News Detail

57 CAL SOUTH ODP PLAYERS NAMED TO ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS AT REGIONALS

January 20, 2010

PHOENIX, AZ (January 20, 2010) - The All-Tournament teams for the 2010 US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (ODP) Region IV Championships were named following the end of team play earlier this week. Cal South ODP teams won 5 of the 8 regional championships at the tournament, and the strength of their teams is reflected on the All-Tournament rosters as Cal South girls fill 30 of the 87 available spots on the 1st and 2nd teams in four age groups, while Cal South boys landed 27 players to the 88 spots on their eight All-Tournament rosters. (The full All-Tournament rosters appear below this article.)

Some of the regional championship teams will now proceed to the 2010 US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (US Youth Soccer ODP) Championships, which will also be held in Phoenix from March 11-14, 2010.

About Cal South :
The Cal South Olympic Development Program (ODP) is an elite player identification program sanctioned through the United States Soccer Federation. Cal South's ODP is the most successful ODP program in the United States and has helped to identify past and present U.S. stars such as: Landon Donovan, Eric Wynalda, Julie Foudy, Joy Fawcett, Marcelo Balboa, Paul Caligiuri, Cobi Jones, Joe-Max Moore, Jovan Kirovski, John O'Brien, Carin Jennings, Sacha Kljestan, Jonathan Bornstein, Marvell Wynne, Maurice Edu and Jennifer Lawlor. For more information regarding the ODP selection process, please click here for a list of Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ). To read more on the Cal South Olympic Development Program, please click here.

2010 US Youth Soccer ODP Region IV Championships
Boys All-Tournament Teams Girls All-Tournament Teams
1993 1st Team 1993 2nd Team 1993 1st Team 1993 2nd Team
Christopher Shultz, CN
Jorge Valadez, CN
Matt Polster, NV
Ricardo Gutierrez, CS
Kyle Summerhill, AZ
Juan Gutierrez, CS
Steve Palacios, CS

Devin Diego, NV
Ricardo Velazco, AZ
Alfredo Rodriguez, CS
Mikon Orellana, UT
Kyle Jackson, AZ
Tanner Clay, AZ
Elias Gaynor, WA
Phannuel Kavita, UT
Blake Steel, CS
Bryan Suarez, AZ
Edgar Nava, NV
Aaron Kovar, WA
Parker Dickson, UT
Williams, CN
Abinadi Samayoa, UT
Jordon Day, CO
Lindsey Horan, CO
Cate Parchinski, CO
Kylie McCarthy, CS
Lo'eau LaBonta, CS
Jennifer Gonzalez, CS
Hayley DeGrood, CS

Indiana Mead, NV
Alyssa Kleiner, NV
Alex Anthony, CO
Marie McKenzie, CS
Andi Tostanoski, CO
Jocy Jeffers, AZ
Katie Campbell, CO
Taylor Campbell, UT
Victoria Shimkus, UT
Bethany Skelton, NV
Savannah Coiner, CN
Caroline Brawner, WA
Maryn Beutler, OR
Katie Perry, CS
Jamia Fields, CS
1994 1st Team 1994 2nd Team 1994 1st Team 1994 2nd Team
Colin Webb, WA
Dustin Munger, OR
Matt Tilley, CS
Josh Miller, OR
Jared Hegardt, CS
Jordan Schweitzer, WA
Prince Gundersen, WA
Emilio Casas, CS
Odason Pelogi, WA
Jack McBean, CS
Matt Gay, UT
Joshua Adachi, HI
Marcus Jordan, CO
Brayden Prothero, HI
Angel Velasquez, CS
Okada Takuya, CS

Anthony Riga, NV
Juan Regaldo, NV
Danny Gavin, AZ
Aaron Caprio, UT
Eric Venagas, AZ
Alejandro Perez, CS
Sarah Cox, CS
Laura Liedle, CS

Stephanie Amack, CN
Maya Theuer, CS
Alexis Seiman, UT
Mackenzy Doniak, CS
Kodi Lavrusky, CS

Develyn Jeter, CN
Sydney Zuccolotto, CS
Jessica Brooksby, UT
Shaeffer Skadsen, OR
Jeanie Woller, UT
Kelsey Texeria, CS
Zoe Kilmer, OR
Breken Holbrook, UT
Olivia Lovell, OR
Ashley Williams, NM
Maris Hamblin, UT
Kaitlyn Johnson, CS
Kaitlyn Lopez, AZ
Ryan Walker, CN
Kristen Pavlick, UT
1995 1st Team 1995 2nd Team 1995 1st Team 1995 2nd Team
Connor Adkisson, WA
Jalen Markey, WA
Vincent Reyes, CS
Ivan Vazquez, CS

Uriate Rodrigo, AZ
Misael Osorio, CS
William Raygoza, CS

Antonio Murillio, NV
Tony Velasquez, NV
Ben Spencer Jr., NM
Michael Steele, WA
Brian Parades, CS
Peter Sokolis, WA
Michael Gray, NV
Jose Ocampo, WA
Jon Stadler, OR
Henry Wingo, WA
James Molyneux-Elliot, WA
Cristian Cruz, CN
Jose Navarro, AZ
Kevin Cervantes, CS

Noah Jackson, UT
Alanna Guzman, CS
Maddie Bauer, CS
Kayla Mills, CS

Taylor Nelson, CO
Shyann Glasser, WA
Morgan Stanton, CO
Brianna Barreiro, NV
Aurora Bodenhamer, OR
Ellie Boon, OR
Emily Bruder, UT
Rebecca Schoales, WA
Kaeli Schmidt, CO
Jill Farley, OR
Mariel Adams, CO
Virginia Reeves, CS
Ana Cruz, CS

Mikayla Elmer, UT
Sarah Teagarden, CS
Darien Jenkins, UT
Justene Kesterson, AZ
Nicolette Martino, CS
1996 1st Team 1996 2nd Team 1996 1st Team 1996 2nd Team
Miguel Lorenzo, CS
Mohamed Dukuly, WA
Manuel Padilla, CS
Chet Castellaw, CS

Issa Hassan, OR
Axel Mendez, CS
Nicolas Arevalo, OR
Matthew Reinikka, WA
Sean Wilson, NV
Billy Abdallah, CS
Bryan Velez, CS
Joseph Sierra, CS
Samuel Gleadle, AZ
Antonio Porreco, OR
Jason Eng, NV
Jacob Kempf, WA
Noah Chapleski, CO
Efrain Leocadio, WA
Nicolas Harguindeguy, AZ
John Baron, CS
Malcolm Jones, CS

Benjamin Willis, WA
Rachel Lusby, OR
Rebecca Rasmussen, CO
Pilar Torres, CS
Taylor Klawunder, CS

Betsy Brandon, CO
Abby Morrow, WA
Alicia Sanchez, NM
Annia Mejia, CS
Chloe Hemingway, CS

Alexis Frey, OR
Indigo Gibson, CS
Courtney McKimmon, NV
Victoria Bolden, CS
Nycole Mitsuyasu, HI
Kristi Kaneta, HI
Natasha Pino, NM
Charolotte Brascia, NV
Shannon Patterson, OR
Kaitlin Klawunder, CS
Denise Garcia, CS

Tanner Haughn, CO
Katelyn Loureco, NV