News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCES SPRING PLAYER POOLS FOR 2005 BOYS & GIRLS

March 29, 2018

FULLERTON, Calif. (Thursday, March 29, 2018) - Cal South PRO+ ODP announces the 2005 Boys and Girls Spring Player Pool for the Training Centers to be held on April 14, 15, 21, 2018. The 2004 Girls and Boys player pools will be released April 4, 2018 and training will take place April 22, 28, 29 2018. All groups training centers will be held at Ventura College (4677 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, CA 93003).

The staff will be selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai, and the Florida Regional girls event June 7-11 in Tampa, Florida. The Girls PRO+| ODP Elite Player Performance Event will take place from July 8 – July 10, and the Boys PRO+|ODP Elite Player Performance Event is scheduled for July 13 - July 15 in Ojai, Calif.

VERY IMPORTANT
As a reminder if you are going into a US Soccer Boys or Girls Development Academy Club you cannot attend this camp, as this is a US Soccer rule!

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the youngest age group to the Cal South PRO+/ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these younger players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment."

If you are on the pool list and you did not receive and email invitation, please conntact Kathy Hoffman at khoffman@calsouth.com.

BOYS 2005
Last First Team City
Abarca Kevin CDA FC Slammers Santa Ana
Abelman Davian Notts Forrest San Diego
Alvarado Adan Pateadores LA North Hollywood
Amaya Darren Total Futbol Pre-Academy Los Angeles
Angulo Ruben San Diego SC Academy Navy San Diego
Antuna Geovanni LAGSB Elite Gardena
Aranda Hector Albion SC South - Academy San Diego
Arredondo Jorge Total Futbol Academy Blue Lawndale
Arroyo Orozco Alejandro Fullerton Rangers White Brea
Ayoub Ryan LAGSB Elite Hawthorne
Barazin Remy Laguna United FC Blue Coto de Caza
Benitez-Lopez Bryan P.D.S.C. Indio
Brambila-Nassif Andres Rebels Soccer Club ChulaVista
Bravo Kevin Pumas USA Gold Paramount
Briones Silas BF310-SGV Academy West Covina
Cafagna Reese San Diego SC Academy Navy Poway
Camberos Cesar Pumas USA Gold Gardena
Castellanos Marvin Fullerton Rangers White Anaheim
Chacon Julio AG BF310 White Reseda
Darji Roshan San Diego SC Academy Navy San Diego
Del Angel Christopher Fontana FC Fontana
Diaz Gonzalo Boca OC Santa Ana
Dominguez Zachary BF310-SGV Academy Los Angeles
Elorza Caiden LAGSB Elite Long Beach
Flores Melgar Isaac TFA - SD (B05) San Diego
Fonseca Tristan Corinthians Corona
Francis Moran Enrique TFA - SD (B05) Chula Vista
Galindo Joan TFA-SD SanDiego
Garcia Diego Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Garcia Johnny Corinthians Corona
