News Detail

CAL SOUTH PRO+ ODP ANNOUNCES ITS PLAYER POOLS FOR BOYS & GIRLS 2000, 2001 & 2002

November 17, 2016

Cal South PRO+ has released today its selections for its PRO+ ODP Player Pools for the Boys and Girls 2000, 2001 and 2002 age group for the 2016 Winter Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

Click here for training schedule and locations: BOYS - GIRLS

The Boys training camps will be held on:

  • Sunday, Dec. 4 at Fullerton College at 321 East Chapman Avenue in Fullerton
  • Sunday, Dec. 11 at Troy High School at 2200 E. Dorothy Lane in Fullerton.

On Sunday, Dec. 18, the list of players will then be reduced to 18 travelling players with four alternates and will meet again at Fullerton College. The details on the final training camp on Saturday, Dec. 31 will be announced in the coming weeks.

The Girls training camps will be held on:

  • Sundays Dec. 4, Dec. 11, Dec. 18 and Saturday, Dec. 31; all camps will be held at Troy High School at 2200 E. Dorothy Lane in Fullerton.

On Dec. 18, the list of players will then be reduced to 18 travelling players with four alternates.

These training camps will serve as preparation and selection process ahead of the 2017 US Youth Soccer ODP Region IV Championships that will be held January 4-8, 2017 in Phoenix, as well as the ODP National Championships taking place on March 2-5, 2017, also in Phoenix.

Cal South’s ODP Teams are considered amongst the best in the nation. In February of this year, the 1999 and 2000 girls, as well as the 2000 Boys teams were crowned US Youth Soccer ODP National Champions, sweeping through previous editions of the national tournament. In total, the Cal South ODP Teams have earned a total of 63 Regional Championships and 34 National Championships.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar.

Call 1-800-417-4391 For all boxes. Extensions are listed below.

2000 Boys - 501
2000 Girls - 506
2001 Boys - 505
2001 Girls - 510
2002 Boys - 504
2002 Girls - 509
2003 Boys - 503
2003 Girls - 508
2004 Boys - 502
2004 Girls - 507

Please check your age group information line before leaving for any PRO+|ODP Event

2000 GIRLS
First Last Club
Sara Jayne Affleck

Hannah Alfaro West Coast FC
Naomi  Araujo Rebels Soccer Club G00 
Katelin Bebe LA Galaxy South Bay
Jacqueline Bruder Real So Cal
Helen  Burke Eagles SC 
Bianca Caetano-Ferrara Surf Soccer Club
Scarlett Camberos Rebels Soccer Club 
Alicia Choi Beach FC Academy 
Olivia De Moraes  So Cal Blues
Isabel Dehakiz Legends FC U16
Luisa Delgado-Heinz Real So Cal
Sierra Dunphy Surf Soccer Club
Sierra Enge So Cal Blues
Liliana  Flores Smith Legends FC U15
Madison-Taylor Fortich So Cal Blues
Avrie Fox LA Galaxy South Bay 
Addie Furrer Santa Barbara SC
Sophia Ghaderi Hawks G16 Academy
Sophia Gollis Slammers FC
Amaya Gonzalez FC Premier 
Taylor Gosselin So Cal Blues
Zoe Hasenauer Real So Cal
Elaily Hernandez-Repreza Legends FC U16
Amber Huff San Diego United
Mattison Interian Slammers SC
Alexandra Jaquez Legends FC G00
Cody Johnson LA Galaxy South Bay 
Jalyn Lupo Albion SC U16 White
Amber McCorkie Surf
Brooke Miller LA Galaxy South Bay 
Molly Myers Oceanside Breakers 
Jenna Nighswonger Slammers SC
Alyssa Ozuna Oceanside Breakers 
Jennifer Pham Aldaba Rebels Soccer Club 
Kailey Smith West Coast FC
Skyar Smith  So Cal Blues
Erika Sosa CDA Slammers FC  
Amethyst  Trang  Arsenal FC
Kali  Trevithick Surf Soccer Club
Lindsey Uteda Real So Cal
Ryan  Verhoeven Real So Cal
Sofia Vinas West Coast FC
Julia Ware West Coast FC
Trinity Watson

Kennedy Wesley So Cal Blues
Brooke Wilson Surf Soccer Club
Magda Wronski Beach FC Academy 

