News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCES ITS PLAYER POOLS FOR BOYS & GIRLS 2003-2004

November 28, 2016

Cal South PRO+ has released today its selections for its PRO+ ODP Player Pools for the Boys and Girls 2003 and 2004 age group for the 2016 Winter Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

Click here for training schedule and locations

Training camps for both Boys and Girls will be held December 17 and 29, with 18 players selected to travel and four alternates being chosen for the final Dec. 30 camp. All camps will take place at Fullerton College at 321 East Chapman Avenue in Fullerton, except for the Boys’ Dec. 17 camp which will be held at Ventura College at 4677 Telegraph Rd in Ventura.

These training camps will serve as preparation and selection process ahead of the 2017 US Youth Soccer ODP Region IV Championships that will be held January 4-8, 2017 in Phoenix.

“In the 2016 championships Arizona had a massive rain weekend reducing the tournament forcing the organizers to cancel several games,” said Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development. “This year’s group will be ready to represent Cal South the best way possible by playing entertaining and attacking soccer.”

Cal South’s ODP Teams are considered amongst the best in the nation. In February of this year, the 1999 and 2000 girls, as well as the 2000 Boys teams were crowned US Youth Soccer ODP National Champions, sweeping through previous editions of the national tournament. In total, the Cal South ODP Teams have earned a total of 63 Regional Championships and 34 National Championships.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar.

Call 1-800-417-4391 For all boxes. Extensions are listed below.

2000 Boys - 501
2000 Girls - 506
2001 Boys - 505
2001 Girls - 510
2002 Boys - 504
2002 Girls - 509
2003 Boys - 503
2003 Girls - 508
2004 Boys - 502
2004 Girls - 507

Please check your age group information line before leaving for any PRO+|ODP Event

2003 GIRLS
First Last Club
Natalie Abel Real So Cal    
Hannah Arneson Legends FC
Brianna Azar CZ Elite
Tatiana Banihashemi Real So Cal    
Courtney Boone Arsenal FC
Jessica Carlton So Cal Blues
Samantha Ciccone Real So Cal    
Trinity Coker  San Diego SC
Kayla Colbert Arsenal FC 
Gabriela Collatos Arsenal FC
Makayla DeMelo Beach FC
Gianna DePriest Beach FC
Makenna Dominguez CZ Elite
Sadie Dunphy Surf SC
Emma Egizii USWNT
Tatiana Fung Arsenal FC
Sarah Funk Albion FC
Marissa Garcia Legends FC
Stephanie Garcia LA Premier
Khalia Gathright Strikers FC
Maya Griffin Arsenal FC
Luisa Hilario CZ Elite
Sabrina Hinz Hawks Academy
Holly Hunter Arsenal FC
Morgan Irvine  LA Galaxy San Diego 
Simone Jackson So Cal Blues
Velize King Legends FC
Grace Klosinski Strikers FC
Mackenzie MacMillan Strikers FC
Jaylynn Middleborn LA Galaxy San Diego 
Litzy Morales So Cal Blues
Jennifer Munoz Matrix Elite
Ella Neumann West Coast FC
Asley Quan Temecula United 
Natalie Quintero CZ Elite
Natalie Rouse LA Galaxy San Diego
MAYA SANCHEZ FC Golden State
Katie Sasselli LA Galaxy South Bay
Dorian Savage Arsenal FC
Lauren Schuerger So Cal Blues
Ashly Torres Real So Cal    
Madelyn Williams Real So Cal-SCV    
Kira Ybarra N/A
Sara Ybarra FC Golden State
Alexia Yela Legends FC

2003 BOYS
First Last Club
Palmer Banks DMS 11 Academy 
Fletcher Banks DMS 11 Academy 
Felix Barajas Valley United
Mark Beale Total Futbol Academy SFV Barca
Ricardo Benitez Meraz Strikers FC North 
Gustavo Corona Celtic Academy
Ryan Couso CDA Slammers FC HB 
Joshan Darji San Diego Soccer Club 
Joshua Davood Pacific Coast SC 
Santaigo Gallego DMCV Sharks
Jayden Garcia Boca-OC
Eduardo Gastelum Total Futbol Academy
Saul Gomez Total Futbol Academy
Duncan Hawe DMCV Sharks
Mikey  Laderer Laguna United FC
Diego Magallanes Freedom FC
Finn Mahoney San Diego Soccer Club
Mathew McGrew DMS11
Osvaldo Navarro FC Bakersfield United
Alberto Renteria Oceanside Breakers
Eric Reyes Downey FC 
Steven Ruiz Total Futbol Academy
Alejandro Solis Oxnard Utd
Emanuel Solis Oxnard Utd
Aaron Soriano LA Galaxy San Diego B03 Elite
Carlos Soto Celtic Academy
Tyler Stewart West Coast FC 
Logan Stupin CDA Slammers FC
Joel Trejo Total Futbol Academy
Eduardo Villeda CDA Slammers FC
Charlie Wittenberg Total Futbol Academy LA

