News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP WINTER CYCLE PLAYER POOLS FOR THE GIRLS 2004, 2005 AND 2006 AGE GROUPS ANNOUNCED

November 28, 2017

Cal South PRO+ ODP Program is proud to announce its selections for the player pools for the Boys & Girls 2004, 2005 and 2006 age group for the 2017 Winter Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

Training sessions will be held December 16, 17, 23, 29 and 30 with 18 players selected to travel and four alternates being chosen before the final Dec. 30 sessions Training will be held at Fullerton College and Ventura College.

These training sessions will serve as preparation and selection process ahead of the 2018 US Youth Soccer ODP Region IV Championships that will be held January 5-8, 2018 in Phoenix.

This year Cal South will send teams in the Boys and Girls 2001-2002-2003-2004-2005 Age groups individual players from the 2006 pool could also be selected for the 2005 team

As a reminder if your name is on the list and you’re currently playing on a US Soccer Academy team you cannot participate in the Cal South PRO+|ODP Program as its against Academy rules 

In the 2017 championships, Cal South PRO+| ODP teams lifted five of the ten Region IV ODP Championships.

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “This year’s group is very exciting as we have called in a lot of new players to the Cal South PRO+|ODP program for the first time. I know the teams will be ready to represent Cal South the best way possible by playing entertaining and attacking soccer.”

Cal South’s PRO+| ODP Teams are considered amongst the best in the nation. In March of 2017 Cal South added 2 more US Youth Soccer ODP National Championships. In the history of ODP Cal South PRO+|ODP program has captured a total of 71 Regional Championships and 36 National Championships.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar.

Call 1-800-417-4391 for all boxes. Extensions are listed below.

