Santiago  Fontana Legends FC G01 
Yordan Scales Ladera Ranch West Coast FC
Meghan Schroh Oceanside CUFC Elite
Avery Shaffer Carlsbad CUFC Elite
Sydney Sharp Rancho Palos Verdes LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
Olivia  Shaw La Mesa CUFC Elite
Paige Smith Sherman Oaks Valley United 
Mya Swinton San Diego  Surf SC
Emily Tamayo Long Beach Beach FC LB South-Soler
Ryan Tarver Fontana FC Golden State - G15 East
Olivia Valdivia Diamond Bar Legends FC U14
Mackenzie Vehlow Temecula Legends FC South G00 
Sidney  Velasquez  Los Angeles SMUFC
Indira Vera  Pasadena Eagles SC 
Alyssa Villarreal Torrance LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
Kennedy Wesley Downey So Cal Blues
Kate Wiesner Monrovia Slammers
Samantha Williams Laguna Beach West Coast FC
Kaitlin Zareno Montebello Crescenta Valley SC 
Sarai Zedingil Los Angeles Beach FC Academy 

2002 Boys
First Last City Team
Jose Luis Alvarado Brea Fullerton Rangers
Alex Anido Chino Hills Freedom FC B02
Michael Ashton San Diego Albion SC
Osvaldo  Becerril Garcia  Santa Barbara La Esperanza SB 
Hunter Binney Carlsbad Attack B01 Academy 1 
Diego Cabrera Tobon  Canoga Park Valley United - Levi 
Victor Cano Santa Monica  FCLA B01 Black 
Justin Carreon Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club 
Mikhail Carrillo Lake Elsinore Freedom FC B02
Ruben Cazales Santa Ana West Coast FC
Ethan Chung Mission Viejo FC Golden State 
John Crispi La Canada FC Golden State 
Luis De Paz North Hollywood FCLA B01 Black 
Reymundo Domingo Perris IUSC Brasil
Ivan Duarte Simi Valley Ventura County United 
Edgar  Elias Corona Corinthians B00 
Alan Enriquez Santa Barbara La Esperanza SB
Miguel Escamilla Bell Gardens Downey FC - Titans
Roger Faustino El Monte CZ Elite Soccer 
Patrick Fishburne Spring Valley Albion SC
Diego Galvan  Downey Total Football Academy
Ernesto Garcia Corona CZ Elite Soccer 
Jordan Garcia Fullerton Fullerton Rangers 
Anthony Garcia Santa Maria La Esperanza SB
Erik George Brea Strikers FC
Angel Gonzalez Camarillo Oxnard P.A.L. Blue 
Jose Granados Anaheim West Coast FC
Hunter Hanes Ladera Ranch Pateadores BU13 PDA
Mason Hope Costa Mesa Pateadores HB BU14 
Lukas Howlett Temple City FC Golden State 
Angel Iniguez San Diego Albion SC
Max  Laguna Anaheim  Irvine strikers
Seth  Lawrence Redlands  Pateadores IER PDA
Tyler Le Westminster Pateadores HB BU14 
Brian Lima Lancaster Antelope Valley Futbol Club Predators
Francisco Lopez Fountain Valley FC Golden State 
Jared Lopez Santa Ana Fullerton Rangers 
Alex Magana Colton FREEDOM FC
Markco Medina San Diego Albion SC
John Melgoza Oxnard Oxnard P.A.L. Blue 
Gerardo Mendoza Oxnard FCLA B01 Black 
Seth  Moore Escondido CUFC ELITE 
Isaiah Moore Ontario Legends FC 
Aaron Neal Torrance L A Galaxy South Bay Gold 
Tyler Oakson Mission Viejo West Coast FC
Christian Olivares Oxnard Oxnard P.A.L. Blue 
Carter Orchulli Santee Albion SC
Damon Orozco Santa Ana Pateadores HB BU14
Jose Palacios Montoya  Santa Ana Pateadores HB BU14 
Austin Peretz Huntington Beach Pateadores HB BU14 
Brooks Perry Yorba Linda Canyon FC - B15 
Nicholas Philips West Hollywood Real So Cal '02 ADT
Connor Place Fullerton Fullerton Rangers 
Brady Ramirez Vista CUFC ELITE 
Reese Reda Ladera Ranch Strikers FC - Chingirian 
Sean Regalado Simi Valley Ventura County United 
Andrew Resendiz Orange Fullerton Rangers 
Brian Romo Canyon Country Simi Valley S.C. Eclipse
Marcel Salceda Anaheim FC Golden State 
Jose Salgado Solana Beach Attack B01 Academy 1 
Adrian Sanchez Lompoc RVR BLUE
Uriel Sanchez Garden Grove West Coast FC
Michael Sedano Hacienda Heights Fullerton Rangers 
Brandon Serna Fullerton Anaheim FC PDA 
Skyler Smith Lake Forest West Coast FC