2004 GIRLS
First Last Club
Brooklyn Antonucci Arsenal FC
Cadence Brumage Vista Storm SC 
Hannah Burns Rebels Soccer Club 
Kendall Campbell Real So Cal
Lindsey Chau Pateadores IER 
Brennan Cole Real So Cal
Acacia Edwards San Diego Surf
Amanda Garcia Legends FC
Ella Giannola San Diego Surf
Brooke Gierczak San Diego SC Academy Navy
Spenser Gonzales Arsenal FC
Chloe Green San Diego Surf
Toni Hagan LA Galaxy San Diego
Alyssa Hennessey IE Surf
Savannah Holley So Cal Blues
Abigail Ito Legends FC
Cailey Jackson Arsenal FC
Aniyah League CDA Slammers
Madysen Legere IE Surf
Ally Lemos CDA Slammers FC
Karissa Macias Arsenal FC
Sophia Memory Oceanside Breakers
Jacqueline Mendoza Strikers OC
Olivia Moultrie So Cal Blues
Sierra Nickelberry So Cal Blues
Liberty-Faith Ortiz Feedom SC
Madison Paolini LA Galaxy San Diego
Amanda Perez CDA Slammers FC
Danielle Pineda Fullerton Rangers
Gabrielle Prych LA Galaxy San Diego
Nona Reason So Cal Blues
Taylor Rzewuski LA Galaxy San Diego
Alessa Sampson Arsenal FC
Karla Sandoval FC Golden State
Isabella Santa Maria Arsenal FC
Ashley  Soto Vista Storm SC 
Amaya Stewart CDA Slammers
Sierra Sythe Beach FC
Gisele Thompson Real So Cal
Sienna Valdovinos Total Futbol Academy
Ava Verplancke So Cal Blues
Olivia Villalba Beach FC
Ella Watkins Real So Cal
Preslea Wilson  San Diego Surf EGSL
Alexandra Wood Beach FC
Tatum Wynalda Real So Cal

2004 BOYS
First Last Club
Gerardo Ambriz Rebels Soccer Club
Max Anaya LA Premier
Jesus  Antunez OC-Boca
Emir Arellano Albion - Academy
Cesar Bahena Total Futbol Academy-San Diego
Tye Barton DMCV Sharks
Andres Brambila-Nassif Rebels Soccer Club 
Stefano Brunetto DMCV Sharks
Francisco Castrejon Barrientos Rebels Soccer Club 
Shia Clayton Bakersfield FC 
Alexis Cuevas LA Esperanza
Yahir Diaz Salinas FC Heat 
Christopher Dinsay CDA Slammers
Frankie Garton Albion - Academy
Alexander Glynn DMCV Sharks
Kai Gomez OC-Boca
Gerardo Gutierrez Celtic Harps
Matthew  Guzman  IE Surf B04 Academy 
Miguel Hernandez Celtic Academy
Anderson Holt Rebels Soccer Club 
Tyler  Ip  Boca Juniors OC 
Cesar Leal Cervantes Rebels Soccer Club 
Spencer Lewis Hawks Academy
Daniel Martinez Downey FC
Jonathan Martinez FC Golden State
Michael Mendoza Pateadores Soccer Club
Thomas Miller Albion - Academy
Mario Miller Rebels Soccer Club 
Jackson Obleda Boca Juniors OC 
Bence Olah LA Galaxy San Diego 
Fabian   Orozco OC-Boca
Heath Pablico N/A
Mateo Pacelli DMCV Sharks
Alvaro Paniagua AVFC Predators
Pedro Perez Lopez Barcelona California
Issac Pineda OC-Boca
Jordi  Pineda  Boca Juniors OC 
Anthony Ponce OC-Boca
Martino Porcu FC Golden State 
Walter Portales Culver City FC
Sebastian Rincon SMUFC
Daniel  Rodas  IE Surf B04 Academy 
Jonathan Santillan Boca Juniors OC 
Andrew Strimaitis LA Galaxy San Diego 
Oren Stuppel Total Futbol Academy-FCLA
Eric Valdivia OC-Boca
Christian Vigil LA Galaxy San Diego 
Samani Villanueva Strikers FC
Robert Willcot  IE Surf B04 Academy 
Tristan Wouters SLOSC Fire