2004 Boys – 502
2005 Boys – 501           
2006 Boys - 512

​2004 Girls - 507 
2005 Girls – 506           
2006 Girls - 513

2004 BOYS
Last First Club City
Acatitlan Luis Fontana FC Fontana
Ama Alfredo FC Golden State - 2004 Pico Rivera
Ambriz Gerardo Rebels Soccer Club -Academy San Diego
Aviles Jordy SOLTILO FC Claremont
Bahena Cesar TFA - SD Blue Escondido
Barton Ty DMCV Sharks Rancho Santa Fe
Brunetto Stefano DMCV Sharks San Diego
Castrejon Barrientos Francisco Rebels Soccer Club-Academy San Diego
Chapman Bruno Santa Monica Utd Pacific Palisades
Clayton Shia FC Bakersfield United Bakersfield
Crespo Jesse Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Dade Ky Mani Legends FC Ontario
Davila Dominic Fontana FC Fontana
Delgado Gabriel LAGSB Elite Inglewood
Diaz-Tucker Dylan Chula Vista FC Bonita
Dinsay Christopher CDA Slammers FC Brea
Gimenez Lucas N/A Westminster
Glynn Alexander DMCV Sharks San Diego
Gonzalez Alejandro Laguna United FC Rancho Santa Margarita
Gonzalez-Ramos Oscar Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Hernandez Miguel CDA Slammers FC Perris
Inda Jonathan Santa Monica Utd Compton
Inoue Shota LAGSB Elite Gardena
Jimenez Gael Strikers FC - South Coast Fullerton
Kuhr Julian LAGSB Elite Hermosa Beach
Lewis Spencer Hawks Academy Temecula
Lima Luis TFA - SFV Pacoima
Lozada Juan CDA Slammers FC Huntington Beach
Martinez Jonathan SOLTILO FC Riverside
McCoy Connor Fram SC Long Beach
Mcelroy Christian Oceanside Breakers Oceanside
Micali Spencer LAG SB Elite Manhattan Beach
Murphy Bobby Oceanside Breakers Escondido
Nakano Julian Fram SC Torrance
Ontiveros Nathan Legends FC Boys Covina
Pacelli Mateo DMCV Sharks San Diego
Ramirez Marvin Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Ramirez Abraham Strikers FC - South Coast Santa Ana
Ramirez Garcia Edwin Strikers FC - South Coast Costa Mesa
Reyes Eduardo FC Golden State Pasadena
Rincon Sebastian Santa Monica Utd Los Angeles
Rodriguez-Valiente Diego LAG SB Elite Los Angeles
Romero Ronald Legends FC El Monte
Romero Carlos Rebels Soccer Club-Academy El Cajon
Ruiz Nick Strikers FC - South Coast Downey
Ruiz-Juarez Sergio SOLTILO FC Montclair
Sanchez Jesus Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Santillan Jonathan Boca OC Anaheim
Shiroma Kyle Legends FC Diamond Bar
Stuppel Oren FCLA Los Angeles
Sumi Ellison LAGSB Elite Rolling Hills Estates
Thomas Maximilian CDA Slammers FC Long Beach
Velez Anthony StrikersFC-SouthCoast Anaheim
Villamar Angel Legends FC Baldwin Park
Villanueva Samani StrikersFC-SouthCoast Lakewood
2004 GIRLS
Last First Club City
Abrenica Mikayla Legends FC Temecula
Beston Naomi IE Surf Premier Rancho Cucamonga
Bonnett Bella Arsenal FC Rialto
Bonnett Gianna Arsenal FC Rialto
Brewer Cali Arsenal FC Riverside
Castro Kayleigh Fullerton Rangers White Fullerton
Chaple Alani Legends FC Riverside
Cox Cherrie Fram Torrance
Culver Ava San Diego SC Academy Navy La Mesa
Cuthbert Rose N/A Coronado
Di Silverio Emily Real So Cal SCV Valencia
Doogan Gillian N/A Carlsbad
Ferkranus Mia Real So Cal SCV Santa Clarita
Gates Peyton Fullerton Rangers White Brea
Gierczak Brooke San Diego SC Academy San Diego
Hennesay Kylee N/A Rancho Cucamonga
Hennessey Alyssa N/A Corona
Holley Savannah So Cal Blues Rancho Santa Margarita
Jackson Cailey Arsenal FC Rancho Cucamonga
Juarez Adi Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
Khan Courtney Beach FC LB Rolling Hills Estates
Legere Madysen N/A Corona
Logan Esperanza N/A Lakewood
Lopez Sara CSC G-2003 El Cajon
Loyd Ainsley Arsenal FC Eastvale
Melgoza Yzabel Real So Cal Newbury Park
Newkirk Teryn N/A Cypress
Nickelberry Sierra So Cal Blues Fontana
OBrien Mikayla IE Surf Premier Fontana
Ortiz Liberty-Faith Feedom SC Chino Hills
Perez Amanda CDA Slammers FC Downey
Pineda Danielle Fullerton Rangers White Fullerton
Quintero Daniela CZ Elite Soccer Los Angeles
Raffi Alyssa Real So Cal SCV Valencia
Ramirez Gritsey Fullerton Rangers White Santa Ana
Rodriguez Mallory Beach FC LB Downey
Rodriguez Andrea Beach FC LB Wildomar
Rodriguez Mina Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Sanchez Cindy Beach FCLB Norwalk
Santa Maria Isabella Arsenal FC Alta loma
Soto Ashley Vista Storm SC Vista
Strasner Samantha Legends FC East-Riverside Corona
Taylor Alyssa Legends FC East-Riverside Riverside
Villegas Genesis Fullerton Rangers White Anaheim
Voulgaris Eleni CDA Slammers FC-Cerritos Lakewood
Worden Elizabeth Arsenal FC Riverside
2005 BOYS
Last First Club City
Antuna Geovanni LAGSB 2005 Elite Gardena
Brambila-Nassif Andres Rebels Soccer Club - Elite Chula Vista
Cano Rodrigues Antonio Rebels Soccer Club - Elite San Ysidro
Cervantes Mateo LAGSB 2005 Elite Manhattan Beach
Chavez Benjamin FC Premier Garden Grove
Cheng Jonathan Strikers FC- Irvine Costa Mesa
Del Angel Christopher Fontana FC Fontana
Diaz Gonzalo BocaJuniors OC Santa Ana
Enriquez Gabriel CVFC Chula Vista
Espinosa Andrew BYSC Corona Acad. Corona
Galindo Joan TFA-SD San Diego
Garcia Rudy Boca Juniors OC Rowland Heights
Garcia Johnny West Coast FC Anaheim
Giulitto Enzo Murrieta Surf White Murrieta
IP Tyler Boca Juniors OC Fullerton
Jimenez Benjamin Beach FC LB Bakersfield
Juge Elijah Legends FC Boys West Fullerton
Lafon Mario Rebels Soccer Club - Elite Chula Vista
Legler Christian Albion SC Academy San Diego
Lopez Jose Albion SC South- Academy National City
Lopez Antonio Corinthians SC Corona
Lopez Jesse CVFC Chula Vista
Marc Andrew Boca Juniors OC Corona
Medina Anthony FC Premier Orange
Medina Nicholas Legends FC Boys West Placentia
Morales Kione LAGSD Premier SanMarcos
Moreno Felipe Total Futbol Pre-Academy South Gate
Newman Enzo Hawks Academy Winchester
Okere Allen Rebels Soccer Club - Elite Chula Vista
Orozco Fabian Boca Juniors OC Irvine
Padilla Manuel FC Premier Santa Ana
Pandhare Ishan Albion Sc South - Academy Carlsbad
Perez Lopez Pedro Barcelona California. - SFU Canoga Park
Ramirez Felix Boca Juniors OC Corona
Ramirez Filex Corinthians SC Corona
Santaigo Kevin Boca Juniors OC Santa Ana
Severs Colman Santa Monica Utd Los Angeles
Torres Justin Beach FC LB Bakersfield
Torres Rafael Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Valdez Isaac Legends FC Ontario
Vega Dylan BYSC Corona Acad. Corona
Verastegui Junior BYSC Corona Acad. Corona
Wouters Tristan Eagles SC Black Central Coast Paso Robles
2005 GIRLS
Last First Club City
Acevedo Brooklyn Legends FC Walnut
Austin Ashlee SD Surf Academy Girls Select El Cajon
Baird Macie Real So Cal White Agoura Hills
Bynes Ava Express - White San Marcos
Campbell  Jamie Real So Cal White Newbury Park
Casey   Mia A IE Surf Premier Rialto
Caster Kealani So Cal Blues Dana Point
Chaple Alani Legends FC East Riverside
Cisnero Belinda Murietta Surf