Gomez Ibarra Juan Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Gonzalez Christian P.D.S.C. Indio
Gonzalez Jorge Total Futbol Pre-Academy South Gate
Gutierrez Elias Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Heredia Andres Downtown SC SOUTH BAY Los Angeles
Hernandez Saul Strikers FC - South Coast Bell
Hylton Nathan Pateadores Riverside Riverside
IP Tyler Boca OC Fullerton
Izmirian Aram Albion SC South - Academy San Diego
Jimenez Benjamin Beach FC LB B05 Artiaga Bakersfield
Jimenez Jayden Pateadores PYL Black Santa Ana
Johnson Jaimeson Total Futbol Pre-Academy Los Angeles
Kim Brady Beach FC LB Artiaga Los Angeles
LaClair Devin CDA FC Slammers Westminster
Lafon Mario Rebels Soccer Club ChulaVista
Leal Cervantes Cesar Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Leyva Oscar Total Futbol Pre-Academy La Puente
Lindeman Cody LAGSB Gold Torrance
Lopez Jesse Chula Vista FC San Diego
Lopez Jerry LA United fc pre-academy Santa Clarita
Lopez Bonilla Bruno Pateadores PYL Black Orange
Madrid Raymundo P.D.S.C. Indio
McCormack Jacob Fullerton Rangers White Brea
McCulloch Owen SD Surf Academy Boys Select La Mesa
McCulloch Torin SD Surf Academy Boys Select La Mesa
McNamara Caden SD Surf Academy Boys Select San Diego
Medina Emiliano Legends FC Boys FC Garden Grove
Medina Nicholas Legends FC Boys West Placentia
Montesinos Angel Oceanside Breakers Vista
Munive Estrada Jose Angel Strikers FC - South Coast Los Angeles
Nakagawa Yuushin LAGSB Elite Torrance
Okere Allen Rebels Soccer Club CHULAVISTA
Olea Coby CDA FC Slammers Anaheim
Orozco Ivan Strikers FC - South Coast Downey
Orozco Fabian Boca OC Irvine
Orozco Lopez Roberto Fullerton Rangers White Anaheim
Perez Lopez Pedro AG BF310 White Canoga Park
Pineda Jordi Pateadores PYL Black Santa Ana
Pinvidic Andrew Laguna United FC Blue Ladera Ranch
Plasencia Angel Downtown SC SOUTH BAY Compton
Ponce Marcus Pateadores PYL Black Anaheim
Posadas Valentino LAGSB Elite Los Angeles
Prado Isaac Total Futbol Pre-Academy Lynwood
Rangel Roberto LAGCV B05 Pre-Academy Simi Valley
Rezko David CDA FC Slammers - Whittier Whittier
Rodas Jr. Legends FC Boys FC Pomona
Rubio Richard Beach FC LB Artiaga South Gate
Sanchez Brandon Beach FC LB Artiaga Long Beach
Santaigo Kevin Boca OC Santa Ana
Seccia Alessandro Pateadores Academy Mission Viejo
SerafinMurillo Oscar LLegends FC Boys West Orange
So Luca Strikers FC- Irvine Irvine
Sollano Christopher Pateadores PYL Black Costa Mesa
Souza Joaquin Beach FC LB Artiaga Bakersfield
Torres Justin Beach FC LB Artiaga Bakersfield
Vazquez Brian Corinthians Corona
Verastegui Junior BYSC Corona B05 Academy Corona
Wouters Tristan Eagles Soccer Club Black Central Coast Paso Robles

