Eight Cal South teams will represent Southern California in the 2017 US Youth Soccer National Presidents Cup that will kick off on Thursday, July 13 and will run until Sunday, July 16 in Auburndale Florida. TFA SFV and Beach FC LB will represent Cal South in the 13U age group, boys and girls category, respectively. Meanwhile, Downtown Los Angeles SC and Eagles SC will fight for the 14U title, also in the boys and girls category. In the 16U category, girls team Westside Breakers and boys squad Santos Laguna White will battle it out against the top competition in the country. In the eldest group of the tournament, InterAmerica Halcones and IE Surf were crowned champions in the Regional tournament, leading them to fight for the 17/18U title. 

Make sure to follow all the latest news through calsouth.com, as well as Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram, using hashtag #CalSouth.

If you're participating in the National Presidents Cup in Auburndale, Fla, make sure to tag photos and comments using the hashtag #CalSouth to be featured over all our Social Media networks as well as in our Tagboard below.

Click here for expanded coverage and standings from US Youth Soccer on all participants.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR CAL SOUTH CHAMPIONS AND FINALISTS!
13UB Champions: TFA SFV
13UG Champions: Beach FC LB 04 Nunes
14UB Champions: Downtown LA SC

14UG Finalists: Eagles SC 2003
16UB Champions: Santos Laguna White
16UG Finalists: Westside Breakers 01
17/18UB Champions: Inter America Halcones FC
17/18UG Champions: IE Surf 00 Kooiman

Click on the appropriate age level below for Group Standings.

NATIONAL PRESIDENTS CUP FINALS
Sunday, July 16
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
13UB FINAL TFA SFV 04 4-0 McAllen Rayados 04 (TX-S)
17/18UB FINAL Inter America Halcones FC 1-0 (OT) Ocean Township United (NJ)
16UB FINAL Santos Laguna White 2-0 Lou Fusz Soccer Club-Carotenuto (MO)
16UG FINAL BAC Blitz (VA) 1-0 Westside Breakers 01
14UG FINAL FC United 2003 Predator (IL) 10-9 (PK) Eagles SC 2003
17/18UG FINAL Illinois Fusion (IL) 5-6 (PK) IE Surf 00 Kooiman
13UG FINAL Beach FC LB 04 Nunes 2-1 Impact GFC (OH-S)
14UB FINAL Downtown LA SC 3-0 Sporting Wichita Rojos (KS)

PRELIMINARIES
Thursday, July 13
Level Time (PT) Home Score Away
13UG FINAL Arkansas Comets 04 Navy (AR) 0-6 Beach FC LB 04 Nunes
14UG FINAL Solar Chelsea Wells (TX-N) 0-2 Eagles SC 2003
16UB FINAL PDN Rush Sharks 2001 (TX-S) 1-2 Santos Laguna White
17/18UB FINAL 00 CASL White North (NC) 3-4 Inter America Halcones FC
17/18UG FINAL 00 CASL Ladies Black (NC) 2-2 IE Surf 00 Kooiman
13UB FINAL McAllen Rayados 04 (TX-S) 0-4 TFA SFV 04
14UB FINAL MST United Stars (FL) 3-5 Downtown LA SC
16UG FINAL FC Dallas TRI 01 (TN) 3-2 Westside Breakers 01
Friday, July 14
13UG FINAL Beach FC LB 04 Nunes 3-0 VAR 2004 Rush (VA)
14UG FINAL Eagles SC 2003 2-1 HFC Ready 03 (PA-E)
16UB FINAL Santos Laguna White 1-1 Mainland United (NJ)
17/18UB FINAL Inter America Halcones FC 1-1 Ocean Township United (NJ)
17/18UG FINAL IE Surf 00 Kooiman 2-0 Vorskla Black (PA-E)
13UB FINAL TFA SFV 04 3-0 Farmington Indians (CT)
14UB FINAL Downtown LA SC 0-2 Eagle FC Ajax (PA-E)
16UG FINAL Westside Breakers 01 1-0 BAC Blitz (VA)
Saturday, July 15
13UB FINAL VSA 04 Premier (IA) 0-2 TFA SFV 04
14UB FINAL Sporting Wichita Rojos (KS) 1-3 Downtown LA SC
16UG FINAL CWSC 01 Academy Elite (OH-S) 0-1 Westside Breakers 01
13UG FINAL Impact GFC (OH-S) 0-2 Beach FC LB 04 Nunes
14UG FINAL FC United 2003 Predator (IL) 1-0 Eagles SC 2003
16UB FINAL Lou Fusz Soccer Club (MO) 0-1 Santos Laguna White
17/18UB FINAL Rockford Raptors 2000 (IL) 3-6 Inter America Halcones FC
17/18UG In Progress Illinois Fusion (IL) 1-1 IE Surf 00 Kooiman