Conner Cindy Slammers FC Orange
Dalton Kate SD Force FC Acad Carlsbad
Flores Maribel Slammers FC Fullerton
Flores Elise Eagles Soccer Club Arroyo Grande
Flores Stephanie IE SURF G05 PREMIER San Bernardino
Gamero Onyeka Beach FCLB Cerritos
Guererro  Lenea FC Golden State East West Covina
Gutowski Makenzie So Cal Blues San Clemente
Haddach Nadira SD Force FC Acad San Diego
Hill Taylor So Cal Blues DanaPoint
Hudson Roxanne San Diego SCAcademy Navy

Irvine Greta LAG SB Elite Los Angeles
Jackson Hadiya Beach FC SB Inglewood
James Emma So Cal Blues AlisoViejo
King Savannah Real So Cal White West Hills
Lopez Vivian TFA-S.E. LA Pico Rivera
Mahoney Lillian LAG SD Elite San Marcos
Nacelli Gabriella So Cal Blues N/A
Nguyen Kayla Legends FC Pre-Academy Rancho Cucamonga
O'Callaghan Maquena SD Force FC Academy Escondido
Padilla Maylene Tudela FC LA Lynwood
Quijano Giana SD Force FC Acad San Diego
Rodriguez Madison SD Force FC Acad San Diego
Sanchez Sheila BYSC Corona Acad. Corona
Savage Mia Slammers FC AW Chula Vista
Sesay Halimah So Cal Blues Ladera Ranch
Shurman Sage Real So Cal White Encino
Stewart Isabella Slammers FC Huntington Beach
Supa Kailey Eagles Soccer Club WoodlandHills
Tone Kaila So Cal Blues Huntington Beach
Vaipulu Lavinia Legends FC East-Riverside Riverside
Vanderbeek Jaidyn So Cal Blues Aliso Viejo
Villanueva Cassie So Cal Blues Eastvale
Wagner Keira Beach FC SB Parker Redondo Beach
White Leilani Legends FC Eastvale
Yaroma Schuyler Legends FC Pre-Academy Chino Hills
Zerbel  Ryenn Arsenal Pomona
2006 BOYS
Last First Club City
Ahmadie Hani Crescenta Valley SC Glendale
Arias Gustavo FC Deportivo Pro Alliance Norwalk
Arreola Daniel LAGSB Pre Academy Inglewood
Atallah George LA Premier FC Glendale
Bank Simon SMUFC Los Angeles
Casillas Victor Xplosion SC Downey
Cisneros Cesar Xplosion SC Pico Rivera
Davis Noah LAGSB 2006 Manhattan Beach
Gutierrez Angel Bakersfield Legacy Delano
Hernandez Javier Corinthians B05 Perris
Licona Brandon OC Boca Santa Ana
Munoz Diego Celtic 1888 Fontana
Padilla Miguel FC Long Beach Bellflower
Parker Luke Central Coast Condors Arroyo Grande
Patti Lucca LAGSB Pre Academy Lomita
Price Liam LAGSB Pre Academy Redondo Beach
Ratoviz Tamir Real So Cal Oak Park
Rivera Diego Rebels SC - Elite San Diego
Rivera Saul InterAmerica FCMT El Monte
Rivera Justin FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC Lynwood
Rodriguez Adrian Xplosion SC Pico Rivera
Villalpando Leonardo Bakersfield Legacy Bakersfield
2006 GIRLS
Last First Club City
Briganti Natalia West Coast FC G06 Pre-Academy San Clemente
Chiovare Sofia SoCal Academy Monrovia
Chirgwin Lauren NSC Kickers Buellton
Crisostomo Aubrey Albion SC Academy La Mesa
Gaines Kyah CDA Slammers FC Long Beach
Jackman Ava So Cal Blues Lake Forest
Jaquez Esmeralda SoCal Academy Pasadena
Kiesling Gia So Cal Blues Carlsbad
MacMillan Molly Slammers FC Ladera Ranch
Mekitarian Ashley Albion SC Chula Vista
Moreno Jazlynn Real So Cal Ventura
Nesser Brianna Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Riverside
Ngo-Harris Leilani CDA Slammers FC Huntington Beach
Penaloza Cassandra CDA Slammers FC Whittier
Quicho Isabella LAGSB 2006 Pre Academy I Manhattan Beach
Roesch Kennedy SD Surf Academy Girls Select San Diego
Schall Ava Albion SC G06 Academy San Diego
Schuler Madison Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Chino Hills
Schuster Kyla Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy Chino Hills
Smith Taylor West Coast FC G06 Pre-Academy Lake Forest
Thomas Miah Arsenal FC West

Walls Chloe CDA Slammers FC Chula Vista