GIRLS 2005
Last First Team City
Acevedo Brooklyn Legends FC Walnut
Alviso Savannah Arsenal FC Corona
Andalon Alejandra Central California Aztecs Bakersfield
Anderson Quinn LA Galaxy-Bakersfield Bakersfield
Anderson Allie SD Surf Academy Girls san diego
Anderson Nicole SD Surf Academy Girls san diego
Arce Elisa Legends FC Whittier
Austin Ashlee SD Surf Academy Girls El Cajon
Baird Macie Real So Cal White Agoura Hills
Banks Radisson South Valley SC Bakersfield
Beston Natalie Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
Bluml Sabrina LA Premier FC Pre-Academy South Pasadena
Bowen Makenzy BYSC Corona Riverside
Branson Brooklyn BYSC Corona Lake Elsinore
Brewer Breeanne Arsenal FC Riverside
Campbell  Jamie Real So Cal Newbury Park
Canister Jordyn Beach FC LB Torrance
Capezzone Kyra San Diego SC San Marcos
Casey   Mia IE Surf Premier Rialto
Caster Kealani So Cal Blues - Draluck DanaPoint
Chuck Rose Westside Breakers Elite Culver City
Cote Natalie SoCal Academy Monrovia
Curran Claire SD Surf Academy Girls San Diego
Dalton Kate SD Force FC Academy Camino Montego
De Leon Koa LAGSB Gold Cerritos
Deaver Morgan Legends FC Temecula
DeGidio Jaclyn West Coast FC Pre-Academy Coto de Caza
Delaney Beatrix LAGSB Pre Academy Los Angeles
DeWeese Crystal Fullerton Rangers White Brea
Duarte Isabella So Cal Blues - Draluck Chino Hills
Easley Ellie Moorpark utd Moorpark
Elizalde Helen Legends FC Hemet
Fetters Sydney Slammers FC G05 AW Ladera Ranch
Finn Iris Gabrielle Albion SC Academy Spring Valley
Flores Maribel Slammers FC G05 AW Fullerton
Foley Claireese So Cal Blues - Kale Laguna Niguel
Gallardo Charlie SoCal Academy Covina
Garcia  Elisa Notts Forest San Diego
Gerson Charlie LAGSB Gold Sherman Oaks
Gonzalez Natalie Legends FC Corona
Gonzalez Alyssa SD Surf Academy Girls Lemon Grove
Guererro  Lenea Arsenal FC West Covina
Gutowski Makenzie So Cal Blues - Kale San Clemente
Hasegawa Katherine LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Hernandez Sonia Downtown SC SOUTH BAY Torrance
Hill Taylor So Cal Blues - Draluck DanaPoint
Irvine Greta LAG SB Elite LosAngeles
Jalayer Kamdyn BYSC Corona Lake Elsinore
James Emma So Cal Blues - Draluck Aliso Viejo
Jimenez Ayleen Anaheim Surf G2004 White- Martinez Santa Ana
Johnston Layla Rebels Soccer Club Alpine
Kauffman Lillian CDA FC Slammers- Orange Orange
King Savannah Real So Cal WestHills
Kishek Delilah CDA FC Slammers - Cerritos Los Alamitos
Leupold Malia LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Linville Mia Slammers FC CB Foothill Ranch
McFarland Catalina DMCV Sharks EGSL San Diego
McKeehan Kaylee So Cal Blues - Kale Ladera Ranch
Medeiros Alyson Albion SC Academy San Diego
Memoly Kendall West Coast FC Pre-Academy Laguna Hills
Menes Isabela LAGSB Gold Long Beach
Mika Elizabeth Moorpark utd Camarillo
Montano Aaliya Rebels Soccer Club National City
Montoya Dominique SoCal Academy Monrovia
Moschetti Angelina Slammers FC G05 AW Huntington Beach
Navarrete Josselyne Slammers FC CB Orange
Negrete Monika Albion SC Academy San Diego
O'Callaghan Maquena SD Force FC Academy Escondido
Ollivierre Reece IE Surf Premier Rancho Cucamonga
Olson Reese Slammers FC CB Corona del Mar
Paton Gracie SoCal Academy La Canada
Pecile Gianna NSC Kickers Santa Ynez
Perry Caitlyn LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Piburn Katie West Coast FC Pre-Academy Los Alamitos
Pineda Katie Legends FC Temecula
Puccio Luca LAGSD Pre Academy San Marcos
Quinonez Julia LAGSB Pre Academy Harbor City
Ramirez Jessica Slammers FC AW Villa Park
Ramirez Orozco Kristine Slammers FC AW Orange
Redshaw Sasha SoCal Academy Sierra Madre
Regalado Alyssa SoCal Academy Temple City
Regan Skylar So Cal Blues - Draluck San Clemente
Saleh Aliya SD Force FC Academy San Diego
Sanchez Samantha Arsenal FC Corona
Sands  Taya IE Surf Premier Alta Loma
Separovich Emily SD Force FC Academy San Diego
Sesay Halimah So Cal Blues - Kale Ladera Ranch
Sillman Aynsley Arsenal FC Yucaipa
Stell Jenica Albion SC Academy Chula Vista
Stevens Avery Beach FC LB Garden Grove
Suarez Eliani Notts Forest San Diego
Supa Kailey Eagles Soccer Club WoodlandHills
Swyney Kelsey LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Trautman Amelia Slammers FC CB Huntington Beach
Vaipulu Lavinia Legends FC Riverside
Van Deusen Kiara Beach FC LB Long Beach
Vanderbeek Jaidyn So Cal Blues - Kale Aliso Viejo
Vazquez Delilah SoCal Academy Pasadena
Villanueva Cassie Strikers FC- OC Eastvale
Webb Sage SD Surf Academy Girls Carlsbad
Wolf Maryn SD Surf Academy Girls San Diego
Yudess Joeline LAGSB Gold Rancho Palos Verdes
Zerbel Ryenn Arsenal FC Pomona