Jaime TabordaVilla Torrance L A Galaxy South Bay Gold 
Chris Torres Oceanside CUFC ELITE 
Juan Carlos Torres Santa Barbara La Esperanza SB
Joe  Totoris Carlsbad CUFC ELITE 
Alfonso Valencia-Garcia San Bernardino Colton America SC- Academy 
Keller Vasquez Los Angeles  Total Football Academy
Jose Ventura Anaheim Fullerton Rangers 
Rudy Viana SouthGate LA Premier LAFA
Christopher Villasenor Chula Vista Chula Vista FC
Jordan  Weiss Los Angeles  Total Football Academy
Gabriel Willadsen Spring Valley  Albion SC
Benjamin Yepez Redondo Beach Beach FC SB Gold
Ceaser Zamora Santa Ana FC Golden State
Ethan Zamora Oxnard Oxnard P.A.L. Blue

2002 Girls
First Last City Team
Marianna Akins San Diego  Surf SC
Rachel Bastone  Mission Viejo So Cal Blues
Sydney Bloch Redondo Beach L A Galaxy South Bay Elite
Cyrina Brimmer Los Angeles L A Galaxy South Bay Gold
Christina Bruni Palos Verdes Estates FRAM SC
Arianna Buggs Murrieta Legends FC U14 Gold
Ryan Cambell Dana Point So Cal Blues
McKenna Carbon Corona West Coast FC
Kennedy Carter Laguna Niguel Strikers
Hannah Cooper Irvine Strikers
Brianna Cortez Santa Ana CDA Slammers
Audrey Covington San Diego  San Diego SC ELITE 
Cordelia Cross Sylmar Eagles SC 
Jessica Cruz Encinitas CUFC Elite
Sasjah Dade Ontario BYSC Corona United 
Mya  Daily Moreno Valley Legends FC U14
Alex Day Chino Hills Legends FC U13
Gabriella De La Cruz Torrance L A Galaxy South Bay Gold
Anna DeLeon Rancho Palos Verdes FRAM SC
Juliana  Duckett  Rancho Cucamonga Legends FC U14
Lauren Elson Los Angeles Real So Cal
Sydney Ervine Anaheim Legends FC OC G01
Angelina Espinal Lemon Grove Rebels Soccer Club 
Cas Flanagan Rancho Palos Verdes LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
Alexa Gonzalez Riverside Arsenal FC
Maya Gonzalez Moreno Valley Arsenal FC 
Hailey Halbersma Corona Legends FC U14 Gold
Nya Harrison San Diego  Surf SC
Lucy Hayward Torrance Arsenal FC
Kate Henderson Anaheim Anaheim Surf
Amanda  Hobson  Los Angeles SMUFC G01 
Faith  Hopper Fullerton Fulleron Rangers SC
Page Hopper Fullerton Fulleron Rangers SC
Sravya Hotha Torrance L A Galaxy South Bay Gold
Harper Hughes Carlsbad CUFC Elite
Mara Hyde Spring Valley Rebels Soccer Club 
Shayra James La Mesa Liverpool SC
Ashley Lamason Redondo Beach L A Galaxy South Bay Elite
Madelyn Lauro Carlsbad CUFC Elite
Tatum Lenain  La Jolla So Cal Blues
Makenna Long Saugus Real So Cal- SCV 
Isabel Loza La Mirada Fulleron Rangers SC
Tatum Mediano  Pasadena LA Premier
Melia Merritt Brea Fulleron Rangers SC
Haley Mossmer La Jolla Surf SC
Frida Murrieta Riverside Arsenal FC
Miranda  Navarro San Marcos CUFC Elite
Nadia O'Reily  Pasadena Legends FC U14 Gold
Kari Orr Cerritos Beach FC LB South-Soler 
Hope Paredes Irvine Arsenal FC 
Kailey Park Torrance LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
Madison Perez West Covina Legends FC U14
Jocelyn Pineda Fullerton Fullerton Rangers SC
Samantha Reyes Chino Legends Blk
Kaitlyn Roditis Rancho Palos Verdes FRAM SC
Alyssa Romero Beaumont Arsenal FC 
Chloe Romney Rancho Cucamonga Arsenal FC 
Teresa Rosas Arcadia LA Premier
Rachel Rosen Hermosa Beach L A Galaxy South Bay Elite
Cameron Russo Irvine Strikers
Adriana Salas Oxnard Oxnard Wave SC 
Finley Shannon Rancho Palos Verdes FRAM SC
Sydney Sharts Newbury Park Eagles SC 
Sierra  Shebest Carlsbad CUFC Elite
Emma Shiffer Long Beach Beach FC South Bay Gold
Kiera Smeenge La Mesa Rebels Soccer Club 
Maddison Smith La Mesa Surf SC
Ryley Tanner  Santa Barbara Real So Cal
Cynthia  Valdez Canyon Country LA Premier
Kassidy Valtierra Long Beach CDA Slammers
Acacia Vanlandingham Santa Barbara Eagles SC 
Grace Watkins Manhattan Beach L A Galaxy South Bay Elite
Jasmine  Young Rancho Cucamonga Legends FC