2000 BOYS
First Last Club
Jake Aackness

Gabriel Arredondo Empire Soccer Club
Nicholas Barrera West Coast FC
Kane Barton  Del Mar/ Carmel Valley Sharks
Alfonso Briceno Oxnard PAL BLUE
Diego Caballero Crescenta Valley SC
Kyle Carey West Coast FC
James Castillo Santa Monica Utd
Zachary Cochran Strikers Southbay|Gold
Aidan Cuevas Santa Monica Utd
Jarren Culpepper IE Surf
Andy Garcia Boca Juniors LA
Leonardo Gasca Rebels Elite
Juan Gomez FCB Strikers FC
Brandon Grandalski Irvine Slammers FC
Luis Hernandez Santa Monica Utd
Nomar Ibarra Fullerton Rangers
Eliu Jaramillo Milan SC
Steve Khakshouri Santa Monica Utd
Kevyn Lopez West Coast FC
Ivan Lumbrano Oxnard United
Praise Maduekwe Temecula Valley Hawks
Jorge Martinez Albion SC B2000 Academy
Oliver Meza Fullerton Rangers
Jack Monach Irvine Slammers FC
Noel Moncada West Coast FC
Christopher Moreno Boca Juniors LA
Jorge Moreno LA Galaxy San Diego B00 Elite
George Ndoumbe Rebels Elite
Edwin Ocampo Future Stars SC
Omar Ollarzabal Arsenal FC B00 Academy
Steve Perez AC Brea
Rodolfo Prado Central California Aztecs
Christopher Reyes Irvine Slammers FC
Jose Reyes Santa Barbara SC
Roberto Rodriguez Crescenta Valley SC
Braulio Roque Crescenta Valley SC
Javier Sanchez Crescenta Valley SC
Andres Sandoval LA United Futbol Academy
Jonathan Serrano Fullerton Rangers
Osman Sharif San Diego United Black
Jordan Sime Tagne Crescenta Valley SC
Jaden Slusiewicz

Colton Theaker Santa Barbara SC
Emilio Vallin Boca Juniors LA
Mitchell Wilson West Coast FC
Evan Zamora Crescenta Valley SC
Christian Zavala FC Long Beach 

2001 GIRLS
First Last Club
Kendra Bastes-Jones Crescenta Valley SC
Karleen Bedre Corinthians Soccer Club
Isabella Beltran So Cal Blues
Jadenn Carrillo Anaheim Surf
Laney Carroll Legends FC G01
Alexis Cordero Arsenal FC
Madison Curry Slammers SC
Isabella D'Aquila So Cal Blues
Chloe Deveze West Coast FC
Sierra Dunphy Surf Soccer Club
Skylar  Enge LA Galaxy San Diego
Malia Faramarzi West Coast FC
Mia Fishel San Diego Surf Soccer Club
Jordyn Gather So Cal Blues
Savianna Gomez Beach FC Academy
Brianna  Guerra Slammers SC
Ashleigh Harris LA Galaxy San Diego
Ava Hetzel LA Galaxy San Diego
McKenna Hunter CDA Slammers FC
Sophie Jones Arsenal FC
Dylan Lewis Beach FC Academy
Kaitlyn Mckeown  FC Golden State
Maliyah Medley West Coast FC
Maddie Mercado Surf Soccer Club
Gabriella Pagani Eagles SC
Alexandra Palangi Eagles SC
Emily Perez Real So Cal
Chloe Ragon West Coast FC
Clarissa Ramirez Arsenal FC
Lilli Rask Slammers SC
Sage Robledo Legends FC
Avery Shaffer LA Galaxy San Diego
Megan Short So Cal Blues
Nicole Soto So Cal Blues
Mya Swinton Surf Soccer Club
Mackenzie Vehlow Legends FC 
Kennedy Wesley So Cal Blues
Kate Wiesner Slammers SC
Samantha Williams West Coast FC
Kaitlin Zareno Crescenta Valley SC
Sarai Zedingil Beach FC

2001 BOYS
First Last Club
Fofanah Abubakar Santa Barbara SC
Bryan Adams Legends FC
Daniel Aguilar Fullerton Rangers
D'Angelo Alva LA Galaxy South Bay
Fernando Andrade Albion SC
Diego Aragon AC BREA 
Julian Araujo Santa Barbara SC
Angel Ariza West Coast FC
Esteban Arreola  AC BREA 
Phillip Avalos Slammers SC
Jalloh Bailor Santa Barbara SC
Trevar Bambanian LA Premier FC
Jeovanny Barron Oxnard Pal
Edwin Camacho AC BREA
Ryan Candelario AC BREA
Juan Carrasco Martinez Albion SC
Cristo Castro Albion SC
Jesus Celaya Total Football Academy
Rafael Centeno Albion SC 
Anthony Cervantes Legends FC Boys 
Frank Daroma Santa Barbara SC
Tate Dolezal Central Coast Condors
Kafui Douet LA Galaxy San Diego
Jose Estrada Fullerton Rangers
Eric Flores Albion SC 
Buba Fofanah Santa Barbara SC
Angel Franco West Coast FC
Santiago Gallego DMCV Sharks
Alejandro Garcia Bakersfield Legacy
Brandon Garcia Santa Barbara SC
Christian Guzman

