The moment 12 Cal South teams have been working toward and waiting for is finally here – the 2017 US Youth Soccer National Championships. This year, from July 24-30, these Southern California teams will head to Frisco, Texas to face off against the best of the best in the country, in search of being named a National Champion. West Coast FC and Legends FC each have four teams participating in the tournament, while Boca OC, San Diego Surf, Beach FC and CDA Slammers FC will also represent their clubs and Cal South in Frisco. 

If you're participating in the National Championships in Frisco, Texas, make sure to tag photos and comments using the hashtag #CalSouth to be featured over all our Social Media networks as well as in our Tagboard below. Follow all the latest news through calsouth.com, as well as FacebookTwitter, and Instagram.

Click here for expanded coverage and standings from US Youth Soccer

Click on the appropriate age level below for Group Standings. US Youth Soccer has slated some matches for Live Streaming and the links will be active as we get closer to the start of the tournament. Click the LIVE links below wherever you see them to tune in on gameday! This schedule is subject to change by US Youth Soccer.

FINALS
Saturday, July 29
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
13UG FINAL San Diego Surf 2-1 SDFC Yellow (NJ)
Sunday, July 30
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
19/20UB FINAL West Coast FC Haney 0-4 Challenger Crew Jrs (OH-N)
18UB FINAL BRYC 99 Elite (VA) 4-2 West Coast 99 Wyss
16UG FINAL Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 0-5 Legends FC 01 Academy
16UB FINAL Tampa Bay United (FL) 1-0 WCFC Armour 2001

SEMIFINALS
Saturday, July 29
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
16UB FINAL CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 2-3 WCFC Armour 2001
18UB FINAL West Coast 99 Wyss 3-2 OT UFA 99 Premier (GA)
18UG FINAL Legends FC 99 Academy 1-2 OT Arsenal Colorado Academy (CO)
19/20UB FINAL Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) 0-1 OT West Coast FC Haney
19/20UG FINAL Beach FC 98 Academy 1-2 ASA Coyotes (MD)
15UG FINAL Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) 2-1 OT Legends FC 02 Academy
16UG FINAL CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 0-1 Legends FC 01 Academy

PRELIMINARY MATCHES
Tuesday, July 25
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
15UB FINAL Boca OC 02 White 1-2 St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC (MO)
16UB FINAL WCFC Armour 2001 0-1 Javanon 2001 Black (KY)
16UG FINAL Legends FC 01 Academy 3-2 Greater Birminghamton FC (NY-W)
15UG FINAL Legends FC 02 Academy 3-1 Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE)
17UB FINAL West Coast FC Armour 2000 3-0 Michigan Jaguars 00 Green (MI)
19/20UB FINAL West Coast Haney 0-5 Challenger Crew Jrs Gold (OH-N)
13UG FINAL San Diego Surf 8-0 SDFC Yellow (NJ)
17UG FINAL Legends FC 00 Academy 3-3 HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
19/20UG FINAL Beach FC 98 Academy 4-1 FC Kansas City Forte Elite (MO)
14UB FINAL CDA Slammers FC 0-1 USA/MP 2003 Premier (SC)
18UB FINAL CUP 99 Gold (OH-S) 0-2 West Coast 99 Wyss
18UG FINAL Legends FC 99 Academy 2-0 FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
Wednesday, July 26
15UG FINAL Legends FC 02 Academy 0-0 CUP 02 Gold (OH-S)
17UB FINAL West Coast FC Armour 2000 0-0 McLean 00 Green (VA)
19/20UB FINAL West Coast Haney 3-0 OP 97/98 Green (OH-S)
15UB FINAL Boca OC 02 White 0-1 Tuzos Academy 02 (AZ)
16UB FINAL Raiders FC (IL) 0-2 WCFC Armour 2001
16UG FINAL Legends FC 01 Academy 4-1 Florida Elite 2001 (FL)
14UB FINAL Beadling 2003 (PA-W) 0-0 CDA Slammers FC
18UB FINAL West Coast 99 Wyss 2-2 BRYC 99 Elite (VA)
18UG FINAL Legends FC 99 Academy 3-0 Cleveland FC (OH-N)
13UG FINAL San Diego Surf 4-0 Sporting BV (KS)
17UG FINAL Legends FC 00 Academy 0-4 Midwest United FC (MI)
19/20UG FINAL Beach FC 98 Academy 1-0 EGA Maroon 98 (NE)
Thursday, July 27
15UB FINAL ID Club Division 02 (TX-S) 0-3 Boca OC 02 White
16UB FINAL Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) 1-2 WCFC Armour 2001
16UG FINAL Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 3-3 Legends FC 01 Academy
15UG FINAL Real Colorado 02 Olympico (CO) 0-3 Legends FC 02 Academy
17UB FINAL Santa Clara Sporting 00 (CA-N) 3-2 West Coast FC Armour 2000
19/20UB FINAL Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 1-1 West Coast Haney
13UG FINAL Lonestar 04 Red (TX-S) 1-1 San Diego Surf
17UG FINAL 00 TFCA Alliance (NC) 0-3 Legends FC 00 Academy
19/20UG FINAL 98 CR Academy (NC) 1-4 Beach FC 98 Academy
14UB FINAL FC Wisconsin WDA (WI) 0-4 CDA Slammers FC
18UB FINAL West Coast 99 Wyss 2-0 LTSC Union Showcase 99/00 (IL)
18UG FINAL OFC 99 Hampton (OK) 0-3 Legends FC 99 Academy