Brandon Hilger Santa Monica Utd
Marco Hinoiosa Empire SC
Jack Hnatek LA Galaxy South Bay
Koosha Jadbabaei West Coast FC
tanner Johnson Fram SC
Ramiro Juarez SVSC Bakersfield Legacy
Max Kraynov DMCV Sharks
Ryan Lane Santa Monica Utd
Victor Lima California Rush
Bryant Lobato Oxnard Pal
Jaylen Magana SVSC Bakersfield Legacy
Liam Manzano Legends FC Boys West
Christian Marquez Fullerton Rangers
Jaevon Marsh Rebels Soccer Club
Daniel Martinez CSC San Diego
Daniel Massaad Albion SC
Uriel Mendoza Oxnard Pal
Ethan Molter San Diego United
Tanner Nelson Fram SC
Juan Olea-Sierra Pateadores
Jose Olmos Strikers South Bay
Omar Padilla Legends FC Boys West
Keanu Pessoa LA Premier FC
Luke Pruter Fram SC
Mallel Rios Albion SC
Arman Samimi Albion SC
Giovanni Torres VC Fusion YSA
Emerson Trujillo Albion SC
Diego Useda Anaheim FC
Alan Vazquez CSC San Diego
Eugene Von Der Watt West Coast FC
Musa Yansaneh Santa Barbara - B00

2002 GIRLS
First Last Club
Sydney Bloch Beach FC
Christina Bruni Fram SC
Arianna Buggs Legends FC 
McKenna Carbon West Coast FC
Brianna Cortez Arsenal FC
Cordelia Cross LA Premier
Mya  Daily Legends FC
Juliana Duckett Legends FC
Angelina Espinal Rebels Soccer Club
Maya Gonzalez Arsenal FC
Alexa Gonzalez Arsenal FC
Mia Guerrero Fullerton Rangers
Nya Harrison Surf Soccer Club
Lucy Hayward Beach FC 
Faith  Hopper Arsenal FC
Page Hopper Arsenal FC
Zoe Ip Fulleron Rangers
Simone Jackson So Cal Blues
Shayra James Liverpool SC
Braelynn Llamoca Fulleron Rangers
Isabel Loza Arsenal FC
Amanda Macedo Fulleron Rangers
Melia Merritt Fulleron Rangers
Haley Mossmer Surf Soccer Club
Frida Murrieta Arsenal FC
Jordan Norman Rebels Soccer Club
Hope Paredes Arsenal FC
Kailey Park Beach FC 
Jackie Peterson Pateadores HB
Jocelyn Pineda Fulleron Rangers
Samantha Reyes West Coast FC
Trnity Rodman So Cal Blues
Alyssa Romero Arsenal FC 
Chloe Romney Arsenal FC 
Rachel Rosen LA Galaxy South Bay
Cameron Russo West Coast FC
Sydney Sharts Eagles SC 
Kiera Smeenge Rebels Soccer Club 
Cayman Tamez LA Galaxy San Diego
Cynthia  Valdez LA Premier
Kassidy Valtierra CDA Slammers
Acacia Vanlandingham Eagles SC
Indira Vera  Eagles SC
Grace Watkins LA Galaxy South Bay

2002 BOYS
First Last Club
Jose Luis Alvarado Boca Juniors OC
Osvaldo Becerril Garcia La Esperanza SB
Pablo Caparelli Total Futbol Academy
Justin Carreon Rebels Soccer Club
Ruben Cazales West Coast FC
Ethan Chung FC Golden State
Jose Corona Boca Juniors OC
Jaden Deleon Total Futbol Academy
Alan Enriquez La Esperanza SB
Alessandro Flores Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Elite
Diego Galvan Total Futbol Academy
Jorden Garcia Boca Juniors OC
Angel Gonzalez Oxnard P.A.L. Blue
Jose Granados West Coast FC
Kan Hanada Boca Juniors OC
Scott Inman VC Fusion YSA
Alajandro Kolwick Chula Vista FC
Seth Lawrence Pateadores IER PDA
Brian Lima Antelope Valley Futbol Club
Joey Lutfi Boca Juniors OC
Alex Magana FREEDOM FC
John Melgoza Oxnard P.A.L. Blue
David Mitzner Boca Juniors OC
Tyler Oakson West Coast FC
Christian Olivares Oxnard P.A.L. Blue
Francisco Pina La Verne Lazers SC
Andrew Resendiz Boca Juniors OC
Diego Rivera Chula Vista FC - 2002 Osoria
Sebastian Romero Boca Juniors OC
Marcel Salceda West Coast FC
Jose Salgado Attack B01 Academy 1
Isaiah Sanchez Boca Juniors OC
Michael Sedano Boca Juniors OC
Brandon Serna Anaheim FC PDA 
Jaime TabordaVilla LA Galaxy South Bay
Juan Carlos Torres La Esperanza SB
Alfonso Valencia-Garcia Colton America SC- Academy
Keller Vasquez Total Football Academy
Jose Ventura Boca Juniors OC
Ethan Zamora Oxnard P.A.L. Blue
Aaron Zarate Boca Juniors OC